Skip to content

Headquarters (HQ) and Extramural Staff Organizational Locator

 

Office of the Director (OD)

HN71[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Insel, Thomas MD   Director NSC 8129 301 443 3673  
Wang, Philip Sung-En MD   Deputy Director NSC 8128 301 443 3673  
Guzman, Marlene   Senior Advisor to the Director NSC 8126 301 443 3673  
Churchill, James D PHD   Study Director, NIMH Army STARRS NSC 7171 -9617 301 443 3621  
Cuthbert, Bruce PHD   RDoC Unit Director NSC 8151 -9669 301 435 8031  
Laughren, Thomas P   Regulatory Consultant (Contractor) NSC 8125 301 443 3673  
Potter, William   Senior Advisor to the Director (Contractor) NSC 7192C 301 451 8429  
Holt, Tracy R   Program Analyst BG 15K 104 -2670 301 443 1750  
Molina, Sandra Lisset   Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 8125 301 443 3674  
Sirovatka, Harriet   Special Assistant to the Director BG 15K 104 -2670 301 443 3673  
Glass, William Gholson Medical Artist 301 326 3890  
Kadam, Arina Sunil   Management Analyst (Contractor) NSC 8125B -9669 301 443 8941  
Vaidyanathan, Umamaheswari   Scientific Program Manager (Contractor) NSC 7130 -9669 301 443 8694  
 
            

Office of Clinical Research (OD\OCR)

HN71L
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Gogtay, Nitin   Associate Director for Clinical Research NSC 7213 301 443 6776  
Shell, Pamela MSN   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7212 -9699 301 594 2231  
Kane, Eugene Ignatius   Public Health Advisor NSC 7210 -9669 301 402 1210  
Davani, Cyrus   Psychologist NSC 7211A 301 443 4336  
Ahmad-Khan, Sabiha   Scientific Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7207 301 443 9591  
Morgan, Phameca   Scientific Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7211D 301 443 9401  
Clarke, Kendra E   Scientific Program Analyst-Contractor NSC 7209 -9669 301 443 8478  
Lee, Jane   Clinical Operations Manager-Contractor NSC 7211B 301 443 3657  
McFarland, Megan Elizabeth   Policy Analyst NSC 7111A 301 443 1411  
 
            

Office of Constituency Relations and Public Liaison (OD\OCRPL)

HN71D[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Weiblinger, Gemma M   Director NSC 6230 -9669 301 451 3676  
Morales, Diana Smith   Supervisory Public Health Analyst NSC 6228 -9669 301 443 7613  
Helfert, Samantha Marie   Program Analyst NSC 6227 -9657 301 451 0274  
Ampofo, Phyllis M   Program Analyst NSC 6229A -9669 301 443 8530  
Agarwal, Rajni   Program Analyst NSC 6229D -9669 301 451 0291  
Collins, Joanne Valvo   Secretary NSC 6229B -9669 301 443 5005  
 
            

Office of Technology Development and Coordination (OD\OTDC)

HN71H
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Farber, Gregory Kyle   Director, Office of Technology Development and Coordination NSC 7162 -9640 301 435 0778  
Freund, Michelle P PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7101 -9640 301 443 1815  
Cavelier, German PHD   Health Scientist Adminnistrator NSC 7157 301 443 9124  
Hall, Daniel James Ernest   NDAR Manager (Contractor) NSC 7161 -9640 301 443 7156  
Navidi, Gretchen Eberhard   NDAR Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7157 301 443 7725  
Arrington, Robert Anthony   Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7158 301 451 0001  
Cooper, Terrance Damon   Web Developer (Contractor) NSC 7160B 301 402 0961  
Koser, Brian Patrick   Data Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7159 301 443 3265  
McKenna, Patrick Carl   Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7158 301 443 3265  
Niedner, Charles Frederick   Office Automation Assistant NSC 7160F 301 443 3015  
Novikova, Svetlana I PHD   Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7159 301 443 0212  
Obenshain, David William   Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7106C 301 402 0811  
Washington, Andre   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7160A 301 594 3745  
Wolfe, Timothy Paul   Help Desk (Contractor) NSC 7160E   
Duthie, Kristen Nid BS   Scientific Data Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7160E 301 443 3265  
Foecke, Kimberly Kjaisa   Scientific Data Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7111 301 443 3265  
Jackson, Malcolm Alexander   Administrative Data Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7180A 301 443 3265  
Luck, Patrick Carl   Software Developer (Contractor) NSC 7102 -9669 301 443 3265  
Smith, Jason   Software Developer (Contractor) NSC 7180A 301 496 8175  
Whisenton, Lashanta   Systems Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7160B -9669 301 443 3265  
 
            

Office of Resource Management (OD\ORM)

