Skip to content

Headquarters (HQ) and Extramural Staff Organizational Locator

Office of the NIMH Director

Name Title Phone Number Details
Churchill, James Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-3621 Details 
Cuthbert, Bruce RDoC Unit Director 301-435-8031 Details 
Greenstein, Deanna Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-2224 Details 
Guzman, Marlene Senior Advisor 301-443-3673 Details 
Holt, Tracy Program Analyst 301-443-1750 Details 
Insel, Thomas Director 301-443-3673 Details 
Kadam, Arina Management Analyst 301-443-8941 Details 
Laughren, Thomas Regulatory Consultant 301-443-3673 Details 
Molina, Sandra Contractor 301-443-3674 Details 
Potter, William Senior Advisor to the Director (Contractor) 301-451-8429 Details 
Sirovatka, Harriet Special Assistant to the Director 301-443-3673 Details 
Vaidyanathan, Umamaheswari Scientific Program Manager 301-443-8694 Details 
Wang, Philip Deputy Director 301-443-3673 Details 

Office for Research on Disparities and Global Mental Health (ORDGMH)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Collins, Pamela Director 301-443-2847 Details 
Le Fauve, Charlene Deputy Director, ORDGMH 301-435-4582 Details 
Lee, Su Yeon Policy Analyst 301-594-4398 Details 
Pham, Phuong Scientific Advisor to Executive Officer 301-443-3724 Details 
Price, Leshawndra Chief, Research Scientist Development Program 301-594-7963 Details 
Pringle, Beverly Chief, Global Mental Health 301-443-3725 Details 
Roca, Catherine Chief, Women's Health Program 301-594-6900 Details 
Tan, Ricci Valerie Operation Coordinator 301-451-8333 Details 

Office of Autism Research Coordination (OARC)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Beraud, Dawn Health Science Policy Analyst Details 
Daniels, Susan Director, Office of Autism Research Coordination 301-443-2756 Details 
Einstein, Emily Health Scientist (AAAS Fellow) 301-594-6313 Details 
Kitur, Kipchumba Operations Coordinator 301-451-9436 Details 
Mok, Stephanie Health Science Policy Analyst 301-451-5151 Details 
Perez, Miguelina Management Analyst 301-443-6040 Details 

Office of Clinical Research

Name Title Phone Number Details
Davani, Cyrus Psychologist 301-443-4336 Details 
Gogtay, Nitin Associate Director for Clinical Research 301-443-6776 Details 

Clinical Trials Operations and Biostatistics Branch (HN71L3)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Corbett, Dawn Health Specialist 301-435-0342 Details 
Haim, Adam Branch Chief 301-435-3593 Details 
Kennedy, Ashley Clinical Trial Program Coordinator 301-443-3366 Details 
Odbert, Carol Statistician (Health) 301-443-2422 Details 
Siegel, Galia Clinical Trial Program Coordinator 301-443-9284 Details 
Zachariah, Elizabeth Clinical Trials Program Coordinator 301-443-3649 Details 

Human Research Protection Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Ahmad-Khan, Sabiha Scientific Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-9591 Details 
Clarke, Kendra Policy Analyst 301-443-8478 Details 
Kane, Eugene Public Health Advisor 301-402-1210 Details 
Lee, Jane Clinical Operations Manager-Contractor 301-443-3657 Details 
Mcfarland, Megan Policy Analyst 301-443-1411 Details 
Morgan, Phameca Scientific Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-9401 Details 
Shell, Pamela Branch Chief 301-594-2231 Details 

Office of Constituency Relations and Public Liaison (OCRPL)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Agarwal, Rajni Program Analyst 301-451-0291 Details 
Ampofo, Phyllis Program Analyst 301-443-8530 Details 
Collins, Joanne Program Assistant (OA) 301-443-5005 Details 
Helfert, Samantha Program Analyst 301-451-0274 Details 
Morales, Diana Supervisory Public Health Analyst 301-443-7613 Details 
Weiblinger, Gemma Director 301-451-2803 Details 

