Skip to content

Intramural Research (IRP) Organizational Locator

 
      

Office of the Director (DIRP) (DIRP\ODI)

HN761
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Henkin, Robert   Guest Researcher/Special Volunteer BG 10 3N309 202 364 4180  
Yao, Yin PHD   Chief - Unit on Statistical Genomics BG 35 3A1000 301 496 4341  
Sherman, Elizabeth   Tech Publications Writer NSC 6204 301 496 3501  
Carver, Frederick White   Contractor BG 10 B1D65A -1379 301 402 2378  
Detera Wadleigh, Sevilla D   Acting Chemist BG 35 1A202 -3719 301 496 8089  
Kassem, Layla   Professional Serv. Contractor BG 35 1A202 -3719 301 451 4255  
Li, Shizhe Steve   Staff Scientist BG 10 2D50 -1527 301 435 8859  
McMahon, Francis   Chief, Unit on Genetics of Mood & Anxiety Disorders BG 35 1A202 -3719 301 451 4453  
Reynolds, Richard C   Computer Scientist BG 10 2D40 -1148 301 451 6234  
Smith, Kathryn E   Contractor BG 49 B2J45 -4400 301 594 0854  
Abel, Edwin George Other 301 496 3501  
Abi-Dargham, Anissa Other 301 594 4705  
Andrews, Kate   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 3C900 301 496 3814  
Bellamy, Iain   Special Volunteer +44 1865291510  
Blackmon, Kimberly   Contractor BG 35A GE400 -3747 301 496 7338  
Blakely, Randy D Other 301 480 8348  
Brewer, Michelle Denice   Acting Biologist BG 35 3C911 -3718 301 451 4743  
Burge, Christopher Flynn Contract Worker (Other) 240 394 0741  
Burgin, Thomas Josiah   TITLE BG 10 4A15 301 443 3904  
Cao, Hongbao   Research Fellow BG 35 3A1006 301 402 6817  
Chen, David T   Clinical Fellow BG 35 1A208 -3719 301 594 1837  
Clark, Jeffrey Alexander   Systems Administrator (Contractor) BG 49 B1C60 301 594 1278  
Cornwell, Brian Robert   Staff Scientist 301 402 8992  
Dallstream, Alice Catherine   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1B80 301 496 0465  
Derbyshire, John Andrew   Staff Scientist BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 594 7129  
Ebron, Janet H   MRI Technologist BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 402 9926  
Embrey, Warren Lee Contract Worker (Other) 301 594 8174  
Frank, Heather   Special Volunteer BG 10 B1D43 303 494 9621  
Hwang, Soonjo   Clinical Fellow BG 15K 300 301 451 8442  
Ivakhnitskaia, Evguenia O   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 3C911 301 496 3814  
Johnson, Christopher Scott   Biologist BG 10 2D50 301 402 6695  
Kanwisher, Nancy Gail Other 301 594 4705  
Karlsson, Camilla Rose-Marie MA   Visiting Fellow BG 35 3C915 301 402 8340  
Kaye, Samuel Irvin   Special Volunteer BG 49 B1C25 301 594 5160  
Legate, Heather   Executive Assistant to the SD BG 35A GE421 301 496 3501  
Lehrman, Benjamin Harris   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 3A1006 -3726 301 496 9255  
Lewis, Elizabeth J   Post Bac IRTA 301 402 6856  
Lisanby, Sarah Hollingsworth Other 301 594 4705  
Luna, Beatriz Isabel TITLE 301 496 3501  
Maccado, Roark Charles   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 496 2623  
Macleish, Peter R BSC Member 301 594 4705  
Markey, Sanford Philip   Special Volunteer Senior Level BG 10 3D42 -1262 301 496 4022  
McFarlane, Louis Hsyden   Special Volunteer +44 01865750580  
Mehren, Jennifer E PHD   Scientific Advisor BG 35A GE412 -3747 301 451 3810  
Mistry, Meeta   Special Volunteer 301 402 7956  
Moore, Tirin Other 301 594 4705  
Nolan, Zachary Thomas   Post Bac IRTA BG 15K 300 301 402 6850  
Okolonta, John Anibike   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 49 B1C25 301 594 0020  
Paulson, Madeline Alia   Student IRTA BG 49 B1C25 301 594 5160  
Paulson, Madeline Alia   Special Volunteer BG 49 B1C25 301 594 5160  
Pittman, Brian Germaine   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 2D40 -1149 301 451 6233  
Ressler, Kerry James BSC Member 301 496 3501  
Richardson, Cheryl Elsa   Contract Worker (Other) BG 35A GD906 301 451 5915  
Robinson, Stephen Ellis PHD   Staff Scientist BG 10 2D47 -1515 301 496 6886  
Schoenfeld, Timothy   POST DOC IRTA BG 35 3C911 301 451 8281  
Sternberg, Esther May   SPECIAL VOLUNTEER BG 35A GE400 301 594 9194  
Sypher, Isaiah   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 300 301 594 8705  
Tamminga, Carol A Scientific Reviewer 214 645 2789  
Tao, Yu   Special Volunteer BG 35 1C902 301 402 8340  
Tolliver, Teresa J   CHEMIST_ BG 10 3D45 301 594 0127  
Underhill, Suzanne M   Research Fellow BG 35 3A209 301 402 9211  
Vantieghem, Michelle Rose   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 300 301 594 8745  
Vasudevan, Kuzhalini   TITLE BG 49 B1C25 301 496 3476  
Vigil-Scott, Socorro   Administrative Program Manager BG 35 1C902 301 496 9255  
Wang, Harold Zhaokun   Post Bac IRTA BG 35 3A1000 301 496 2403  
Weeden, Christy Samantha   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 35 3C911 -3718 301 451 8281  
Wilson, James Stanley   Special Volunteer +44 1235201852  
Zhang, Fuquan   Non Clinical Collaborator BG 35 1C902 301 402 8340  
van der Veen, Johan W   Staff Scientist BG 10 2D50 -1527 301 435 7262  
Wehr, Thomas   Special Volunteer Scientist Emeritus BG 10 4N222 301 594 9194  
 