HN719[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Huston, Ann   Acting Executive Officer NSC 8130 -9653 301 443 3673  
Neveux, Emily E   Chief, Ethics Branch NSC 6109D 301 443 3824  
Green, Yolanda C   Ethics Program Specialist NSC 6109A -9653 301 443 0039  
Noe'L, Sheila   Extramural Program Specialist NSC 6170 301 443 4528  
Porter, Sarah A   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 443 2180  
Jensen, Linda M   Program Analyst BG 6101 392 301 435 7526  
Fox, Jason J   Program Analyst BG 6101 392 301 594 4144  
Jefferies, Charnita   Program Analyst BG 6101 381 301 443 0146  
Sisco, Rosemary M   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 451 9206  
Gomez, Manuel   Program Analyst BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 8981  
Sweeney, Mary Rita   Program Advisor NSC 7221 301 435 8068  
Bee, Megan M   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Dorsey, Irene Elizabeth   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 451 9227  
Fellabaum, Kiri F   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 301 443 5347  
Jessup, Kathleen Foxen   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 301 451 9398  
Krumins, Mara E   Kelly Services Representative 301 435 7933  
Leiter, Timothy R   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Locurto, Susan Nicole   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 594 4158  
Allen, Ann   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301 435 7933  
Schecter, Stephanie Renae   Kelly Services representative 301 594 4159  
Smithwick, Damon James   Kelly Services Representative 410 558 8212  
Sprouse, Sara May   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Willcoxon, Robert   Special Assistant to EO (Contractor) NSC 6109B 301 443 7903  
Anderson, Pamela Comer   HR Liaison NSC 7104 -9653 301 443 4058  
Pham, Phuong Thi Kim PHD   Scientific Advisor 301 443 3724  
White, Janee Marquette   HR Assistant (Contractor) BG 2115EJ 2B-233 304 594 2163  
Mitchell, Matthew W   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Russo, Adrian Donato   Contractor BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Sudakow, Katie Anne   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Zamora, Carlos Cesar   Kelly Services Representative BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Floissac, Michael   Ethics Specialist NSC 6109D 301 443 3913  
Garcia, Claudia Elizabeth   Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) BG 6101 392 -8407 301 435 7933  
Garcia Vazquez, Frances Lynette   Management Analyst (Contractor) NSC 8125C -9669 301 402 0696  
Heiss, Arleen Mcgrath   TITLE   
Marimon, Carmen Gloria   Program Coordinator NSC 6109C 301 451 5150  
 
                  

Planning and Financial Management Branch (OD\ORM\PFM)

HN7192
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Shannon, Erin Patricia   Acting Budget Officer NSC 7107 -9653 301 443 3959  
Naples, Lisa M   Budget Analyst NSC 6101 -9655 301 443 4621  
Lalekos, Stephen   Budget Analyst NSC 6101A -9655 301 443 3704  
Lo, Allen Chi Kong   Budget Analyst NSC 6103 301 443 3958  
Grinblat, Rendy   Budget Analyst (Contractor) BG 35A GE-408 -3747 301 451 9378  
Hiers-Wilkison, Malissa Kae   Budget Analyst NSC 6101 301 402 1852  
Hughes, Stephen   Contractor 703 375 9146  
Mark, Jonathan   Budget Analyst NSC 6102 301 443 9475  
Carpenter, Melissa Virginia   Budget Analyst BG 35A GE410 301 496 2985  
 
                  

Contracts Management Branch, OA, NIDA (OD\ORM\NIDA)

HN7193
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Stinson, Suzanne   Chief Contracts Officer/Branch Chief NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 4116  
Anderson, Bruce E   Contracting Officer NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 2234  
Ogoh, Rosanne Stewart Wilson   Contracting Officer NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 4433  
Haynes-Brown, Tawanda A   Contract Specialist NSC 8154 -9661 301 443 6162  
Giuliano, Kathleen E   Contract Specialist NSC 8154 -9587 301 443 6427  
McLaurin, Sara M   Contract Specialist BG 9609 1E634 -9705 240 276 5438  
Breedlove, Erin Martin   Contracting Officer NSC 8157A 301 451 6049  
Ettehadieh, Fred Farrokh   TITLE NSC 8154 301 443 9154  
Jacobson, Marla J   Contracts Specialist BG 9609 1E160 240 276 5267  
Leake, Kimesha M   Contracting Officer BG 9609 1E626 -9705 240 276 5669  
Schaupp, Lisa Lynnette   NIDA/COAC BG 2DEM 106E -5480 301 402 0735  
Spencer, Lora   Presidential Management Fellow BG 31 2B50 -2111 301 594 8161  
Stapleton, Kimberlee Miranda   Contracting Officer NSC 8154 301 443 3775  
 
                  

Information Resource and Technology Management Branch (OD\ORM\IRT)

HN7194
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Harris, John Scott   Chief BG 6101 374 301 443 8101  
Farhat-Sabet, Kathleen Karol   IT Specialist BG 31 1C25 -2268 301 402 0688  
Martin, Elizabeth A   IT Specialist BG 6101 371 301 443 6733  
Choi, Ruth   Information Technology Specialist (on detail to IRP BG 10 4A15 -1378 301 451 8385  
Hermach, Bill   IT Specialist (ISSO) BG 6101 370 -8404 301 443 4534  
Thorn, Carl   Information Technology Specialist NSC 7109 -9624 301 443 4065  
Ingram, Kelli J   IT Specialist BG 6101 360 301 443 0206  
Kang, Wei   IT Specialist (DBA) BG 6101 372 301 451 9952  
Mopsick, Marc David   Information Technology Specialist NSC 7102K -9609 301 443 1151  
Strong, Anthony Neal   IT Specialist BG 6101 368 -8404 301 443 4818  
Augustine, Kimberly L   Extramural Support Assistant BG 6101 360 -8407 301 451 9228  
Baker, Jeremiah Robert   Help Desk Technician NSC 7106 301 495 1119  
Betancourth, Melvin Eliseo   Contractor IT BG 6101 387 301 443 5732  
Brown, Michael Wayne   IT Desktop Specialist 5 (Contractor) BG 10 4A15 301 435 7677  
Burgin, Thomas Josiah   Contractor BG 10 4A15 301 443 3904  
Caffee, Davian Levar   IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) BG 10 4A17 301 594 5535  
Forney, Lynn   IT Specialist BG 6101 369 -8404 301 443 3770  
Gnanaravi, Mercy Bamila   IT Specialist (Contractor) BG 6101 366 301 443 6735  
Guan, Claire Z   TITLE BG 6101 360 301 451 4708  
Gugsa, Girum Tesema   Contractor NSC 7102   
Halligan, Christopher Andrew   Desktop Support Tech NSC 7106 301 496 1119  
Hooper, Douglas R   IT Specialist BG 10 4A15 -1346 301 435 6799  
Johnson, William Eugene   Property Accountability Manager (Contractor) NSC 7227 301 496 4348  
Kulmie, Kafia Hussein   TITLE NSC 7108 301 443 1172  
Le, Hoan Ngoc   IT Contractor BG 10 4A15 -2165 301 594 5533  
Majeti, Jitendra   TITLE BG 6101 378 301 443 7176  
Pyle, Corwayne Stanmore   TITLE NSC 7108 301 496 1084  
Rajaram, Padmanabhan   Data Analyst BG 6101 360 301 451 9228  
Richardson, Cheryl Elsa   Contract Worker (Other) BG 35A GD906 301 451 5915  
Robertson, Donte Donnell   Contract worker BG 6101 387 301 443 1172  
Singh, Sumeeta   TITLE BG 6101 366 301 451 4708  
Stern, Arthur Frazier   TITLE BG 6101 368 301 443 5732  
Sun, Ya-Huei   Software Engineer NSC 7102E 301 451 9944  
Tavedi, Vincent J   IT Specialist BG 10 4A15 -2165 301 435 6802  
Tran, Quang   Chief BG 10 4A15 301 435 4664  
Trinh, Tien Will BS   IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) BG 10 4A15 301 435 6801  
Vu, Hong-Duc   Network Engineer BG 6101 364 301 443 3839  
Wharton, Edward Eric   NIMH Deputy CIO BG 6101 373 301 402 8671  
Winfield, Robert J   IT Specialist BG 10 4A15 -1350 301 402 5580  
Young, Deborah Jeanne   IRTMB Business Analyst (Contractor) BG 6101 366 301 402 7419  
 