Genomics Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Lehner, Thomas Chief, Genomics Research Branch 301-443-1706 Details 

Office of Global Mental Health (OGMH)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Ramani, Rathna Presidential Management Fellow 301-451-0049 Details 

Office of Resource Management (ORM)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Anderson, Pamela HR Liaison 301-443-4058 Details 
Bee, Megan Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Dorsey, Irene Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9227 Details 
Fellabaum, Kiri Kelly Services Representative 301-443-5347 Details 
Floissac, Michael Ethics Specialist 301-443-3913 Details 
Fox, Jason Program Analyst 301-594-4144 Details 
Garcia, Claudia Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Garcia, Frances Management Analyst 301-402-0696 Details 
Gomez, Manuel AMB 301-435-8981 Details 
Green, Yolanda Ethics Program Specialist 301-443-0039 Details 
Huston, Ann Acting Executive Officer 301-443-3673 Details 
Jefferies, Charnita Program Analyst 301-443-0146 Details 
Jensen, Linda Program Analyst 301-435-7526 Details 
Jessup, Kathleen Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9398 Details 
Krumins, Mara Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Leiter, Timothy Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Locurto, Susan Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9205 Details 
Marimon, Carmen Ethics Specialist (C) 301-451-5150 Details 
Mitchell, Matthew Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933 Details 
Morgan, Ronald Kelly Services Reprsentative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Neveux, Emily Chief, Ethics Branch 301-443-3824 Details 
Noel, Sheila Extramural Program Specialist 301-443-4528 Details 
Pham, Phuong Scientific Advisor 301-443-3724 Details 
Porter, Sarah Kelly Services Representative 301-443-2180 Details 
Preisinger Allen, Antonette Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Pruss, Melinda Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Schecter, Stephanie Kelly Services representative 301-594-4159 Details 
Sisco, Rosemary Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9206 Details 
Smithwick, Damon Kelly Services Representative 410-558-8212 Details 
Sprouse, Sara Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Sudakow, Katie Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933 Details 
Sweeney, Mary Rita Program Advisor 301-435-8068 Details 
White, Janee HR Assistant (Contractor) 304-594-2163 Details 
Willcoxon, Robert Special Assistant to EO 301-443-7903 Details 

Contracts Management Branch, OA, NIDA

Name Title Phone Number Details
Antonini, Matthew Contract Specialist 301-402-1678 Details 
Breedlove, Erin Contracting Officer 301-451-6049 Details 
Giuliano, Kathleen Contract Specialist 301-443-6427 Details 
Haynes-Brown, Tawanda Contract Specialist 301-443-6162 Details 
Jacobson, Marla Contracts Specialist 240-276-5267 Details 
Leake, Kimesha Contracting Officer 240-276-5669 Details 
Mclaurin, Sara Contract Specialist 240-276-5438 Details 
Ogoh, Rosanne Contracting Officer 301-443-4433 Details 
Schaupp, Lisa NIDA/COAC 301-402-0735 Details 
Spencer, Lora Presidential Management Fellow 301-451-3779 Details 
Stapleton, Kimberlee Contracting Officer 301-443-3775 Details 
Stinson, Suzanne Chief Contracts Officer/Branch Chief 301-443-4116 Details 

Extramural Administrative Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bell, Angela Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-3641 Details 
Buddoo, Karen Administrative Officer 301-443-1217 Details 
Carr, Felicia Administrative Officer 301-443-0679 Details 
Drayton, Karen Extramural Support Asst (OA) 301-443-9774 Details 
Eiland, Jerilyn Administrative Officer 301-435-4325 Details 
Kisner, Penny Administrative Officer 301-443-8925 Details 
Leone, Cheryl Administrative Officer 301-443-4633 Details 
Lyons, Evelyn Administrative Technician 301-594-9478 Details 
Makasha, Meron Administrative Officer 301-443-0715 Details 
Mitrakas, Angelice Contractor 301-435-9269 Details 
Ngo, Tam Administrative Officer 301-443-3531 Details 
Patel, Amita Administrative Officer 301-443-8865 Details 
Powell, Stephanie Administrative Officer (OCRPL) 301-443-9774 Details 
Puckett, Stephen Program Support Assistant 301-443-4995 Details 
Wolz, Robin Administrative Officer 301-443-9614 Details 