            

Unit on Statistical Genomics (DIRP\ODI\OD-USG)

HN761-
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Qin, Haide   Post Doc Visiting Fellow BG 35 3A1006 301 402 6817  
 
            

Office of Intramural Research Administration (DIRP\ODI\OIRA)

HN7615
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Wong, Jo Anne   Budget Analyst BG 31 3B11 -2128 301 496 2985  
Summers, Angela Christine   Research Analyst 2 (Contractor) BG 10 3N216 301 443 3908  
 

Administrative Services Branch (IRP) (DIRP\ODI\OIRA\ASB)

HN76152
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Powell, Meghan Elizabeth   Contract Worker (Other) BG 31 2B34 301 451 7078  
 

Information Technology Services Branch (DIRP\ODI\OIRA\ITSB)

HN76153
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Le, Hoan Ngoc   IT Contractor BG 10 4A15 -2165 301 594 5533  
Myslewicz, Laurel Elizabeth   IT Contractor 301 594 1810  
Tait, Natha Annette   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 6101 364 -8407 301 443 3887  
Trinh, Tien Will BS   IT Desktop Specialist (Contractor) BG 10 4A15 301 435 6801  
 
            

Office of Fellowship Training (DIRP\ODI\OFT)

HN7612
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Brown, Natalie Marie   Administrative Assistant (Contractor) BG 35A GE400 -3747 301 451 4512  
Clark, Janet Elizabeth PHD   Director BG 35A GE404 -3747 301 451 4512  
Gomez, Sandy   Contractor-Program Assistant   
Reid, Aneka Phillipa   Contractor BG 35A GE400 -3747 301 451 4512  
Valencia, Margarita   Assistant Training Director BG 35A GE-406 -3747 301 451 4512  
 
            

Office of the Clinical Director (DIRP\ODI\OCD)

HN7613
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Radcliffe, Jeanne M   Nurse (Protocol Admin) BG 10-CRC 6-5360 -1276 301 594 7732  
Snow, Joseph   Staff Scientist BG 10 3N222 -1274 301 496 5197  
Adib-Samiy, Kathleen E   Contractor (MKTG SPEC) BG 10 3N222 -1274 301 435 2169  
Brintnall-Karabelas, Julie A   Social Worker_ BG 10-CRC 6-5340 -1276 301 402 6787  
Cadman, Mary E   Clinician Research Nurse BG 10A 218 -1276 301 402 6842  
Chung, Joyce Y   Staff Clinician BG 10-CRC 6-5340 301 443 8466  
Drake, Dorothy M   Program Support Specialist BG 10-CRC 6-5340 -1276 301 496 1338  
Horowitz, Lisa Meryl   Staff Scientist BG 10-CRC 6-5362 -1276 301 435 6052  
Howard, Donna M   Program Assistant BG 10-CRC 6-5360 -1276 301 496 4588  
Kapetanovic, Suad   Staff Clinician BG 10-CRC 6-5340 301 827 2435  
Murphy, Jean Special Volunteer 301 435 5770  
Pao, Maryland MD   Senior Clinician BG 10-CRC 6-5340 -1276 301 435 5770  
Pao, Maryland MD   Staff Clinician BG 10-CRC 6-5340 -1276 301 435 5770  
Pavletic, Adriana J   Staff Clinician BG 10 4C442 -1368 301 594 7386  
Snyder, Deborah J   Social Worker BG 10-CRC 6-5340 -1276 301 594 7379  
Squires, Carol J   Social Worker BG 10 3N222 -1276 301 402 6845  
Stanmore, Cherri S   Program Assistant BG 10-CRC 6-5360 -1276 301 402 6846  
Whorton, Katherine Joan   Social Worker BG 10 3N218 -1274 301 496 8782  
Dorfman, Julia   Clinical Fellow BG 15K 115 301 402 8468  
Driver, David Isaac   Physician BG 10 3B19 202 556 3513  
Ekanayake, Vindhya   Guest Researcher BG 10 3N222 301 496 5197  
Falkenstein, Martha J   Special Volunteer BG 10 3N222 301 496 5197  
Gehrke, Amanda K   Special Volunteer BG 10 3N222 301 496 5197  
Gregory, Michael David   Clinical Fellow BG 10 3C216 301 402 1371  
Guerrieri, Gioia Mia   Clinical Fellow BG 10-CRC 2-5360 -1277 301 451 4045  
Ionescu, Dawn   Clinical Fellow BG 10-CRC 7-5545 -1282 301 451 0749  
Jadhav, Sneha P   Special Volunteer BG 10-CRC 6-5340 301 594 7378  
Kang, Nicole Shin-Jeong   Special Volunteer BG 10 3N222 301 496 5197  
Lantry, Francis Julian Moran   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 6-5340 301 451 2114  
McCance-Katz, Elinore F   Special Volunteer BG 10-CRC 6-5340 301 496 1338  
Richards, Erica Martin   Clinical Fellow BG 10-CRC 7-5545 301 402 7976  
Shindell, Cecile Kramer   Clinical Protocol Coordinator BG 31 b2b34 301 435 9170  
Stanley, Ian H   Special Volunteer 301 443 3906  
Stoddard, Joel Johnson MD   Clinical Fellow BG 15K 300A 301 594 1378  
Sung, Susanna Sze-Mei   Research Social Worker BG 10 3N218 -1274 301 402 3235  
Vansickle, Marcus R   Special Volunteer BG 10 3N222 301 496 9157  
Voort, Jennifer Vande BA   Clinical Fellow BG 10-CRC 7-5350 301 435 0595  
Wald, Lana M   Special Volunteer BG 10 3N222 301 496 9157  
 