                        

NIMH Software Support Contract (OD\ORM\IRT\SS)

HN7194A
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Hofgesang, Ken   Software Engineer (Contractor) BG 6101 386 301 443 1616  
Boward, George Frederick   Network Engineer (SAIC Contractor) BG 6101 372 301 402 3853  
Nagy, Marton   Software Engineer (Contractor) BG 6101 389 301 443 1332  
Smith, Jacob Charles   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102J 301 451 9475  
Kraly, Jay Michael   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 246 0048  
Benmohamed, Walid   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 451 0273  
Gosakan, Uthra S   IT Specialist (Kelly Contractor) BG 35A GD905 301 435 4531  
Seto, Edward Chi Ming   DBA (Contractor) BG 6101 370 443 850 0120  
Banghart, Brian Andrew   Software Engineer (SAIC Contractor) NSC 7102 301 443 3039  
Bautista, Michael Tuazon   Quality Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6209D 301 443 9109  
Chen, Jiayin   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 443 3827  
Concilla, Scott Allan   Technical Trainer (Contractor) NSC 7102 301 496 1119  
Glynn, Kendelle Elizabeth   Quality Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7102   
Vivian, John Paul   Business Analyst (Contractor) BG 6101 360 703 863 0164  
Barugur Subramanian, Arunkumar   Software Developer NSC 7102 301 443 1616  
Kai-Lewis, Eric Kevin   Contract Worker (Other) BG 6101 392 301 827 0563  
Meiburg, Charles Owen   Software Engineer (Contractor) NSC 7102 703 980 5895  
 
                        

NIMH Technical Support Contract (OD\ORM\IRT\TS)

HN7194B
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Webb, Sandra   Help Desk Manager (Contractor) NSC 7108 301 496 1084  
Ilgenfritz, Wendy Lee   IT Specialist (LCG contractor) NSC 7108 301 496 4357  
Tait, Natha Annette   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 6101 364 301 443 3887  
van Gelder, Jarred Ennis   Technical Writer NSC 7102E 301 443 7176  
 
                  

Office of Intramural Research Administration (OD\ORM\OIRA)

HN719A
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Shinko, Gwendolyn Susanne   Director, OIRA BG 35A GE416 -3747 301 402 9783  
McLeod, Ann   Secretary (AO) BG 31 2B34 -2116 301 443 5560  
Winfield, Suzanne L   Technology Transfer Specialist BG 35A GE401 -3747 301 402 4324  
Winter, Daniel Mark TITLE BG 35A GE400 301 496 3501  
Wong, Jo Anne   Budget Analyst BG 31 3B11 -2128 301 496 2985  
Schriver, Jane B   Human Resources Advisor (contractor) BG 35A GE416 301 594 8178  
 
                        

Intramural Administrative Services Branch (OD\ORM\OIRA\IASB)

HN719A2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Yu, Claro   Chief/Supervisor of IASB BG 31 2B34 -2115 301 496 6622  
Draper, Dionne D   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 443 2161  
Christensen, Monese B   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 -2115 301 402 6778  
Buxbaum, Jeffrey D   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 240 479 4636  
Gaskins, James William   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 -2511 301 435 2964  
Gebhart, Nancy L BS   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 -2115 301 594 3656  
Murray, Damon   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B32 -2115 301 594 8176  
Schwarzenberger, Tim   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 301 451 7780  
Smith, David Richard   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 -2115 301 402 8227  
Long, Patricia Anne   Administrative Technician BG 31 2B34 301 594 8065  
Anderson, Anthony   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 31 2B34 301 496 4271  
Bennett, Devellen   TITLE BG 31 2B34 301 496 4271  
Bernal, Amanda Bruce   Management Analyst BG 31 3B55 301 496 8262  
Davison, Julie A   Management Analyst 3 (Contractor) BG 35A GE421 301 402 5234  
Hill, Bernard   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 301 435 4348  
Hyde, Lakisha Lajuan   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 496 8260  
Iciek, Kathleen Virginia   Administrative Technician BG 31 2B34 301 451 7078  
Jeffries, Christina Marie   Customer Service Representative BG 31 3B55 301 594 1658  
Kimbrough, Milton L   Lead Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 594 4705  
Kittrell, Tiffany Davis   Supervisory Program Analyst BG 31 3B55 301 451 3122  
Maloy, Colleen M   Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 594 5877  
Ware, Nicholas A   Purchasing Agent BG 31 3B55 301 451 4598  
 
