Skip to content

Staff Listing for the Office of Resource Management

 
            

Office of Resource Management (OD\ORM)

HN719[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Huston, Ann   Acting Executive Officer NSC 8130 -9653 301 443 3673  
Neveux, Emily E   Chief, Ethics Branch NSC 6109D 301 443 3824  
Green, Yolanda C   Ethics Program Specialist NSC 6109A -9653 301 443 0039  
Noe'L, Sheila   Extramural Program Specialist NSC 6170 301 443 4528  
Porter, Sarah A   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 443 2180  
Jensen, Linda M   Program Analyst BG 6101 392 301 435 7526  
Fox, Jason J   Program Analyst BG 6101 392 301 594 4144  
Jefferies, Charnita   Program Analyst BG 6101 381 301 443 0146  
Sisco, Rosemary M   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 451 9206  
Gomez, Manuel   Program Analyst BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 8981  
Sweeney, Mary Rita   Program Advisor NSC 7221 301 435 8068  
Bee, Megan M   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Dorsey, Irene Elizabeth   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 451 9227  
Fellabaum, Kiri F   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 301 443 5347  
Jessup, Kathleen Foxen   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 301 451 9398  
Krumins, Mara E   Kelly Services Representative 301 435 7933  
Leiter, Timothy R   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Locurto, Susan Nicole   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 594 4158  
Allen, Ann   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301 435 7933  
Schecter, Stephanie Renae   Kelly Services representative 301 594 4159  
Smithwick, Damon James   Kelly Services Representative 410 558 8212  
Sprouse, Sara May   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Willcoxon, Robert   Special Assistant to EO (Contractor) NSC 6109B 301 443 7903  
Anderson, Pamela Comer   HR Liaison NSC 7104 -9653 301 443 4058  
Pham, Phuong Thi Kim PHD   Scientific Advisor 301 443 3724  
White, Janee Marquette   HR Assistant (Contractor) BG 2115EJ 2B-233 304 594 2163  
Mitchell, Matthew W   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Russo, Adrian Donato   Contractor BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Sudakow, Katie Anne   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Zamora, Carlos Cesar   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Floissac, Michael   Ethics Specialist NSC 6109D 301 443 3913  
Garcia, Claudia Elizabeth   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Garcia Vazquez, Frances Lynette   Management Analyst (Contractor) NSC 8125C -9669 301 402 0696  
Heiss, Arleen Mcgrath   TITLE   
Marimon, Carmen Gloria   Program Coordinator NSC 6109C 301 451 5150  
McKinney, Brenda Kaye   TITLE BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
 
                  

Planning and Financial Management Branch (OD\ORM\PFM)

HN7192
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Shannon, Erin Patricia   Acting Budget Officer NSC 7107 -9653 301 443 3959  
Naples, Lisa M   Budget Analyst NSC 6101 -9655 301 443 4621  
Lalekos, Stephen   Budget Analyst NSC 6101A -9655 301 443 3704  
Lo, Allen Chi Kong   Budget Analyst NSC 6103 301 443 3958  
Grinblat, Rendy   Budget Analyst (Contractor) BG 35A GE-408 -3747 301 451 9378  
Hiers-Wilkison, Malissa Kae   Budget Analyst NSC 6101 301 402 1852  
Hughes, Stephen   Contractor 703 375 9146  
Mark, Jonathan   Budget Analyst NSC 6102 301 443 9475  
Carpenter, Melissa Virginia   Budget Analyst BG 35A GE410 301 496 2985  
 
                  

Contracts Management Branch, OA, NIDA (OD\ORM\NIDA)

HN7193
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Stinson, Suzanne   Chief Contracts Officer/Branch Chief NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 4116  
Anderson, Bruce E   Contracting Officer NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 2234  
Ogoh, Rosanne Stewart Wilson   Contracting Officer NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 4433  
Haynes-Brown, Tawanda A   Contract Specialist NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 6162  
Giuliano, Kathleen E   Contract Specialist NSC 8154 -9587 301 443 6427  
McLaurin, Sara M   Contract Specialist BG 9609 1E634 -9705 240 276 5438  
Breedlove, Erin Martin   Contracting Officer NSC 8157A 301 451 6049  
Ettehadieh, Fred Farrokh   TITLE NSC 8154 301 443 9154  
Jacobson, Marla J   Contracts Specialist BG 9609 1E160 240 276 5267  
Leake, Kimesha M   Contracting Officer BG 9609 1E626 -9705 240 276 5669  
Schaupp, Lisa Lynnette   NIDA/COAC BG 2DEM 106E -5480 301 402 0735  
Spencer, Lora   Presidential Management Fellow BG 31 2B50 -2111 301 594 8161  
Stapleton, Kimberlee Miranda   Contracting Officer NSC 8154 301 443 3775  
 