            

Office of Science Management (DIRP\ODI\OSM)

HN7616
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Hollingsworth, John K   Contractor BG 35A GE411 -3747 301 402 0755  
 
      

Section on Fundamental Neuroscience (DIRP\SFN)

HN76-C
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bonner, Tom Ivan   Guest Researcher 301 652 8020  
Usdin, Theodore B   Senior Investigator BG 35 1B215 -3728 301 402 6976  
Coleman, Brian Roger   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 1C902 301 402 1471  
Tsuda, Mumeko Christine   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 35 1B213 -3728 301 451 7707  
 
      

Section on Neuroadaptation & Protein Metabolism (DIRP\SNPM)

HN76-D
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Beebe, Carolyn E   Section Chief BG 10 2D56 -1298 301 402 3120  
Adams, George Richard   Special Volunteer BG 10 2D54 301 319 3131  
Allard, Renee Suk-Walt   Special Volunteer BG 10 2D54 301 319 3131  
Evans, Brittney Christine   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 2D54 301 451 8995  
Hildreth, Christine Naomi   Special Volunteer BG 10 2D54 301 594 0324  
Huang, Tianjian   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 10 4D13 301 402 3121  
Jiang, Zhengran X.   Special Volunteer/Collaborator BG 10 2D54 301 319 3131  
Krych, Leland   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) 301 594 2098  
Levine, Merlin   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 2D54 301 451 7776  
Loutaev, Inna   Other BG 10 2D46 301 496 4707  
Mills, Randall Scott   Special Volunteer BG 10 2D54 301 319 3131  
Moulton, Kristen   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 2D54 301 594 2098  
Qin, Mei   Research Scientist BG 10 2D56 301 594 2098  
Ratcliffe, Ruthie Harris   Special Volunteer BG 10 2D54 301 319 3131  
Reith, Rachel   PostDoctoral IRTA Fellow BG 10 2D39 301 594 0324  
Skigen, Zachary   Special Volunteer/Clinical Collaborator BG 10 2D54 301 594 5503  
Strickland, Ashlie   Special Volunteer BG 10 2D54 301 319 7582  
Zeidler, Zachary   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 2D54 301 594 2098  
 
      

Experimental Therapeutics & Pathophysiology Branch (DIRP\ETPB)