                        

Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch (OD\ORM\OIRA\IAOB)

HN719A3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Speck, Travis Mitchell   Chief, Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch BG 35A GE418 -3747 301 435 8985  
McEntee, Jason   Property Management Officer BG 5411 104A -2610 301 443 3836  
Glass, Rodney   Inventory Management Specialist BG 5411 104A -9657 301 443 3836  
Tyler, David M   Inventory Management Specialist BG 5411 104A 301 443 5269  
Williams, Patricia Joy   Chemist BG 35A GE411 -3747 301 451 8447  
Adams, Phillip J   Management Analyst BG 35A GE409 301 594 9194  
Franks, Rollin W   Lead Administrative Officer BG 31 2B34 301 594 3598  
Hollingsworth, John K   Contractor BG 35A GE411 -3747 301 402 0755  
Mills, Sara Libbee   Program Specialist BG 35A GE407 301 480 1978  
 
                  

Extramural Administrative Services Branch (OD\ORM\EASB)

HN7197
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Patel, Amita S   Branch Chief NSC 6163 -9657 301 443 8865  
Eiland, Jeri   Administrative Officer (DAR & HRPU) NSC 6180 -9623 301 435 4325  
Leone, Cheryl   Administrative Officer, (OSPPC) NSC 6167C -9657 301 443 4633  
Wolz, Robin R   Administrative Officer (DTR & DEA) NSC 6179 -9632 301 443 9614  
Ngo, Tam T   Administrative Officer (DSIR) NSC 6164 -9632 301 443 3531  
Kisner, Penny A   Administrative Officer (ORDGMH, OAR & ORM) NSC 6185 -9623 301 443 8925  
Bell, Angela L   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 6167B 301 443 3641  
Buddoo, Karen   Administrative Officer (DEA, OD & OTDC) NSC 6179 -9606 301 443 1217  
Makasha, Meron   Administrative Officer (DTR, DNBBS, ASB, PFM, Ethics, CMB) NSC 6162 -9617 301 443 0715  
Drayton, Karen Yvette   Program Support Assistant NSC 6107 -9619 301 443 9774  
Carr, Felicia C   Administrative Officer (ORM/CMB & IRTMB) NSC 6107D 301 443 0679  
Lyons, Evelyn D   Administrative Technician NSC 6168 301 594 9478  
Patel, Amita S   Administrative Officer NSC 6163 -9657 301 443 8865  
Powell, Stephanie Andrea   Administrative Officer (OCRPL) NSC 6164 -9657 301 443 9774  
Puckett, Stephen George   Program Support Assistant NSC 6167A -9657 301 443 4995  
Yates, Taraena Eileen Contractor NSC 6185 240 485 1700  
Wade-Farber, Farlee Lynn Contractor 301 587 2722  
Ciosek, Stephanie Lyn   TITLE   
Mitrakas, Angelice Andreina   Contractor NSC 6139D 301 435 9269  
 
                  

Management Analysis and Services Branch (OD\ORM\MASB)

HN7198
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Wright, Kevin D   Chief, Management Analysis and Services Branch NSC 7220 301 443 4462  
Finn, Catherine A   Lead Management Analyst NSC 7218 -9657 301 402 2960  
Voit, Sophia Glezos   Management Analyst NSC 7217 -9653 301 443 4533  
Zarfoss, Tricia D   Management Analyst NSC 7217 -9653 301 443 3846  
Harvey, Evay O   Management Analyst NSC 7115A 301 443 2743  
Canning, Martha M   Management Analyst NSC 7216 -9653 301 451 5095  
Garton, Amanda Elise   Management Analyst NSC 7221 301 443 9761  
 
            

Office of Genomics Research Coordination (OD\OGRC)

HN71J
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Lehner, Thomas PHD   Chief, Genomics Research Branch NSC 7201 -9643 301 443 1706  
Lehner, Thomas PHD   Director, Office of Genomics Research and Coordination NSC 7201 -9643 301 443 1706  
 
            

Office for Research on Disparities and Global Mental Health (OD\ORDGMH)

HN715[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Collins, Pamela Yvonne MD MPH   Director NSC 6217 301 443 2847  
Roca, Catherine MD   Medical Officer NSC 6213B 301 594 6900  
Le Fauve, Charlene Elisabeth PHD   Deputy Director, ORDGMH NSC 6216 301 435 4582  
Price, LeShawndra PHD   Chief, Research Scientist Development Program NSC 6219B -9659 301 443 2847  
Corbett, Dawn   Social Science Analyst NSC 6218 -9659 301 435 0342  
Cardwell, Vernon E   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 6215B -9659 301 443 3488  
Lee, Su Yeon   Policy Analyst NSC 6220 301 594 4398  
Pringle, Beverly Ann PHD   Chief, Global Mental Health NSC 6219 -9659 301 443 3725  
Tan, Ricci Valerie   Operation Coordinator NSC 6215A 301 451 8333  
Thomas, Yonette Felicity   TITLE NSC 6223B 301 443 8925  
 
            

Office of Autism Research (OD\OAR)