Information Resource and Technology Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Augustine, Kimberly Extramural Support Assistant 301-451-9228 Details 
Baker, Jeremiah Help Desk Technician 301-495-1119 Details 
Betancourth, Melvin Contractor IT 301-443-5732 Details 
Brown, Michael IT Desktop Specialist 5 (Contractor) 301-435-7677 Details 
Burgin, Thomas Contractor 301-443-3904 Details 
Caffee, Davian IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) 301-594-5535 Details 
Choi, Ruth Information Technology Specialist (on detail to IRP 301-451-8385 Details 
Farhat-Sabet, Kathleen IT Specialist 301-402-0688 Details 
Forney, Cheryl IT Specialist 301-443-3770 Details 
Gnanaravi, Mercy IT Specialist (Contractor) 301-443-6735 Details 
Gugsa, Girum Contractor Details 
Halligan, Christopher Desktop Support Tech 301-496-1119 Details 
Harris, John Chief 301-443-8101 Details 
Hermach, William ISSO 301-443-4534 Details 
Hooper, Douglas IT Specialist 301-435-6799 Details 
Ingram, Kelli IT Specialist 301-443-0206 Details 
Johnson, William Property Accountability Manager (Contractor) 301-496-4348 Details 
Kang, Wei IT Specialist 301-451-9952 Details 
Le, Hoan IT Contractor 301-594-5533 Details 
Martin, Elizabeth IT Specialist 301-443-6733 Details 
Mopsick, Marc IT Specialist 301-443-1151 Details 
Rajaram, Padmanabhan Data Analyst 301-451-9228 Details 
Richardson, Cheryl Contract Worker (Other) 301-451-5915 Details 
Robertson, Donte Contract worker 301-443-1172 Details 
Strong, Anthony IT Specialist 301-443-4818 Details 
Sun, Ya-Huei Software Engineer 301-451-9944 Details 
Tavedi, Vincent IT Specialist 301-435-6802 Details 
Tran, Quang Chief 301-435-4664 Details 
Trinh, Tien IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) 301-435-6801 Details 
Vu, Hong-Duc Network Engineer 301-443-3839 Details 
Wharton, Edward NIMH Deputy CIO 301-402-8671 Details 
Winfield, Robert IT Specialist 301-402-5580 Details 
Young, Deborah IRTMB Business Analyst (Contractor) 301-402-7419 Details 
NIMH Software Support Contract
Name Title Phone Number Details
Banghart, Brian Software Engineer (SAIC Contractor) 301-443-3039 Details 
Barugur Subramanian, Arunkumar Software Developer 301-443-1616 Details 
Bautista, Michael Quality Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-9109 Details 
Benmohamed, Walid Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-451-0273 Details 
Boward, George Network Engineer (SAIC Contractor) 301-402-3853 Details 
Chen, Jiayin Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-443-3827 Details 
Concilla, Scott Technical Trainer (Contractor) 301-496-1119 Details 
Glynn, Kendelle Quality Analyst (Contractor) Details 
Gosakan, Uthra IT Specialist (Kelly Contractor) 301-435-4531 Details 
Hofgesang, Kenneth Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-443-1616 Details 
Kai-Lewis, Eric Contract Worker (Other) 301-827-0563 Details 
Kraly, Jay Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-246-0048 Details 
Meiburg, Charles Software Engineer (Contractor) 703-980-5895 Details 
Nagy, Marton Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-443-1332 Details 
Seto, Edward DBA (Contractor) 443-850-0120 Details 
Smith, Jacob Software Engineer (Contractor) 301-451-9475 Details 
Vivian, John Business Analyst (Contractor) 703-863-0164 Details 
NIMH Technical Support Contract
Name Title Phone Number Details
Ilgenfritz, Wendy IT Specialist (LCG contractor) 301-496-4357 Details 
Tait, Natha Contract Worker (Technician) 301-443-3887 Details 
Van Gelder, Jarred Technical Writer 301-443-7176 Details 
Webb, Sandra Help Desk Manager (Contractor) 301-496-1084 Details 