HN76Z01
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Ameli, Rezvan   Clinical Psychologist BG 10 3N210 -1290 301 594 1375  
Barker, Charles   Research Specialist BG 10-CRC 7-5543 -1276 301 496 2143  
Bender, Charles Ralph   Mental Health Technician BG 10 4A07 -1345 301 496 0501  
Furey, Maura L   Staff Scientist BG 15K 115B 301 594 7773  
Brutsche, Nancy E   Psychiatric Research Nurse BG 10-CRC 7-5563 301 435 8758  
Jackson, Michael A   Biologist BG 10 4A07 -1345 301 496 6981  
Noury, Alex Jeffrey   Patient Protocol Coordinator BG 10-CRC 7-5331 -1282 301 496 9848  
Carmona, Yamila I   Research Psychologist BG 10-CRC 7-5350 -1282 301 402 9348  
Drevets, Michele A Special Volunteer 301 496 9802  
Gray, Brenda Yvonne   PATIENT CARE COORDINATOR BG 10-CRC 7-5565 -1282 301 451 0163  
Grillon, Christian   Chief, Section Unit on Neurophysiology& Behavior BG 15K 203 301 594 2894  
Jolkovsky, Libby Ann   Psychologist BG 10-CRC 7-5563 -1282 301 402 9347  
Kakoza, Evangeline Nakayima   Operations Coordinator 3 BG 10-CRC 7-5350 -1282 301 451 4085  
Lissek, Samuel M   Special Volunteer BG 15K 200 301 402 7219  
Machado-Vieira, Rodrigo MD   Staff Scientist BG 10-CRC 7-5341 301 443 3721  
Mallinger, Joan E   Contractor BG 10 3D54 -1264 301 594 0576  
Salvadore, Giacomo   Special Volunteer 202 615 7260  
Szczepanik, Joanna   Clinical Psychologist 2 BG 9 B1E10 -0940 301 594 9287  
Ukoh, Immaculata Mgbeke   Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner BG 10-CRC 7-5543 301 496 4440  
Vytal, Katherine Elizabeth BA MA   POST DOC IRTA BG 15K 200 301 594 1427  
Zarate, Carlos Alberto   Chief BG 10-CRC 7-3445 -1282 301 451 0861  
 
            

Section on Neurobiology & Treatment of Mood Disorders (DIRP\ETPB\SNTMAD)

HN76Z012
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Szczepanik, Joanna   Contractor (Psychologist) BG 9 B1E10 -0940 301 594 9287  
Nugent, Allison Carol   Physicist BG 10-CRC 7-3335 -1282 301 451 8863  
Luckenbaugh, David A   Statistician (Medicine) BG 10-CRC 7-5331 -1282 301 594 1372  
Ard, Tyler   IRTA POST DOC FELLOW BG 10 2D47 301 496 6885  
Ballard, Elizabeth, PHD   POST DOC BG 10-CRC 7-5541 301 435 9399  
Banerjee, Dipavo   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5543 301 435 1606  
Berg, Hannah E.   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5561 301 402 9353  
Duncan, Wally   Clinical Psychologist (Contractor) BG 10-CRC 7-5340 -1282 301 496 9783  
Ellis, Jessica   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5561 301 402 9353  
Gupta, Madeline R   Nurse BG 10-CRC 7-5561 -1282 301 402 9351  
HENN, FRITZ   SPECIAL VOLUNTEER BG 10-CRC 7-5541 301 451 4085  
Iadarola, Nicolas   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5543 301 827 0964  
Jaso, Brittany   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5561 301 594 7434  
Lally, Niall   Visiting Fellow Pre Doc BG 10-CRC 7-5563 301 402 9349  
Lundin, Nancy   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5561 301 496 8929  
Nahvi, Sona   Special Volunteer BG 10-CRC 7-5541 301 827 0963  
Niciu, Mark   Clinical Fellow BG 10-CRC 7-5545 -1282 301 594 8687  
Slonena, Elizabeth   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5565 301 402 9357  
Walls, Tessa   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10-CRC 7-5561 301 594 7434  
 
            

Section on Development & Affective Neuroscience (DIRP\ETPB\SDAN)

HN76Z014
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Cameron, Jennifer A   Clinical Psychologist BG 10 3N210 -0940 301 402 9356  
Berman, Erin Donnelly   Contractor BG 10 3N210 -3711 301 435 1196  
Britton, Jennifer C   Special Volunteer 305 284 4943  
Chronis, Andrea Marie Special Volunteer BG 15K 108 301 451 5871  
Degnan, Kathryn Amey   Special Volunteer (MOU) 301 451 5871  
Dickstein, Daniel Paul   Special Volunteer 301 435 6649  
Ernst, Monique   Staff Clinician BG 15K 118 -2670 301 402 9355  
Guyer, Amanda E   Special Volunteer 301 451 5871  
Jarcho, Johanna Molly   POST DOC IRTA BG 15K 208 301 594 9145  
Lee, Haena M Special Volunteer 301 451 5871  
Lewis Morrarty, Erin Elizabeth   Special Volunteer BG 15K 108 301 451 5871  
Muller, Sven Christian   Special Volunteer (MOU) 301 451 5871  
Nelson, Eric E   Psychologist BG 15K 108 301 451 9403  
Patel, Nilam Mahadev   Special Volunteer BG 15K 115 301 451 8861  
Perez-Edgar, Koraly Elisa   Special Volunteer 301 451 5871  
Shechner, Tomer   SPECIAL VOLUNTEER (MOU) 301 594 1318  
Tseng, Wan-Ling   Postdoc Fellow BG 15K 208 301 451 9754  
Wong, Stuart Leland   PostBac IRTA BG 10 B1D43E2 301 594 1374  
Yokum, Catherine Holly   Research Social Worker BG 10 4C438 -1289 301 496 7427  
 
            

Section on Developmental Genetic Epidemiology (DIRP\ETPB\SDGE)