                  

Information Resource and Technology Management Branch (OD\ORM\IRT)

HN7194
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Harris, John Scott   Chief BG 6101 374 301 443 8101  
Farhat-Sabet, Kathleen Karol   IT Specialist BG 31 1C25 -2268 301 402 0688  
Martin, Elizabeth A   IT Specialist BG 6101 371 301 443 6733  
Choi, Ruth   Information Technology Specialist (on detail to IRP BG 10 4A15 -1378 301 451 8385  
Hermach, Bill   IT Specialist (ISSO) BG 6101 370 -8404 301 443 4534  
Thorn, Carl   Information Technology Specialist NSC 7109 -9624 301 443 4065  
Ingram, Kelli J   IT Specialist BG 6101 360 301 443 0206  
Kang, Wei   IT Specialist (DBA) BG 6101 372 301 451 9952  
Mopsick, Marc David   Information Technology Specialist NSC 7102K -9609 301 443 1151  
Strong, Anthony Neal   IT Specialist BG 6101 368 -8404 301 443 4818  
Augustine, Kimberly L   Extramural Support Assistant BG 6101 360 -8407 301 451 9228  
Baker, Jeremiah Robert   Help Desk Technician NSC 7106 301 495 1119  
Betancourth, Melvin Eliseo   Contractor IT BG 6101 387 301 443 5732  
Brown, Michael Wayne   IT Desktop Specialist 5 (Contractor) BG 10 4A15 301 435 7677  
Burgin, Thomas Josiah   Contractor BG 10 4A15 301 443 3904  
Caffee, Davian Levar   IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) BG 10 4A17 301 594 5535  
Forney, Lynn   IT Specialist BG 6101 369 -8404 301 443 3770  
Gnanaravi, Mercy Bamila   IT Specialist (Contractor) BG 6101 366 301 443 6735  
Guan, Claire Z   TITLE BG 6101 360 301 451 4708  
Gugsa, Girum Tesema   Contractor NSC 7102   
Halligan, Christopher Andrew   Desktop Support Tech NSC 7106 301 496 1119  
Hooper, Douglas R   IT Specialist BG 10 4A15 -1346 301 435 6799  
Johnson, William Eugene   Property Accountability Manager (Contractor) NSC 7227 301 496 4348  
Kulmie, Kafia Hussein   TITLE NSC 7108 301 443 1172  
Le, Hoan Ngoc   IT Contractor BG 10 4A15 -2165 301 594 5533  
Majeti, Jitendra   TITLE BG 6101 378 301 443 7176  
Pyle, Corwayne Stanmore   TITLE NSC 7108 301 496 1084  
Rajaram, Padmanabhan   Data Analyst BG 6101 360 301 451 9228  
Richardson, Cheryl Elsa   Contract Worker (Other) BG 35A GD906 301 451 5915  
Robertson, Donte Donnell   Contract worker BG 6101 387 301 443 1172  
Singh, Sumeeta   TITLE BG 6101 366 301 451 4708  
Stern, Arthur Frazier   TITLE BG 6101 368 301 443 5732  
Sun, Ya-Huei   Software Engineer NSC 7102E 301 451 9944  
Tavedi, Vincent J   IT Specialist BG 10 4A15 -2165 301 435 6802  
Tran, Quang   Chief BG 10 4A15 301 435 4664  
Trinh, Tien Will BS   IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) BG 10 4A15 301 435 6801  
Vu, Hong-Duc   Network Engineer BG 6101 364 301 443 3839  
Wharton, Edward Eric   NIMH Deputy CIO BG 6101 373 301 402 8671  
Winfield, Robert J   IT Specialist BG 10 4A15 -1350 301 402 5580  
Young, Deborah Jeanne   IRTMB Business Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6139E 301 402 7419  
 
                        

NIMH Software Support Contract (OD\ORM\IRT\SS)