Management Analysis and Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Canning, Martha Management Analyst 301-451-5095 Details 
Finn, Catherine Lead Management Analyst 301-402-2960 Details 
Garton, Amanda Management Analyst 301-443-9761 Details 
Harvey, Evay Lead Extramural Support Asst OA 301-443-2743 Details 
Voit, Sophia Management Analyst 301-443-4533 Details 
Wright, Kevin Chief, Management Analysis and Services Branch 301-443-4462 Details 
Zarfoss, Tricia Management Analyst 301-443-3846 Details 

Office of Intramural Research Administration

Name Title Phone Number Details
Mcleod, Ann Secretary (AO) 301-443-5560 Details 
Schriver, Jane Human Resources Advisor (contractor) 301-594-8178 Details 
Shinko, Gwendolyn Director, OIRA 301-402-9783 Details 
Winfield, Suzanne Technology Transfer Specialist 301-402-4324 Details 
Wong, Jo Budget Analyst 301-496-1088 Details 
Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch
Name Title Phone Number Details
Adams, Phillip Management Analyst 301-594-9194 Details 
Franks, Rollin Lead Administrative Officer 301-594-3598 Details 
Glass, Rodney Administrative Office 301-443-3334 Details 
Hollingsworth, John Contractor 301-402-0755 Details 
Mcentee, Jason Inventory Mgmt Specialist 301-443-8531 Details 
Mills, Sara Program Specialist 301-480-1978 Details 
Speck, Travis Chief, Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch 301-435-8985 Details 
Tyler, David Inventory Management Specialist 301-443-5269 Details 
Williams, Patricia Facilities Management Specialist 301-451-8447 Details 
Intramural Administrative Services Branch
Name Title Phone Number Details
Anderson, Anthony Contract Worker (Technician) 301-496-4271 Details 
Bernal, Amanda Management Analyst 301-496-8262 Details 
Buxbaum, Jeffrey Purchasing Agent 240-479-4636 Details 
Christensen, Monese Purchasing Agent 301-402-6778 Details 
Custer, Rebecca Administrative Officer 301-402-9778 Details 
Davison, Julie Management Analyst 3 (Contractor) 301-402-5234 Details 
Draper, Dionne ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 301-443-2161 Details 
Gaskins, James Purchasing Agent 301-435-2964 Details 
Gebhart, Nancy Administrative Officer 301-594-3656 Details 
Hill, Bernard Purchasing Agent 301-435-4348 Details 
Hyde, Lakisha Administrative Officer 301-496-8260 Details 
Iciek, Kathleen Administrative Technician 301-451-7078 Details 
Jeffries, Christina Customer Service Representative 301-594-1658 Details 
Kimbrough, Milton Lead Administrative Officer 301-594-4705 Details 
Kittrell, Tiffany Supervisory Procurement Analyst 301-451-3122 Details 
Long, Patricia Administrative Technician 301-594-8065 Details 
Maloy, Colleen Administrative Officer 301-594-5877 Details 
Murray, Damon ASB 301-594-8176 Details 
Nelson, Nikki Administrative Officer 301-594-8072 Details 
Schwarzenberger, Timothy Purchasing Agent 301-451-7780 Details 
Smith, David Administrative Officer 301-402-8227 Details 
Ware, Nicholas Purchasing Agent 301-451-4598 Details 
Yu, Claro Chief/Supervisor of IASB 301-451-3032 Details 

Planning and Financial Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Carpenter, Melissa Budget Analyst 301-496-2985 Details 
Grinblat, Rendy Budget Analyst (Contractor) 301-451-9378 Details 
Hiers-Wilkison, Malissa Budget Analyst 301-402-1852 Details 
Hughes, Stephen Contractor 703-375-9146 Details 
Lalekos, Stephen Budget Analyst 301-443-3704 Details 
Lo, Allen Budget Analyst 301-443-3958 Details 
Mark, Jonathan Budget Analyst 301-443-9475 Details 
Naples, Lisa Budget Analyst 301-443-4621 Details 
Shannon, Erin Acting Budget Officer 301-443-3959 Details 