HN76Z072
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Roca, Catherine MD   Program Analyst (Contractor) BG 35 1A100 301 594 6900  
Belouad, Francesca K   Psychologist BG 5415 TWO -2606 301 402 5258  
Cui, Lihong   Statistician BG 35A 2E422 301 594 9397  
Dozier, Jaclyn Marie   Data Analyst (Contractor) BG 35A 2E420E -3720 301 435 9631  
He, Jian-Ping   Statistician BG 35A 2E364 -3720 301 496 7655  
Kling, Mitchel A   Special Volunteer 301 496 1172  
Lateef, Tarannum Musvee   Intragovernmental Personnel BG 35A 2E480 -3720 703 786 4786  
Nakamura, Erin Forsyth   Epidemiologist Research Coordinator BG 35A 2E420 -3720 301 496 1172  
Schooler, Carmi   Special Volunteer BG 35 1A202 301 496 1172  
Lameira, Diane M   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35A 2E480 301 443 2844  
Li, Zhe   Special Volunteer BG 35A 2E480 -3720 301 496 1172  
Otero Alicea, Amanda Isabel   Student IRTA BG 35A 2E480 301 496 5201  
Paksarian, Diana Nicole   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 35A 2E422C 301 496 1172  
Shou, Haochang   Pre-doctoral Visiting Fellow (Graduate Student) BG 35A 2E480 -3720 301 496 1172  
 
      

Molecular Imaging Branch (DIRP\MIB)

HN76Z03
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Alzona, Elizabeth C   Administrative Branch Manager BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 594 1089  
Fujita, Masahiro   _ BG 10 B1D43 301 451 8898  
Gladding, Robert   Contractor (Pet Tech) BG 10 B1D43K8 301 594 1368  
Innis, Robert B   Branch Chief BG 10 B1D43J -1026 301 594 1368  
Kreisl, William C   Clinical Fellow BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 451 8894  
Liow, Jeih-San   Staff Scientist BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 451 8862  
Lu, Shuiyu   Staff Scientist BG 10 B3C346 -1003 301 451 3904  
Nolton, Carolyn Penny   Secretary BG 10 B3C346 -1003 301 435 7847  
Shen, Jun   Senior Investigator BG 10 2D51A -1527 301 451 3408  
Shetty, Umesha H   Contractor (Chemist) BG 10 B3C351 -1003 301 451 3923  
Telu, Sanjay   Research Fellow BG 10 B3C351 301 451 3930  
Xu, Rong   Visiting Fellow BG 10 B3C355 -1003 301 451 3928  
Zoghbi, Sami   _ BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 435 7911  
Giesen, Holly A   Psychologist BG 10 B1D43G 301 435 8982  
Hodges, Gerald Lee   Nurse Specialist BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 496 1342  
An, Li   Staff Scientist BG 10 3D46 -1216 301 594 6868  
Brouwer, Chad Peter DOTH   POST DOC IRTA BG 49 6A67 301 451 3913  
Deuitch, Lora   Pre-doctoral IRTA (Graduate Student) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 1089  
Ferraris Araneta, Maria D   Nurse Practitioner BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 496 9423  
Henter, Ioline D   Tech Publications Writer BG 10 B1D43 301 402 1123  
Hong, Jinsoo   Chemist BG 10 B3C346 301 451 3929  
Jenko, Kimberly Jo   Contractor BG 10 B1D43K4 301 443 3007  
Lohith, Talakad Goolaiah   Research Fellow BG 10 B1D43U 301 594 6759  
Naumiec, Gregory R DOTH   POST DOC IRTA BG 10 B3C342 301 451 3909  
Page, Emily Marie   Nurse Practitioner BG 10 B1D43 301 451 7904  
Rallis-Frutos, Denise A   Nurse Specialist BG 10 3S235A -1284 301 451 9833  
Shrestha, Saurav   Predoc IRTA BG 10 B1D43 -1026 301 594 1371  
Zhang, Yan   MRI Physicist (Contractor) BG 10 2D50 301 451 3403  
 
            

Section on PET Radiopharmaceutical Sciences (DIRP\MIB\SPRS)

HN76Z033
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Cortes, Michelle Y   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 10 B3C346A 301 594 5986  
Dadiboyena, Sureshbabu   TITLE BG 49 6A67 301 451 4660  
Pike, Victor W   Section Chief BG 10 B3C346 -1003 301 594 5986  
Tredwell, Matthew James   Special Volunteer BG 10 B3C346 301 594 5986  
Wallisch, Cheryl L   Acting Chemist BG 10 B3C342 301 451 3910  
 
            

Section on PET Neuroimaging Sciences (DIRP\MIB\SPNS)

HN76Z032
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Fennell, Emily   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 1089  
Ikawa, Masamichi   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 5661  
Innis, Robert B   Branch Chief BG 10 B1D43J -1026 301 594 1368  
Jiang, Teresa Hanmei   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 1089  
Kobayashi, Masato   Research Fellow BG 10 B1D43 301 451 5014  
Kowalski, Aneta   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 1089  
Mabins, Sanche N   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 1089  
Wei, Monica   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 435 5821  
 