HN71G
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Daniels, Susan A PHD   Director, Office of Autism Research Coordination NSC 6184 -9663 301 443 2756  
Perez, Miguelina   Management Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6182A -9667 301 443 6040  
Beraud, Dawn Altia   Health Science Policy Analyst NSC 6183   
Jones, Nicole Kisha   Senior Web Developer NSC 6181 301 443 4627  
Kitur, Kipchumba   Operations Coordinator NSC 6183A 301 451 9436  
Mok, Stephanie Health Science Policy Analyst NSC 6182   
Wachter, Kerri Noel   TITLE NSC 6181 301 443 5616  
 
            

Office of Global Mental Health (OD\OGMH)

HN71E[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Ramani, Rathna Lakshmi   Presidential Management Fellow BG 31 9A06 -2560 301 496 3583  
 
            

Office of Science Policy, Planning and Communications (OD\OSPPC)

HN71B[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Quinn, Kevin J PHD   Acting Director NSC 6196 -9663 301 443 3566  
Buckley, Diane   Deputy Director, OSPPC NSC 6189 301 443 1220  
Wheat, Roy   Program Specialist NSC 6200E -9663 301 443 4004  
Schoenbaum, Michael Leon   Senior Advisor for Mental Health Services, Epidemiology & Economics (Contractor) NSC 6226 301 435 8760  
Denchev, Peter V   Decision Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6224 -9629 301 443 3683  
Carter, Monica   Management Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6199A 301 443 8477  
 
                  

Reports and Analysis Branch (OD\OSPPC\RAB)

HN71B2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bodenstein, Yancy   Chief, Reports and Analysis Branch NSC 6193 -9667 301 451 9520  
Buckingham, Sandra L   Program Analyst NSC 6200C -9667 301 443 3047  
Doyle, Jamie Mihoko   Health Sci. Analyst NSC 6195 301 443 7743  
Rowe, Monica Thida   Psychologist - SCEP NSC 6200A -9667 301 451 4521  
 
                  

Science Policy and Evaluation Branch (OD\OSPPC\SPEB)

HN71B3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Fox, Meredith   Chief, Science Policy and Evaluation Branch NSC 6197 301 402 1801  
Alberts, Lisa D.   Lead Government Information Specialist NSC 6212 -9667 301 443 6130  
Miller, Brent   Health Science Policy Analyst NSC 6199 301 443 4029  
Rojas, Melba   Program Specialist NSC 6209C -9667 301 402 0279  
Shropshire, Keisha   Health Science Analyst NSC 6202 -9667 301 443 1639  
Sperling, Anne J   Health Science Policy Analyst NSC 6201 410 844 5241  
 
                  

Science Writing, Press and Dissemination Branch (OD\OSPPC\SWPDB)

HN71B5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Gallagher, Alissa Marie   Branch Chief NSC 6204 -9667 301 402 2101  
Armstrong, Charlotte G   Writer/Editor NSC 6211 -9663 301 443 4537  
Asher, Jules M MS   Writer/Editor NSC 6210 -9663 301 443 4536  
Boswell, Antoinette   Health Communications Specialist NSC 6209A -9663 301 443 4516  
Kamali, Setareh   Public Affairs Specialist NSC 6209D 301 443 3601  
McElroy, James Leslie   Public Affairs Specialist NSC 6206 -9667 301 443 7034  
Chiodo, Keri   Scientific Communications Editor (Contractor) NSC 6207 301 402 0229  
Zeigler, Natalie C   Communications Specialist NSC 6205 301 435 8687  
 
                  

Electronic Communications Branch (OD\OSPPC\ECB)

HN71B6
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Nguyen, John C   Chief, Electronic Communications Branch NSC 6190 -9663 301 443 2624  
Blomstrom, Kevin James   IT Specialist NSC 6200D 301 402 1679  
Carter-McLeod, Karen   IT Specialist NSC 6187A -9663 301 443 4539  
Petersen, James Lennard   IT Specialist NSC 6191 -9663 301 443 6346  
Dewit, Joel   Computer Systems Analyst (Contractor) NSC 6192 301 443 4335  
Tran, Oula   Web Developer (Contractor) NSC 6192 301 451 2808  
Tupper, Meredith   Web Developer (Contractor) NSC 6209B -9663 301 443 4538  

Division of Extramural Activities (DEA)

HN75[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Steinberg, Jane A PHD   Director NSC 6146 -9609 301 443 3367  
Noronha, Jean Gnaedinger PHD   Deputy Director NSC 6147 -9609 301 443 3367  
Shannon, Erin Patricia   Special Assistant NSC 7107 -9653 301 443 3959  
Bach, Shaunna L   Operation Coordinator (Contractor) NSC 6147X -9609 301 443 1368  
Druss, Benjamin G   NAMHC Member 404 712 9602  
Hogan, Michael F   NAMHC Member 518 928 3094  
 
            

Extramural Review Branch (DEA\ERB)

HN755
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Armstrong, David PHD   Chief, Extramural Review Branch NSC 6150 -9606 301 443 3534  
Sommers, David I PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6144 -9606 301 443 7861  
Charles, Vinod D PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6151 -9606 301 443 1606  
Schulte, Aileen M PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6142 -9606 301 443 1226  
Kinnane, Megan E PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6148 -9606 301 402 0807  
Light, Enid PHD   Scientific Review Officer BG 31 B2C39 301 443 3599  
Garcia, Rebecca S PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6149 -9606 301 443 4525  
Miller, David W PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6140 -9606 301 443 9734  
Gavin-Evans, Karen Marie PHD   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6153 -9606 301 451 2356  
Burstein, Marcy Ellen   Scientific Review Officer NSC 6143 -9606 301 443 9699  
Smith, Dawn Marie   Program Specialist NSC 6136A -9606 301 451 3957  
Mundell, Terry A   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 6154I 301 443 8187  
Jenkins, Kandyce   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 6154H 301 443 1766  
Sims, Shelley Catherine   Extramural Support (Contractor) NSC 6154J -9606 301 451 0094  
Weatherspoon, Octavia Tyese   Extramural Support (Contractor) NSC 6154F -9606 301 443 4728  
 
