Skip to content

Staff Listing for the Office of Resource Management

Office of Resource Management (ORM)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Anderson, Pamela HR Liaison 301-443-4058 Details 
Bee, Megan Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Dorsey, Irene Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9227 Details 
Fellabaum, Kiri Kelly Services Representative 301-443-5347 Details 
Floissac, Michael Ethics Specialist 301-443-3913 Details 
Fox, Jason Program Analyst 301-594-4144 Details 
Garcia, Claudia Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Garcia, Frances Management Analyst 301-402-0696 Details 
Gomez, Manuel AMB 301-435-8981 Details 
Green, Yolanda Ethics Program Specialist 301-443-0039 Details 
Huston, Ann Acting Executive Officer 301-443-3673 Details 
Jefferies, Charnita Program Analyst 301-443-0146 Details 
Jensen, Linda Program Analyst 301-435-7526 Details 
Jessup, Kathleen Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9398 Details 
Krumins, Mara Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Leiter, Timothy Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Locurto, Susan Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9205 Details 
Marimon, Carmen Ethics Specialist (C) 301-451-5150 Details 
Mitchell, Matthew Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Morgan, Ronald Kelly Services Reprsentative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Neveux, Emily Chief, Ethics Branch 301-443-3824 Details 
Noel, Sheila Extramural Program Specialist 301-443-4528 Details 
Pham, Phuong Scientific Advisor 301-443-3724 Details 
Porter, Sarah Kelly Services Representative 301-443-2180 Details 
Preisinger Allen, Antonette Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Pruss, Melinda Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Schecter, Stephanie Kelly Services representative 301-594-4159 Details 
Sisco, Rosemary Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9206 Details 
Smithwick, Damon Kelly Services Representative 410-558-8212 Details 
Sprouse, Sara Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Sudakow, Katie Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Sweeney, Mary Rita Program Advisor 301-435-8068 Details 
White, Janee HR Assistant (Contractor) 304-594-2163 Details 
Willcoxon, Robert Special Assistant to EO 301-443-7903 Details 

Contracts Management Branch, OA, NIDA

Name Title Phone Number Details
Antonini, Matthew Contract Specialist 301-402-1678 Details 
Breedlove, Erin Contracting Officer 301-451-6049 Details 
Giuliano, Kathleen Contract Specialist 301-443-6427 Details 
Haynes-Brown, Tawanda Contract Specialist 301-443-6162 Details 
Jacobson, Marla Contracts Specialist 240-276-5267 Details 
Leake, Kimesha Contracting Officer 240-276-5669 Details 
Mclaurin, Sara Contract Specialist 240-276-5438 Details 
Ogoh, Rosanne Contracting Officer 301-443-4433 Details 
Schaupp, Lisa NIDA/COAC 301-402-0735 Details 
Spencer, Lora Presidential Management Fellow 301-451-3779 Details 
Stapleton, Kimberlee Contracting Officer 301-443-3775 Details 
Stinson, Suzanne Chief Contracts Officer/Branch Chief 301-443-4116 Details 

Extramural Administrative Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bell, Angela Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-3641 Details 
Buddoo, Karen Administrative Officer 301-443-1217 Details 
Carr, Felicia Administrative Officer 301-443-0679 Details 
Drayton, Karen Extramural Support Asst (OA) 301-443-9774 Details 
Eiland, Jerilyn Administrative Officer 301-435-4325 Details 
Kisner, Penny Administrative Officer 301-443-8925 Details 
Leone, Cheryl Administrative Officer 301-443-4633 Details 
Lyons, Evelyn Administrative Technician 301-594-9478 Details 
Makasha, Meron Administrative Officer 301-443-0715 Details 
Mitrakas, Angelice Contractor 301-435-9269 Details 
Ngo, Tam Administrative Officer 301-443-3531 Details 
Patel, Amita Administrative Officer 301-443-8865 Details 
Powell, Stephanie Administrative Officer (OCRPL) 301-443-9774 Details 
Puckett, Stephen Program Support Assistant 301-443-4995 Details 
Wolz, Robin Administrative Officer 301-443-9614 Details 