            

Section on Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy (DIRP\MIB\SMRS)

HN76Z035
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Li, Linqing Michael   Research Fellow BG 10 3D46 301 594 1089  
 
            

Section on Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology (DIRP\LBN\SMCN)

HN76Z042
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Collier, Raquel Lee   Biologist (contractor) BG 35 3A209 301 402 9216  
 
      

Laboratory on Molecular Pathophysiology and Experimental Therapeutics (DIRP\LMP)

HN76Z04
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Morozov, Alexei Yurievich   Section Chief, Unit on Behavioral Genetics BG 35 1C1016 301 451 8463  
Schloesser, Robert Johannes   Research Fellow BG 35 1C912 301 451 8435  
 
      

Section on Directed Gene Transfer (DIRP\SDGT)

HN76L9
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Blankenship, Tiffany   POST-BAC IRTA BG 49 5C20 301 594 1956  
Delaney, Kyle   POST-BACCALAUREATE IRTA BG 49 5C20 301 594 7605  
Eiden, Maribeth V   Senior Investigator BG 49 5A32 -4068 301 402 1641  
Kluska, Kristen   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5C20 301 402 5366  
Russ, Jill L   Biologist BG 49 5C20 -4068 301 402 1688  
Santiago, Jan Clement   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5C20 301 402 1688  
Westover, Craig D   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5C20 301 496 9255  
Xu, Wen PHD   Postdoc IRTA BG 49 5B23 301 402 5359  
 
      

Section on Neuroendocrine Immunology & Behavior (DIRP\SNIB)

HN76-9
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Sternberg, Esther May   Chief, SNIB BG 35A GE400 301 594 9194  
 
      

Veterinary Medicine & Resources Branch (DIRP\VMRB)

HN76B
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Fellows, James Michael   _ BG 49 1C21 -4401 301 496 9386  
Chaudhry, Amjad M   Staff Scientist (VET) BG 35 GA204 -3725 301 402 0784  
Drake, Julia B   ACUC Prog. Coordinator BG 49 B1W16 -4403 301 402 0408  
Ferbish, Theodore Thomas   Animal Caretaker BG 49 1C21 -4415 301 496 9386  
Gray, Johnetta Lee   Biological Sci Lab Tech (Animal) BG 49 B1B80 -4415 301 496 0717  
Lewis, Tywan Chavar   TITLE BG 35 1C1014 301 496 9386  
Maclarty, Arthur J   Veterinarian BG 49 1B79 -4415 301 443 7368  
Martinez, Sandro A   Animal Caretaker BG 10 4C127 301 496 9440  
Raber, James Marvin   Laboratory Chief BG 49 B1W28 -4403 301 402 4500  
Young, Lisa C   Admin Lab Branch Manager BG 35A BD840 -3725 301 496 9385  
 
      

Child Psychiatry Branch (DIRP\CPB)

HN76C
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Blumenthal, Jonathan Daniel   Psychologist_ BG 10 4C110 -1367 301 435 4516  
Clasen, Liv S   RESEARCH PSYCHOLOGIST_ BG 10 4C210 -1367 301 435 4513  
Giedd, Jay N MD   INVESTIGATOR BG 10 4C110 -1367 301 435 4504  
Lee, David U   Biomedical Engineer BG 10 4C110 -1367 301 435 4510  
Miller, Diana Kathleen   PROGRAM ASSISTANT BG 10 3N202 -1600 301 496 3333  
Miller, Rachel   Research Assistant BG 10 3N202 301 496 6080  
Peterson, Martiz D   Administrator Branch Manager BG 10 3N202 -1600 301 435 4505  
Rapoport, Judith L   Chief, Child Psychiatry Branch BG 10 3N202 -1600 301 496 6080  
Sharp, Wendy S   SOCIAL WORKER BG 31 B1B37 -2073 301 496 0851  
Tobin, Maureen A   PSYCHOLOGIST_ BG 10 4C205 -1367 301 435 4518  
Tran, Thanh Lan T   IT SPEC (OPERATING SYS)_ BG 10 4C205 301 435 4508  
Adeyemi, Elizabeth Ibukunoluwa   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 4C110 301 451 9243  
Ahn, Kwangmi   Staff Scientist BG 10 3N202 301 435 6530  
Lee, Nancy   Research Fellow BG 10 4C110 -1367 301 435 4520  
Vyas, Nora   Special Volunteer Foreign BG 10 3N202 301 435 4505  
Dillard Broadnax, Diane Vivian   Social Worker (Contractor) BG 10 3N202 301 496 7962  
Raznahan, Armin   Staff Scientist BG 10 4C110 -1284 301 496 6080  
Shora, Lorie   NURSE PRACTITIONER BG 10 3N202 301 496 0056  
 
            

Section on Childhood Neuropsychiatric Disorders (DIRP\CPB\SCND)