            

Grants Management Branch (DEA\GMBR)

HN756
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Claycamp, Rebecca   Chief & Grants Management Officer NSC 6120 -9605 301 443 2811  
Sisco, Rita   Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist NSC 6121 -9605 301 443 2805  
Kees, Tamara A   Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist NSC 6124 -9605 301 443 8811  
Jarosik, Theresa R   Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist NSC 6135 -9605 301 443 3858  
Herbert, Carmen A   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6123 -9605 301 435 0462  
Lin, Jane   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6133 -9605 301 443 2229  
Nkansah, Betty   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6122 -9605 301 443 7638  
Bailey, Dianna N   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6131 -9605 301 435 0433  
Radcliffe, William H   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6115G -9605 301 443 2762  
Budd, Emma M   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6134A -9605 301 443 2763  
Kresslein, Rosemary M   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6136 -9605 301 443 4128  
Booher, Chris   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6136B -9605 301 443 3066  
James, Aleisha S   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6138 -9605 301 451 9948  
Williams, Melissa Rene Austin   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6138 -9605 301 443 3484  
Chia, Hung-Lien   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6122 -9605 301 443 1341  
Clarkson, Christine Ann   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6119E -9605 301 402 5756  
Anderson, Crystal Lauren   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6119C -9605 301 443 0004  
Kirker, Robert T   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6119E -9605 301 443 6093  
Lim, Cecile D   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 6119A -9605 301 443 8811  
Kowl, Sarisa   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6119B -9605 301 594 1921  
Boah, Alberta A   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6119F   
Fonda, John E   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6115F -9605 301 402 8158  
Mercogliano, Theresa A   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6125 -9605 301 451 4940  
Pugh, James Dalton   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6107D -9605 301 435 1597  
Weiss, Heather A   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6125 -9605 301 443 4415  
Wells, Maggie   Grants Management Specialist NSC 6136 -9605 301 443 2746  
 
            

Extramural Policy Branch (DEA\EPB)

HN757
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Waldeck, Tracy PHD   Chief, Extramural Policy NSC 6160 -9607 301 435 0322  
Hu, Shuang-Bao PHD   Assistant Referral Officer NSC 6156 -9606 301 443 5160  
Whelan, Katherine M   Committee Management Officer NSC 6157 -9607 301 443 7323  
Dabney, Debra S   Program Specialist NSC 6155 -9607 301 443 5047  
Harris Lewis, Wanda N   Program Assistant (OA) NSC 6166 -9607 301 443 5047  
Charles, Zieta M   Committee Management Specialist NSC 6154E -9609 301 443 1336  
Sydnor, Brooke T   Program Specialist NSC 6155A 301 443 4869  

Division of Neuroscience and Basic Behavioral Science (DNBBS)

HN77[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Brady, Linda S PHD   Director NSC 7204 -9645 301 443 3563  
Koester, Susan E PHD   Deputy Director NSC 7205 -9645 301 443 3563  
Desmond, Nancy L PHD   Director, Office of Research Training and Career Development NSC 7197 -9645 301 443 3107  
Lehner, Thomas PHD   Acting Chief, Genetic Basis of Mental Disorders Program NSC 7201 -9643 301 443 1706  
Yao, Yong PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7182B -9641 301 443 6102  
Hirsch, Michael D PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7180 -9645 301 443 7060  
Grabb, Margaret PHD   Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs NSC 7203 -9645 301 443 3563  
Bognovitz, Kathryn   Program Analyst NSC 7206B -9645 301 443 6235  
Linthicum, Kelly S   Grants Program Specialist NSC 7178 -9645 301 443 1612  
Addington, Anjene PHD   Program Officer/HSA NSC 7190 -9643 301 443 6653  
Merriwether, Ron Patrick L   Extramural Assistant NSC 7181B -9645 301 443 7501  
Michelotti, Enrique L   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7179 301 443 5415  
Ng, Cathy K   Program Analyst NSC 7181C -9641 301 594 3245  
North, Michael   Program Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7192c 301 443 2037  
North, Nicole Ma   Program Analyst NSC 7192D 301 443 5288  
Noveras, Katherine   TITLE NSC 7206C 301 443 5144  
Rosemond, Erica PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7195 301 443 3109  
Senthil, Geetha   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7200 301 402 0754  
 
            

Behavioral Science and Integrative Neuroscience Research Branch (DNBBS\BSINRB)

HN772
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Vicentic, Aleksandra PHD   Acting Chief, Behavioral Science and Integrative Neuroscience Research Branch NSC 7186 -9637 301 443 1576  
Vicentic, Aleksandra PHD   Chief, Regulatory and Systems Neuroscience Program NSC 7186 -9637 301 443 1576  
Glanzman, Dennis L PHD   Chief, Theoretical & Computational Neuroscience Program NSC 7192 -9637 301 443 1576  
Osborn, Bettina PHD   Chief, Substrates of Memory & Learning Program NSC 7190 -9637 301 443 4675  
Rossi, Andrew F PHD   Chief, Executive Functions Program NSC 7194 -9637 301 443 1576  
Simmons, Janine M MD   Chief, Social Behavior and Social Cognition Program NSC 7200 -9637 301 443 6652  
 
            

Molecular, Cellular, and Genomic Neuroscience Research Branch (DNBBS\MCNRB)