Office of Science Policy, Planning, and Communications (OSPPC)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Buckley, Diane Deputy Director, OSPPC 301-443-1220 Details 
Carter, Monica Management Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-8477 Details 
Denchev, Peter Decision Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-4235 Details 
Quinn, Kevin Director 301-443-3566 Details 
Schoenbaum, Michael Senior Advisor for Mental Health Services, Epidemiology & Economics (Contractor) 301-435-8760 Details 
Wheat, Roy Program Specialist 301-443-4004 Details 

Electronic Communications Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Blomstrom, Kevin IT Specialist 301-402-1679 Details 
Carter Mcleod, Karen INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST 301-443-4539 Details 
Dewit, Joel Computer Systems Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-4335 Details 
Nguyen, Nguyen Chief, Electronic Communications Branch 301-443-2624 Details 
Petersen, James IT Specialist 301-443-6346 Details 
Tran, Oula Web Developer (Contractor) 301-451-2808 Details 
Tupper, Meredith Web Developer (Contractor) 301-443-4538 Details 

Reports and Analysis Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bodenstein, Yancy Chief, Reports and Analysis Branch 301-451-9520 Details 
Buckingham, Sandra Program Analyst 301-443-3047 Details 
Rowe, Monica Psychologist - SCEP 301-451-4521 Details 

Science Policy and Evaluation Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Cox, Lisa Editor 301-443-6130 Details 
Fox, Meredith Chief, Science Policy and Evaluation Branch 301-402-1801 Details 
Rojas, Melba Program Specialist 301-402-0279 Details 
Shropshire, Keisha Health Science Analyst 301-451-0292 Details 
Sperling, Anne Health Science Policy Analyst 410-844-5241 Details 

Science Writing, Press and Dissemination Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Armstrong, Charlotte Technical Pub. Writer Editor 301-443-4537 Details 
Asher, Jules Public Affairs Specialist 301-443-4536 Details 
Boswell, Antoinette Health Communications Specialist 301-443-4516 Details 
Chiodo, Keri Scientific Communications Editor (Contractor) 301-402-0229 Details 
Gallagher, Alissa Branch Chief 301-402-2101 Details 
Kamali, Setareh Public Affairs Specialist 301-443-3601 Details 
Mcelroy, James Public Affairs Specialist 301-443-7034 Details 
Zeigler, Natalie Communications Specialist 301-435-8687 Details 

Office of Technology Development and Coordination (OTDC)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Cavelier, German Health Science Administrator 301-443-9124 Details 
Cooper, Terrance Web Developer (Contractor) 301-402-0961 Details 
Duthie, Kristen Scientific Data Analyst 301-443-3265 Details 
Farber, Gregory Director, OTDC 301-435-0778 Details 
Foecke, Kimberly Scientific Data Analyst 301-443-3265 Details 
Freund, Michelle Health Scientist Admin 301-443-1815 Details 
Hall, Daniel NDAR Manager 301-443-7156 Details 
Jackson, Malcolm Administrative Data Analyst 301-443-3265 Details 
Koser, Brian Data Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-3265 Details 
Luck, Patrick Software Developer 301-443-3265 Details 
Martinez, Miguel Systems Engineer 301-443-3265 Details 
Mckenna, Patrick Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-3265 Details 
Navidi, Gretchen NDAR Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-7725 Details 
Niedner, Charles Office Automation Assistant 301-443-3015 Details 
Novikova, Svetlana Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-0212 Details 
Obenshain, David Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-402-0811 Details 
Smith, Jason Software Developer 301-496-8175 Details 
Washington, Andre Extramural Support Assistant 301-594-3745 Details 
Whisenton, Lashanta Systems Analyst 301-443-3265 Details 
Wolfe, Timothy Help Desk (Contractor) Details 