HN76C4
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Anvari, Afsoon   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 2D49 301 496 6080  
Berman, Rebecca Ann   Scientist (Contractor) BG 10 3N202 301 435 4502  
Friedman, Lisa Aviva   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 2D49 301 496 0879  
Gochman, Peter Alexander   PSYCHOLOGIST BG 10 3B24 -1600 301 435 5552  
Gogtay, Nitin   STAFF CLINICIAN_ NSC 7213 301 443 6776  
Ludovici, Katharine   Post-Bac IRTA BG 10 3B19 301 435 5554  
Luscher, Zoe Isabel   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3B19 301 402 4089  
McAdams, Harrison   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3B19 301 435 5555  
Noemer, Kevin Guthrie   Contract Worker (Clinical Interviewer) BG 10 3B19 -1600 301 496 3334  
Ordonez, Anna MD   MEDICAL OFFICER BG 10 3B19 301 435 4494  
Shora, Lorie   Staff Clinician BG 10 3N202 301 496 0056  
 
            

Section on Developmental Brain Imaging (DIRP\CPB\SDBI)

HN76C5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Alexander-Bloch, Aaron   Pre-Doctoral IRTA 301 435 4505  
Hanley, Allison BS   Student IRTA BG 10 4C110 301 496 6080  
Adeyemi, Elizabeth Ibukunoluwa   Medical Laboratory Technician (ContractorO BG 10 4C110 301 451 9243  
Denker, Alexander Hayim   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C110 301 496 7733  
Gogate, Nikhita   Special Volunteer BG 10 4C110 301 435 4519  
Lin, Amy   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C110 301 594 5075  
McCarthy, Kevin   Special Volunteer BG 35 3A1006 301 402 5032  
 
      

Clinical Brain Disorders Branch (DIRP\CBDB)

HN76D
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bartholomew, Morgan Elaine   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C104 301 451 4849  
Baum, Graham Leigh   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 4C216 301 451 4849  
Bellamy, Gail Andrea   Program Assistant BG 10 3C104 -1379 301 402 7956  
Berkson, Joann G   Recruitment & Outreach Program Manager 4 BG 10-CRC 7-3333 -1377 301 451 0167  
Coon, Matthew Charles   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 2C1010 301 451 7876  
Coppola, Richard   Staff Scientist BG 10 3C103 -1379 301 402 7345  
Dickinson, Dwight   Staff Scientist T42 BG 10 3C101 -1257 301 451 2123  
Diluccia, Christina Marie   Special Volunteer BG 10 3C104 301 451 2123  
Duan, Kaizheng   Visiting Fellow BG 35 2C1012 301 443 6883  
Feng, Ningping   Special Volunteer BG 10 4N309 301 451 7703  
Fogleman, Nicholas Dale   Technical IRTA BG 10-CRC 7-5350 301 435 7644  
Hu, Zhonghua   Visiting Fellow BG 35 2C1012 301 443 6883  
Imamovic, Vesna   Biologist (Contractor) BG 10 3n216 301 402 2754  
Jabbi, Mbemba   Research Fellow (VP) BG 10 3C109 301 594 4840  
Kuo, Susan   Technical IRTA BG 10-CRC 7-5342 301 496 9672  
Li, He   Special Volunteer BG 35 2C1012 301 594 2269  
Li, Zheng   Investigator - Tenure Track BG 35 2C1010 -3737 301 594 2269  
Liu, Qing   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 35 2C1006 301 594 1474  
Martinowich, Keri   Collaborator Non-Clinical (Special Volunteer) BG 35 1C1012 -3711 301 402 3921  
Mastwal, Surjeet   Acting PostDoc IRTA BG 35 2C1006 301 594 1474  
Meyer, Christian Thomson   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C213 301 435 4599  
Nash, Tiffany Ann   MRI Psychology Researcher (Contractor) BG 10 3C109 301 402 7603  
Nordman, Jacob   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 35 2C1010 301 594 2269  
Owrutsky, Zoe Lauren OTH Volunteer 301 451 7887  
Pratt, Danielle Nicole   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C104 301 435 6361  
Rasetti, Roberta   Research Fellow (VP) 215 746 7211  
Rasetti, Roberta   Research Fellow 215 746 7211  
Shen, Hongmei   Post Doc VF BG 35 2C1010 301 594 2269  
Snyder, Andrew David   Special Volunteer BG 10 3C101 301 451 2123  
Spencer, Barbara Elizabeth   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 3C206 301 402 7020  
Steiger, Laurie M   Contractor BG 10-CRC 7-3331 -1377 301 435 8970  
Thompson, Shari Y   Contractor BG 10 3C104C -1379 301 451 2293  
Tong, Yunxia   Research Fellow (VP) BG 10 3C101 -1257 301 402 7564  
Wang, Kuan Hong PHD   Tenure Track Investigator BG 35 2C1008 -3732 301 594 3692  
Wei, Shau-Ming   Post Doc IRTA BG 10 3C209 301 594 4760  
Zhao, Jun   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 35 2C1012 301 443 6883  
del Balzo, Vincent Louis   Social Worker (Contractor) BG 10-CRC 7-3340 -1377 301 435 8974  
 