HN7194A
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Hofgesang, Ken   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 443 1616  
Boward, George Frederick   Network Engineer (SAIC Contractor) BG 6101 372 301 402 3853  
Nagy, Marton   Software Engineer (Contractor) BG 6101 389 301 443 1332  
Smith, Jacob Charles   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102J 301 451 9475  
Kraly, Jay Michael   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 246 0048  
Benmohamed, Walid   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 451 0273  
Gosakan, Uthra S   IT Specialist (Kelly Contractor) BG 35A GD905 301 435 4531  
Seto, Edward Chi Ming   DBA (Contractor) BG 6101 370 443 850 0120  
Banghart, Brian Andrew   Software Engineer (SAIC Contractor) NSC 7102 301 443 3039  
Bautista, Michael Tuazon   Quality Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6209D 301 443 9109  
Chen, Jiayin   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 443 3827  
Concilla, Scott Allan   Technical Trainer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 496 1119  
Glynn, Kendelle Elizabeth   Quality Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7102   
Vivian, John Paul   Business Analyst (Contractor) BG 6101 360 703 863 0164  
Kai-Lewis, Eric Kevin   Contract Worker (Other) BG 6101 392 301 827 0563  
Meiburg, Charles Owen   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 703 980 5895  
 
                        

NIMH Technical Support Contract (OD\ORM\IRT\TS)

HN7194B
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Webb, Sandra   Help Desk Manager (Contractor) NSC 7108 301 496 1084  
Ilgenfritz, Wendy Lee   IT Specialist (LCG contractor) NSC 7108 301 496 4357  
Tait, Natha Annette   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 10 4A15 301 443 3887  
van Gelder, Jarred Ennis   Technical Writer NSC 7102E 301 443 7176  
 
                  

Office of Intramural Research Administration (OD\ORM\OIRA)

HN719A
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Shinko, Gwendolyn Susanne   Director, OIRA BG 35A GE416 -3747 301 402 9783  
McLeod, Ann   Secretary (AO) BG 31 2B34 -2116 301 443 5560  
Winfield, Suzanne L   Technology Transfer Specialist BG 35A GE401 -3747 301 402 4324  
Winter, Daniel Mark TITLE BG 35A GE400 301 496 3501  
Wong, Jo Anne   Budget Analyst BG 31 3B11 -2128 301 496 2985  
Davison, Julie A   Management Analyst 3 (Contractor) BG 35A GE421 301 402 5234  
Schriver, Jane B   Human Resources Advisor (contractor) BG 35A GE416 301 594 8178  
 
                        

Intramural Administrative Services Branch (OD\ORM\OIRA\IASB)

HN719A2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Yu, Claro   Chief/Supervisor of IASB BG 31 2B34 -2115 301 496 6622  
Draper, Dionne D   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 443 2161  
Christensen, Monese B   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 -2115 301 402 6778  
Buxbaum, Jeffrey D   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 240 479 4636  
Gaskins, James William   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 -2511 301 435 2964  
Gebhart, Nancy L BS   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 -2115 301 594 3656  
Murray, Damon   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B32 -2115 301 594 8176  
Schwarzenberger, Tim   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 301 451 7780  
Smith, David Richard   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 -2115 301 402 8227  
Long, Patricia Anne   Administrative Technician BG 31 2B34 301 594 8065  
Anderson, Anthony   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 31 2B34 301 496 4271  
Bennett, Devellen   TITLE BG 31 2B34 301 496 4271  
Bernal, Amanda Bruce   Management Analyst BG 31 3B55 301 496 8262  
Hill, Bernard   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 301 435 4348  
Hyde, Lakisha Lajuan   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 496 8260  
Iciek, Kathleen Virginia   Administrative Technician BG 31 2B34 301 451 7078  
Jeffries, Christina Marie   Customer Service Representative BG 31 3B55 301 594 1658  
Kimbrough, Milton L   Lead Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 594 4705  
Maloy, Colleen M   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 594 5877  
Smith, Ebony M   Purchase Card Coordinator BG 31 3B55 301 496 0578  
Ware, Nicholas A   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 301 451 4598  
 
                        

Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch (OD\ORM\OIRA\IAOB)