Division of Extramural Activities (DEA)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bach, Shaunna Operation Coordinator 301-443-1368 Details 
Noronha, Jean Deputy Director 301-443-3367 Details 
Shannon, Erin Special Assistant 301-443-3959 Details 
Steinberg, Jane Director 301-443-3367 Details 

Extramural Policy Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Charles, Zieta Committee Management Specialist 301-443-1336 Details 
Dabney, Debra Program Specialist 301-443-3937 Details 
Harris Lewis, Wanda Program Assistant (OA) 301-443-5047 Details 
Hu, Shuang-Bao Assistant Referral Officer 301-443-5160 Details 
Sydnor, Brooke Program Specialist 301-443-4869 Details 
Waldeck, Tracy Chief, Extramural Policy 301-435-0322 Details 
Whelan, Katherine Committee Management Officer 301-443-7323 Details 

Extramural Review Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Armstrong, David Chief, Extramural Review Branch 301-443-3534 Details 
Burstein, Marcy Scientific Review Officer 301-443-9699 Details 
Charles, Vinod Scientific Review Officer 301-443-1606 Details 
Garcia, Rebecca Health Science Administrator 301-443-4525 Details 
Gavin-Evans, Karen Scientific Review Officer 301-451-2356 Details 
Jenkins, Kandyce Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-1766 Details 
Kinnane, Megan Scientific Review Administrator 301-402-6807 Details 
Miller, David Scientific Review Officer 301-443-9734 Details 
Mundell, Terry Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-8187 Details 
Schulte, Aileen Scientific Review Officer 301-443-1225 Details 
Shukla, Varsha Scientific Reviewer 301-443-4334 Details 
Sims, Shelley Extramural Support 301-451-0094 Details 
Smith, Dawn Program Specialist 301-451-3957 Details 
Sommers, David Health Scientist Administrator (Bio) 301-443-7861 Details 
Weatherspoon, Octavia Extramural Support 301-443-4728 Details 

Grants Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Anderson, Crystal Grants Management Specialist 301-443-0004 Details 
Bailey, Dianna Grants Management Spec 301-435-0433 Details 
Boah, Alberta Grants Management Specialist Details 
Booher, Christopher Grants Management Specialist 301-443-3066 Details 
Chia, Hung-Lien Grants Management Specialist 301-443-1341 Details 
Clarkson, Christine Grants Management Specialist 301-402-5756 Details 
Claycamp, Rebecca Chief & Grants Management Officer 301-443-2811 Details 
Fonda, John Grants Management Specialist 301-402-8158 Details 
James, Aleisha Grants Management Specialist 301-451-9948 Details 
Jarosik, Theresa Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist 301-443-3858 Details 
Kees, Tamara Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist 301-443-8811 Details 
Kirker, Robert Grants Management Specialist 301-443-6093 Details 
Kowl, Sarisa Grants Management Specialist 301-594-1921 Details 
Kresslein, Rosemary Grants Management Specialist 301-443-4128 Details 
Lim, Cecile EXTRAMURAL SUPPORT ASSISTANT 301-563-9280 Details 
Lin, Jane Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2229 Details 
Mercogliano, Theresa Grants Management Specialist 301-451-4940 Details 
Munk, Robert Grants Management Specialist 301-443-3034 Details 
Nkansah, Betty Grants Management Specialist 301-443-7638 Details 
Paolini, Maggie Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2746 Details 
Pugh, James Grants Management Specialist 301-435-1597 Details 
Radcliffe, William Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2762 Details 
Sisco, Rita Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2805 Details 
Weiss, Heather Grants Management Specialist 301-443-4415 Details 

Division of AIDS Research (DAR)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bernal, Michelle Administrative Assistant 240-627-3862 Details 
Davis, Constance Extramural Support Assistant 240-627-3865 Details 
Prince, Mary Lou Program Specialist 240-627-3873 Details 
Rausch, Dianne Director 240-627-3874 Details 
Stubbs, Leandra Kelly Contractor 240-669-2706 Details 