HN773
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Winsky, Lois Marie PHD   Chief, Molecular, Cellular, and Genomic Neuroscience Research Branch NSC 7185 -9641 301 443 5288  
Winsky, Lois Marie PHD   Chief, Psychopharmacology Program NSC 7185 -9641 301 443 5288  
Asanuma, Chiiko PHD   Chief, Signal Transduction Program NSC 7183 -9641 301 443 5288  
Beckel-Mitchener, Andrea PHD   Chief, Functional Neurogenomics Program NSC 7187 -9641 301 443 5288  
Nadler, Laurie S PHD   Chief, Neuropharmacology Program NSC 7184 -9641 301 443 5288  
Li, Ingrid PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7202 -9641 301 443 5288  
Driscoll, Jamie   Scientific Project Manager NSC 7189 -9641 301 443 5288  
Panchision, David M PHD   Chief, Developmental Neurobiology Program NSC 7189 -9641 301 443 5288  

Division of Services and Intervention Research (DSIR)

HN78[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Heinssen, Robert K. PHD   Director NSC 7141 -9629 301 435 0371  
Colpe, Lisa J PHD MPH   Chief, Office of Clinical and Population Epidemiology Research NSC 7138 -9629 301 443 3815  
Hill, Lauren D PHD   Public Health Analyst NSC 7155 -9629 301 443 2638  
Bowers, Beth MSW   Program Analyst NSC 7156 -9629 301 443 3776  
Oleksa, Nancy Lynn   Policy Analyst (Contractor) NSC 7150 301 443 0601  
Scanlon, Michaelle B MBA   RAISE/EP3 Coordinator (Contractor) NSC 7140 -9629 301 451 0681  
Severe, Joanne B MS   Contractor NSC 7150 -9649 301 443 2334  
Siegel, Galia Dinah   Clinical Trial Program Coordinator NSC 7155 301 443 9284  
Seiss, Laura Anne   Administrative Assistant (Contractor) NSC 7150 -9629 301 496 7444  
 
            

Services Research and Clinical Epidemiology Branch (DSIR\SRCEB)

HN782
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Rupp, Agnes PHD   Chief, Financing & Managed Care Research Program NSC 7155 -9649 301 443 6234  
Juliano-Bult, Denise M MSW   Chief, Systems Research Program and Disparities in Mental Health Services Research Program NSC 7143 -9631 301 443 1638  
Azrin, Susan T PHD   Chief, Primary Care Research Program NSC 7145 -9631 301 443 3267  
Sorrells, Janet M   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7149B -9631 301 443 1331  
Pintello, Denise A PHD MSW   Chief, Child and Adolescent Research Program NSC 7142 -9631 301 451 1481  
 
            

Treatment and Preventive and Intervention Research Branch (DSIR\TPIRB)

HN783
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Vitiello, Benedetto MD   Branch Chief NSC 7147 -9633 301 443 3357  
Pearson, Jane L PHD   Chief, Suicide Preventive Interventions Programs NSC 7133 -9635 301 443 3598  
Rudorfer, Matthew MD   Chief, Somatic Treatments and Psychopharmacology Program NSC 7137 -9635 301 443 1111  
Sherrill, Joel PHD   Chief, Psychosocial Treatment Research Program NSC 7135 -9633 301 443 2477  
Goldstein, Amy Beth PHD   Associate Director for Prevention NSC 7133 -9633 301 496 7227  
O'Reilly, Nicolette   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7144A -9635 301 443 4326  
 
            

Clinical Trials Operations and Biostatistics Branch (DSIR\CTOBB)

HN786
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Haim, Adam PHD   Branch Chief NSC 7148 -9649 301 435 3593  
Zachariah, Elizabeth C   Clinical Trials Program Coordinator NSC 7153 -9649 301 443 3649  
Odbert, Carol L   Statistician (Health) NSC 7105 -9649 301 443 2422  
Wortham, Lycurtis   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7149A -9629 301 443 8188  
Kennedy, Ashley Paige   Clinical Trial Program Coordinator NSC 7154 301 443 3366  

Division of AIDS Research (DAR)

HN79[About]
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Rausch, Dianne PHD   Director BG 5601FL 8D20 240 627 3874  
Prince, Mary Lou   Program Specialist BG 5601FL 8D25 240 627 3873  
Davis, Constance Terraine   Extramural Support Assistant BG 5601FL 9G27 240 627 3865  
Rausch, Dianne PHD   Top Five BG 5601FL 8D20 240 627 3874  
Bernal, Michelle   Administrative Assistant BG 5601FL 8D24 240 627 3862  
Stubbs, Leandra   Kelly Contractor BG 5601FL 9E10 240 669 2706  
 
            

HIV Prevention Science Branch (DAR\HIVPSB)

HN797
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Brouwers, Pim Y PHD   Branch Chief BG 5601FL 9E21 301 443 4526  
Pequegnat, Willo PHD   Chief, International Prevention/Policy Program BG 5601FL 9G13 301 443 6100  
Kamath, Susannah M A PHD   Program Officer, Prevention Program BG 5601FL 9E26 240 627 3861  
Stoff, David M PHD   Director, Training Fellowship and Health Disparities Programs BG 5601FL 9E25 -9831 301 443 4625  
DelCarmen-Wiggins, Rebecca PHD   Program Officer BG 5601FL 9G29 -9831 240 627 3866  
 
            

HIV Neuropathogenesis, Genetics, and Therapeutics Branch HN798 (DAR\HIVPNTB)

HN798
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Joseph, Jeymohan PHD   Chief, HIV Pathogenesis, Neuropsychiatry & Treatment Branch BG 5601FL 9G20 -9830 301 443 3012  
Joseph, Jeymohan PHD   Chief, Viral/Host Genetics Program BG 5601FL 9G20 -9830 301 443 3012  
Joseph, Jeymohan PHD   Acting Chief, HIV Therapeutics/Clin. Trials & Psychiatric Pathogenesis Program BG 5601FL 9G20 -9830 301 443 3012  
Colosi, Deborah Ann   Program Officer 301 605 2275  
 