Information Resource and Technology Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Augustine, Kimberly Extramural Support Assistant 301-451-9228 Details 
Baker, Jeremiah Help Desk Technician 301-495-1119 Details 
Betancourth, Melvin Contractor IT 301-443-5732 Details 
Brown, Michael IT Desktop Specialist 5 (Contractor) 301-435-7677 Details 
Burgin, Thomas Contractor 301-443-3904 Details 
Caffee, Davian IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) 301-594-5535 Details 
Choi, Ruth Information Technology Specialist (on detail to IRP 301-451-8385 Details 
Farhat-Sabet, Kathleen IT Specialist 301-402-0688 Details 
Forney, Cheryl IT Specialist 301-443-3770 Details 
Gnanaravi, Mercy IT Specialist (Contractor) 301-443-6735 Details 
Gugsa, Girum Contractor Details 
Halligan, Christopher Desktop Support Tech 301-496-1119 Details 
Harris, John Chief 301-443-8101 Details 
Hermach, William ISSO 301-443-4534 Details 
Hooper, Douglas IT Specialist 301-435-6799 Details 
Ingram, Kelli IT Specialist 301-443-0206 Details 
Johnson, William Property Accountability Manager (Contractor) 301-496-4348 Details 
Kang, Wei IT Specialist 301-451-9952 Details 
Le, Hoan IT Contractor 301-594-5533 Details 
Martin, Elizabeth IT Specialist 301-443-6733 Details 
Mopsick, Marc IT Specialist 301-443-1151 Details 
Rajaram, Padmanabhan Data Analyst 301-451-9228 Details 
Richardson, Cheryl Contract Worker (Other) 301-451-5915 Details 
Robertson, Donte Contract worker 301-443-1172 Details 
Strong, Anthony IT Specialist 301-443-4818 Details 
Sun, Ya-Huei Software Engineer 301-451-9944 Details 
Tavedi, Vincent IT Specialist 301-435-6802 Details 
Tran, Quang Chief 301-435-4664 Details 
Trinh, Tien IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) 301-435-6801 Details 
Vu, Hong-Duc Network Engineer 301-443-3839 Details 
Wharton, Edward NIMH Deputy CIO 301-402-8671 Details 
Winfield, Robert IT Specialist 301-402-5580 Details 
Young, Deborah IRTMB Business Analyst (Contractor) 301-402-7419 Details 

NIMH Software Support Contract

Name Title Phone Number Details
Banghart, Brian Software Engineer (SAIC Contractor) 301-443-3039 Details 
Barugur Subramanian, Arunkumar Software Developer 301-443-1616 Details 
Bautista, Michael Quality Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-9109 Details 
Benmohamed, Walid Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-451-0273 Details 
Boward, George Network Engineer (SAIC Contractor) 301-402-3853 Details 
Chen, Jiayin Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-443-3827 Details 
Concilla, Scott Technical Trainer (Contractor) 301-496-1119 Details 
Glynn, Kendelle Quality Analyst (Contractor) Details 
Gosakan, Uthra IT Specialist (Kelly Contractor) 301-435-4531 Details 
Hofgesang, Kenneth Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-443-1616 Details 
Kai-Lewis, Eric Contract Worker (Other) 301-827-0563 Details 
Kraly, Jay Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-246-0048 Details 
Meiburg, Charles Software Engineer (Contractor) 703-980-5895 Details 
Nagy, Marton Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-443-1332 Details 
Seto, Edward DBA (Contractor) 443-850-0120 Details 
Smith, Jacob Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-451-9475 Details 
Vivian, John Business Analyst (Contractor) 703-863-0164 Details 

NIMH Technical Support Contract

Name Title Phone Number Details
Ilgenfritz, Wendy IT Specialist (LCG contractor) 301-496-4357 Details 
Tait, Natha Contract Worker (Technician) 301-443-3887 Details 
Van Gelder, Jarred Technical Writer 301-443-7176 Details 
Webb, Sandra Help Desk Manager (Contractor) 301-496-1084 Details 