HIV Neuropathogenesis, Genetics, and Therapeutics Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Colosi, Deborah Program Officer 301-605-2275 Details 
Joseph, Jeymohan Acting Chief, HIV Therapeutics/Clin. Trials & Psychiatric Pathogenesis Program 240-627-3869 Details 

HIV Prevention Science Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Brouwers, Emile Branch Chief 240-627-3863 Details 
Delcarmen-Wiggins, Rebecca Program Officer 240-627-3866 Details 
Kamath, Susannah Program Officer Prevention Program 240-627-3861 Details 
Paria, Ananya Program Management Analyst 240-627-3870 Details 
Stoff, David Assistant Dir., Training and Health Disparities Program 240-627-3876 Details 

HIV Treatment and Translational Science Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Gordon, Christopher Acting Chief, Community Implementation Program 240-627-3867 Details 
Greenwood, Gregory Program Officer 240-669-5532 Details 
Grossman, Cynthia Program Officer 240-627-3868 Details 
Paria, Ananya Program Analyst 240-627-3870 Details 
Stirratt, Michael Program Officer 240-627-3875 Details 

Division of Neuroscience and Basic Behavioral Science (DNBBS)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Addington, Anjene Program Officer/HSA 301-443-6653 Details 
Bognovitz, Kathryn Program Analyst 301-443-6235 Details 
Brady, Linda Dir Div of Neuroscience and Basic Bahavioral Science 301-443-3563 Details 
Desmond, Nancy Assoc Dir Division of Neurosci and Basic Behavioral Science 301-443-3107 Details 
Forney, Cheryl IT Specialist 301-443-3770 Details 
Grabb, Margaret Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs 301-443-3563 Details 
Koester, Susan Deputy Director 301-443-3563 Details 
Lehner, Thomas Chief, Genetic Basis of Mental Disorders Program 301-443-1706 Details 
Linthicum, Kelly Grants Program Specialist 301-443-1612 Details 
Merriwether, Ron Patrick Staff Assistant 301-443-7501 Details 
Michelotti, Enrique Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-5415 Details 
Ng, Cathy Program Analyst 301-594-3245 Details 
North, Michael Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-2037 Details 
North, Nicole Program Analyst 301-443-3564 Details 
Rosemond, Erica Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-3107 Details 
Senthil, Geetha Health Scientist Administrator 301-402-0754 Details 
Yao, Yong Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-6102 Details 

Behavioral Science and Integrative Neuroscience Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Osborn, Bettina Chief, Substrates of Memory & Learning Program 301-443-1178 Details 
Quinn, Kevin Supv Health Scientist Admin. 301-443-3566 Details 
Rossi, Andrew Chief, Executive Functions Program 301-443-1576 Details 
Simmons, Janine Chief, Social Behavior and Social Cognition Program 301-443-6652 Details 
Vicentic, Aleksandra Acting Branch Chief, Behavioral Science-Integrative Neuroscience 301-443-1576 Details 

Genetics Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bingaman, Lora Program Analyst Details 

Molecular, Cellular, and Genomic Neuroscience Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Beckel-Mitchener, Andrea Chief Functional Neurogenomics Program 301-443-5288 Details 
Driscoll, Jamie Scientific Project Manager 301-443-5288 Details 
Nadler, Laurie Chief, Neuropharmacology Program 301-443-5288 Details 
Panchision, David Chief, Developmental Neurobiology Program 301-443-5288 Details 
Stanfield, Chisato Chief, Signal Transduction Program 301-443-5288 Details 
Winsky, Lois Chief, Molecular, Cellular, and Genomic Neuroscience Research Branch 301-443-5288 Details 

Division of Services and Intervention Research (DSIR)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Bowers, Elizabeth Program Analyst 301-443-3776 Details 
Colpe, Lisa Chief, Office of Clinical and Population Epidemiology Research 301-443-3815 Details 
Heinssen, Robert Director 301-435-0371 Details 
Hill, Lauren Public Health Analyst 301-443-2638 Details 
Oleksa, Nancy Policy Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-3185 Details 
Scanlon, Michaelle RAISE/EP3 Coordinator (Contractor) 301-451-0681 Details 
Seiss, Laura Administrative Assistant (Contractor) 301-496-7444 Details 
Severe, Joanne Contractor 301-443-2334 Details 
Wortham, Lycurtis Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-8188 Details 