            

HIV Treatment and Translational Science Branch (DAR\HIVTTSB)

HN799
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Gordon, Christopher PHD   Branch Chief BG 5601FL 9G11 240 627 3867  
Gordon, Christopher PHD   Acting Chief, Community Implementation Program BG 5601FL 9G11 240 627 3867  
Stirratt, Michael J PHD   Program Officer, Adherence Program BG 5601FL 9G28 -9831 240 627 3875  
Grossman, Cynthia Irene   Program Officer BG 5601FL 9G19 240 627 3868  
Paria, Ananya   Program Analyst BG 5601FL 9G25 240 627 3870  

Division of Translational Research (DTR)

HN7C
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Anderson, Kathleen C PHD   Deputy Director NSC 7163 -9617 301 443 5837  
Heemskerk, Jill PHD   Deputy Division Director NSC 7127 -9632 301 443 0081  
Chavez, Mark R PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7126 -9632 301 443 8942  
Grabb, Margaret PHD   Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs NSC 7203 -9645 301 443 3563  
Prince, Mary Lou   Program Analyst BG 5601FL 8D25 240 627 3873  
McClung, Evelyn L   Secretary NSC 7170D -9617 301 496 0685  
McLinden, Kristina Ashley   Scientific Program Analyst NSC 7117A -9632 301 443 3187  
Dare, Marie A   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7170C -9617 301 443 5945  
Jacobsen, Scherri Tucker BA   Secretary NSC 7120 -9632 301 443 3684  
Lancaster, Veronica Lee   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7117C 301 443 9120  
Pearson, Michele Natalie   Program Analyst NSC 7164 301 443 9263  
 
            

Adult Psychopathology and Psychosocial Intervention Research Branch (DTR\APPIRB)

HN7C2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Kozak, Michael PHD   Supervisory Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7118 -9625 301 443 6471  
Muehrer, Peter PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7113 -9625 301 443 4708  
Morris, Sarah Elizabeth PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7122 -9625 301 443 9233  
 
            

Clinical Neuroscience Research Branch (DTR\CNRB)

HN7C3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Zalcman, Steven J MD   Supervisory Medical Officer NSC 7123 -9639 301 443 1692  
Rumsey, Judith M PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7123 -9632 301 443 9264  
Meinecke, Douglas L PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7124 -9639 301 443 6767  
Chavez, Mark R PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7126 -9632 301 443 8942  
Hillefors, Mi MD PHD   Chief, Experimental Therapeutics Program NSC 7123 -9632 301 443 1692  
 
            

Neurobehavioral Mechanisms of Mental Disorders Branch (DTR\NMMDB)

HN7C5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Wagner, Ann E PHD   Chief NSC 7173 -9617 301 443 3633  
Gilotty, Lisa   Interdisciplinary Scientist NSC 7165 -9617 301443 5944  
Garvey, Marjorie A MB   Program Officer NSC 7175 -9617 301 443 4491  
Hill-Friedman, Stacia   Interdisciplinary Scientist NSC 7172 301 443 8458  
Avenilla, Frank R   Health Science Policy Analyst NSC 7164 301 443 3830  
Coit, Dorothy A   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7170E -9617 301 443 5944  
 
            

Developmental Trajectories of Mental Disorders Branch (DTR\DTNDB)

HN7C6
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Avenevoli, Shelli   Chief, Emotion, Mood, and Depressive Disorder Program NSC 7168 -9617 301 443 5944  
Zehr, Julia L   Psychologist NSC 7169 -9617 301 443 1617  
Sarampote, Christopher PHD   Health Science Administrator NSC 7164 -9617 301 443 1959  
Brown, Romica Etolia   Extramural Support Assistant NSC 7170A -9617 301 443 1691  
Garriock, Holly Ann   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7167 301 443 9230  
 
            

Geriatric Research Branch (DTR\GRB)

HN7C4
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Niederehe, George T PHD   Supervisory Psychologist NSC 7131 -9634 301 443 9123  
Evans, Jovier D   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7113 -9634 301 443 1185  
 
            

Traumatic Stress Disorders Research Program (DTR\TSDRP)

HN7C-T
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Tuma, Farris K SCD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7111 -9632 301 443 3648  
Borja, Susan PHD   Health Scientist Administrator NSC 7125 -9632 301 443 1252  

Location Basic Mailing Address

The following are default addresses for the various NIMH Staff locations. Please use the actual room number on correspondence, and provide the Mail Stop Code (MSC) as the 4 digit part of ZIP+4.

Building
Building Name
Address
BG 15K 15K 15k North Dr
Bethesda, MD 20814
BG 2DEM 2 Democracy Plaza 6707 Democracy Blvd
Bethesda, MD 20817
BG 2115EJ 2115 E Jefferson St 2115 E Jefferson St
Rockville, MD 20852
BG 35A 35A 35a Convent Dr
Bethesda, MD 20892
BG 5411 5411 West Cedar Ln 5411 West Cedar Ln
Bethesda, MD 20814
BG 5601FL 5601 Fishers Ln 5601 Fishers Ln
Rockville, MD 20852
BG 6101 6101 Exec Blvd 6101 Exec Blvd
Rockville, MD 20852
BG 9609 9609 Medical Center Dr 9609 Medical Center Dr
Rockville, MD 20850
BG 31 Claude D Pepper Building 31 Center Dr
Bethesda, MD 20814
BG 10 Magnuson Clinical Center 10 Center Dr
Bethesda, MD 20814
NSC Neuro Science Center 6001 Executive Blvd
Rockville, MD 20852