Management Analysis and Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Canning, Martha Management Analyst 301-451-5095 Details 
Finn, Catherine Lead Management Analyst 301-402-2960 Details 
Garton, Amanda Management Analyst 301-443-9761 Details 
Harvey, Evay Lead Extramural Support Asst OA 301-443-2743 Details 
Voit, Sophia Management Analyst 301-443-4533 Details 
Wright, Kevin Chief, Management Analysis and Services Branch 301-443-4462 Details 
Zarfoss, Tricia Management Analyst 301-443-3846 Details 

Office of Intramural Research Administration

Name Title Phone Number Details
Mcleod, Ann Secretary (AO) 301-443-5560 Details 
Schriver, Jane Human Resources Advisor (contractor) 301-594-8178 Details 
Shinko, Gwendolyn Director, OIRA 301-402-9783 Details 
Winfield, Suzanne Technology Transfer Specialist 301-402-4324 Details 
Wong, Jo Budget Analyst 301-496-1088 Details 

Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Adams, Phillip Management Analyst 301-594-9194 Details 
Franks, Rollin Lead Administrative Officer 301-594-3598 Details 
Glass, Rodney Administrative Office 301-443-3334 Details 
Hollingsworth, John Contractor 301-402-0755 Details 
Mcentee, Jason Inventory Mgmt Specialist 301-443-8531 Details 
Mills, Sara Program Specialist 301-480-1978 Details 
Speck, Travis Chief, Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch 301-435-8985 Details 
Tyler, David Inventory Management Specialist 301-443-5269 Details 
Williams, Patricia Facilities Management Specialist 301-451-8447 Details 

Intramural Administrative Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Anderson, Anthony Contract Worker (Technician) 301-496-4271 Details 
Bernal, Amanda Management Analyst 301-496-8262 Details 
Buxbaum, Jeffrey Purchasing Agent 240-479-4636 Details 
Christensen, Monese Purchasing Agent 301-402-6778 Details 
Custer, Rebecca Administrative Officer 301-402-9778 Details 
Davison, Julie Management Analyst 3 (Contractor) 301-402-5234 Details 
Draper, Dionne ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 301-443-2161 Details 
Gaskins, James Purchasing Agent 301-435-2964 Details 
Gebhart, Nancy Administrative Officer 301-594-3656 Details 
Hill, Bernard Purchasing Agent 301-435-4348 Details 
Hyde, Lakisha Administrative Officer 301-496-8260 Details 
Iciek, Kathleen Administrative Technician 301-451-7078 Details 
Jeffries, Christina Customer Service Representative 301-594-1658 Details 
Kimbrough, Milton Lead Administrative Officer 301-594-4705 Details 
Kittrell, Tiffany Supervisory Procurement Analyst 301-451-3122 Details 
Long, Patricia Administrative Technician 301-594-8065 Details 
Maloy, Colleen Administrative Officer 301-594-5877 Details 
Murray, Damon ASB 301-594-8176 Details 
Nelson, Nikki Administrative Officer 301-594-8072 Details 
Schwarzenberger, Timothy Purchasing Agent 301-451-7780 Details 
Smith, David Administrative Officer 301-402-8227 Details 
Ware, Nicholas Purchasing Agent 301-451-4598 Details 
Yu, Claro Chief/Supervisor of IASB 301-451-3032 Details 

Planning and Financial Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Carpenter, Melissa Budget Analyst 301-496-2985 Details 
Grinblat, Rendy Budget Analyst (Contractor) 301-451-9378 Details 
Hiers-Wilkison, Malissa Budget Analyst 301-402-1852 Details 
Hughes, Stephen Contractor 703-375-9146 Details 
Lalekos, Stephen Budget Analyst 301-443-3704 Details 
Lo, Allen Budget Analyst 301-443-3958 Details 
Mark, Jonathan Budget Analyst 301-443-9475 Details 
Naples, Lisa Budget Analyst 301-443-4621 Details 
Shannon, Erin Acting Budget Officer 301-443-3959 Details