Clinical Trials Operations and Biostatistics Branch (CTOBB)

Name Title Phone Number Details
Wortham, Lycurtis Extramural Support Asst (OA) 301-443-8188 Details 

Services Research and Clinical Epidemiology Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Azrin, Susan Chief, Primary Care Research Program 301-443-3267 Details 
Juliano Bult, Denise Chief, Systems Research Program and Disparities in Mental Health Services Research Program 301-443-1638 Details 
Pintello, Denise Chief, Child and Adolescent Research Program 301-451-1481 Details 
Rupp, Agnes Chief, Financing & Managed Care Research Program 301-443-6234 Details 
Sorrells, Janet Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-1331 Details 

Adult Treatment and Preventive Intervention Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Goldstein, Amy Associate Director for Prevention 301-496-7227 Details 
O'Reilly, Nicolette Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-4326 Details 
Pearson, Jane Chief, Suicide Preventive Interventions Programs 301-443-3598 Details 
Rudorfer, Matthew Chief, Somatic Treatments and Psychopharmacology Program 301-443-1111 Details 
Sherrill, Joel Chief, Psychosocial Treatment Research Program 301-443-2477 Details 
Vitiello, Benedetto Branch Chief 301-443-3357 Details 

Division of Translational Research

Name Title Phone Number Details
Anderson, Kathleen Deputy Director 301-443-5837 Details 
Chavez, Mark Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-8942 Details 
Dare, Marie Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-5945 Details 
Grabb, Margaret Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs 301-443-3563 Details 
Heemskerk, Jill Deputy Division Director 301-451-3515 Details 
Jacobsen, Scherri Secretary 301-443-3684 Details 
Lancaster, Veronica Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-9120 Details 
Mcclung, Evelyn Secretary 301-496-0685 Details 
Mclinden, Kristina Scientific Program Analyst 301-443-3187 Details 
Pearson, Michele Program Analyst 301-443-9263 Details 
Prince, Mary Lou Program Analyst 240-627-3873 Details 

Adult Psychopathology and Psychosocial Intervention Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Kozak, Michael Supervisory Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-6471 Details 
Morris, Sarah Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-9233 Details 
Muehrer, Peter Chief, Mood and Sleep Disorders 301-443-4708 Details 

Clinical Neuroscience Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Chavez, Mark Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-8942 Details 
Hillefors, Mi Chief, Experimental Therapeutics Program 301-443-1692 Details 
Meinecke, Douglas Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-6767 Details 
Rumsey, Judith Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-9264 Details 
Zalcman, Steven Chief CNRB 301-443-1692 Details 

Developmental Trajectories of Mental Disorders Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Avenevoli, Shelli Chief, Emotion, Mood, and Depressive Disorder Program 301-443-8316 Details 
Brown, Romica EXTRAMURAL SUPPORT ASST (OA) 301-443-1691 Details 
Garriock, Holly Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-9230 Details 
Sarampote, Christopher Health Science Administrator 301-443-1959 Details 
Zehr, Julia Psychologist 301-443-1617 Details 

Geriatrics and Aging Processes Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Evans, Jovier Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-1369 Details 
Niederehe, George Psychologist 301-443-9123 Details 

Neurobehavioral Mechanisms of Mental Disorders Branch

Name Title Phone Number Details
Avenilla, Frank Health Science Policy Analyst 301-443-3830 Details 
Coit, Dorothy Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-5944 Details 
Friedman-Hill, Stacia Interdisciplinary Scientist 301-443-8458 Details 
Garvey, Marjorie Medical Officer (Research) 301-443-4491 Details 
Gilotty, Lisa Division of Pediatric Translational Research and Treatment Devel 301-443-3825 Details 
Wagner, Ann Chief 301-443-3633 Details 

Traumatic Stress Research Program

Name Title Phone Number Details
Borja, Susan Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-1252 Details 
Tuma, Farris Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-3648 Details