HN719A3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Speck, Travis Mitchell   Chief, Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch BG 35A GE418 -3747 301 435 8985  
McEntee, Jason   Property Management Officer BG 5411 104A -2610 301 443 3836  
Glass, Rodney   Inventory Management Specialist BG 5411 104A -9657 301 443 3836  
Tyler, David M   Inventory Management Specialist BG 5411 104A 301 443 5269  
Williams, Patricia Joy   Chemist BG 35A GE411 -3747 301 451 8447  
Adams, Phillip J   Management Analyst BG 35A GE409 301 594 9194  
Franks, Rollin W   Lead Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 594 3598  
Hollingsworth, John K   Contractor BG 35A GE411 -3747 301 402 0755  
Mills, Sara Libbee   Program Specialist BG 35A GE407 301 480 1978  
 
                  

Extramural Administrative Services Branch (OD\ORM\EASB)

HN7197
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Patel, Amita S   Branch Chief NSC 6163 -9657 301 443 8865  
Eiland, Jeri   Administrative Officer (DAR & HRPU) NSC 6180 -9623 301 435 4325  
Leone, Cheryl   Administrative Officer, (OSPPC) NSC 6167C -9657 301 443 4633  
Wolz, Robin R   Administrative Officer (DTR & DEA) NSC 6179 -9632 301 443 9614  
Ngo, Tam T   Administrative Officer (DSIR) NSC 6164 -9632 301 443 3531  
Kisner, Penny A   Administrative Officer (ORDGMH, OAR & ORM) NSC 6185 -9623 301 443 8925  
Bell, Angela L   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 6167B 301 443 3641  
Buddoo, Karen   Administrative Officer (DEA, OD & OTDC) NSC 6179 -9606 301 443 1217  
Makasha, Meron   Administrative Officer (DTR, DNBBS, ASB, PFM, Ethics, CMB) NSC 6162 -9617 301 443 0715  
Drayton, Karen Yvette   Program Support Assistant NSC 6107 -9619 301 443 9774  
Carr, Felicia C   Administrative Officer (ORM/CMB & IRTMB) NSC 6107D 301 443 0679  
Lyons, Evelyn D   Administrative Technician NSC 6168 301 594 9478  
Powell, Stephanie Andrea   Administrative Officer (OCRPL) NSC 6164 -9657 301 443 9774  
Puckett, Stephen George   Program Support Assistant NSC 6167A -9657 301 443 4995  
Yates, Taraena Eileen Contractor NSC 6185 240 485 1700  
Wade-Farber, Farlee Lynn Contractor 301 587 2722  
Ciosek, Stephanie Lyn   TITLE   
Mitrakas, Angelice Andreina   Contractor NSC 6139D 301 435 9269  
 
                  

Management Analysis and Services Branch (OD\ORM\MASB)

HN7198
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Wright, Kevin D   Chief, Management Analysis and Services Branch NSC 7220 301 443 4462  
Finn, Catherine A   Lead Management Analyst NSC 7218 -9657 301 402 2960  
Voit, Sophia Glezos   Management Analyst NSC 7217 -9653 301 443 4533  
Zarfoss, Tricia D   Management Analyst NSC 7217 -9653 301 443 3846  
Dicrosta, Nicholas Philip   Management Analyst BG 1DEM 206A 301 435 0691  
Harvey, Evay O   Management Analyst NSC 7115A 301 443 2743  
Canning, Martha M   Management Analyst NSC 7216 -9653 301 451 5095  
Garton, Amanda Elise   Management Analyst NSC 7221 301 443 9761  

Location Basic Mailing Address

The following are default addresses for the various NIMH Staff locations. Please use the actual room number on correspondence, and provide the Mail Stop Code (MSC) as the 4 digit part of ZIP+4.

Building
Building Name
Address
BG 2DEM 2 Democracy Plaza 6707 Democracy Blvd
Bethesda, MD 20817
BG 2115EJ 2115 E Jefferson St 2115 E Jefferson St
Rockville, MD 20852
BG 35A 35A 35a Convent Dr
Bethesda, MD 20892
BG 5411 5411 West Cedar Ln 5411 West Cedar Ln
Bethesda, MD 20814
BG 6101 6101 Exec Blvd 6101 Exec Blvd
Rockville, MD 20852
BG 9609 9609 Medical Center Dr 9609 Medical Center Dr
Rockville, MD 20850
BG 31 Claude D Pepper Building 31 Center Dr
Bethesda, MD 20814
BG 10 Magnuson Clinical Center 10 Center Dr
Bethesda, MD 20814
NSC Neuro Science Center 6001 Executive Blvd
Rockville, MD 20852
BG 1DEM One Democracy Plz 6701 Democracy Blvd
Bethesda, MD 20817