            

Section on Clinical Studies (DIRP\CBDB\SCS2)

HN76D2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bartholomew, Karen Ann   Supervisory Social Worker BG 10-CRC 7-5350 301 496 4304  
Berkson, Joann G   Senior Nurse Specialist BG 10-CRC 7-3333 -1377 301 451 0167  
Bose, Melanie A   Social Worker BG 10 4N306 -1385 301 451 8537  
Callicott, Joseph Handel   Staff Clinician T-42 BG 10 3C117 -1379 301 402 3081  
Cheung, Sally C   IT Specialist (DataMgmt) BG 10-CRC 7-3332 301 435 8968  
Das, Saumitra   Psychologist BG 10 3C213 -1384 301 435 4593  
Flynn, Shannon C   Psychologist BG 10-CRC 7-3332 -1377 301 594 5921  
Gu, Qinhua MB   Visiting Fellow BG 35 2C1010 301 594 2269  
Marenco, Stefano   Staff Clinician T-42 BG 10 3C103 -1379 301 435 8964  
Reifman, Ann   Professional Service Contractor BG 10 7S3343 -1379 301 402 7232  
Shafiq, Asim   PSC Contractor 240 784 0977  
Washington-Agunyego, Brenda Delores   Biological Science Lab Technician BG 10-CRC 7-3332 -1284 301 435 8977  
Zoltick, Brad Jeffrey   Computer Engineer BG 10 3C210 -1384 301 402 3232  
Li, Xinjian   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 35 2C1008 301 594 3692  
Sternberg, Lauren Heather   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C213 301 594 8393  
 
            

Section on Neuropathology (DIRP\CBDB\SNPATH)

HN76D3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Imamovic, Vesna   Biological Lab Tech BG 10 3n216 301 402 2754  
Liu, Yiyin   Lab Manager (Contractor) BG 10 4N312 301 496 9501  
Snitkovsky, Yeva   Histopathology Technician BG 49 B1B32 -4425 301 480 0026  
Healy, Kaitlin Elizabeth   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C213 301 435 4592  
Kramer, Robin Spring   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 10 4N307 301 451 4726  
Sirovatka, Jonathan   Contractor BG 49 B1B35 -4425 301 480 4389  
 
            

Section on Integrated Neuroimaging (DIRP\CBDB\SIN)

HN76D4
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Berman, Karen F   Chief, Section on Integrated Neuroimaging, CBDB BG 10 3C109 -1365 301 496 7603  
Cropp, Brett Franklin   Scientific Data Operator (Contractor) BG 10 3C109 301 827 7464  
Eisenberg, Daniel P   Staff Clinician BG 10 3C111 -1257 301 402 5483  
Elliott, Maxwell Lorenz   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C209 301 435 7645  
Hansen, Grace   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C209 301 402 9397  
Hegarty, Catherine Elizabeth   Pre-Doc IRTA BG 10 3C209A 301 827 7832  
Ianni, Angela Miranda   Pre Doc IRTA BG 10 3C216 301 451 4686  
Kippenhan, Jonathan Shane   Contractor - IT Specialist BG 10 3C109 -1365 301 496 9656  
Kohn, Philip D   _ BG 10 3C109 -1257 301 496 8304  
Murray, Shanna Kathleen   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C209 301 451 7933  
Nguyen, Tuong Vi   Special Volunteer BG 10 3C209 301 496 4906  
Prabhakaran, Ranjani   Post Doc IRTA BG 10 3C216 301 435 7617  
Raab, Hillary Allison   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C209 301 402 5549  
Rubinstein, Daniel Y   Pre Doc IRTA BG 10 3C214 301 402 3683  
Turner, Nicholas Larry   Scientific Data Operator (Contractor) BG 10 3C109 301 451 7933  
Wei, Shau-Ming   PreDoc IRTA BG 10 3C209 301 594 4760  
White, Crystal Marie   Technical IRTA BG 10 3C209 301 594 6604  
Yankowitz, Lisa Diane   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3C209 301 402 6554  
 
      

Laboratory of Neuropsychology (DIRP\LN)

HN76E
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Leopold, David A   Chief, Section on Cognitive Neurophysiology and Imaging BG 49 1E21 -4400 301 594 0582  
Cook, Michelle P   Chemist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7569  
Mishkin, Mortimer   Chief, Laboratory of Neuroscience BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7478  
Saunders, Richard C   Staff Scientist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7386  
Mitz, Andrew Rattin   Staff Scientist BG 49 B1C72 -4401 301 402 5573  
Stephen, Dionne Michelle   Secretary (OA) BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 8060  
Zhu, Chunjiang Charles   Contractor BG 49 1B80 -4400 301 594 9268  
Ye, Frank Qing   Staff Scientist BG 49 B2J45 -4400 301 594 7124  
Giovanelli, John   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 402 4896  
Mrowka, Sylwia Wanda BS Special Volunteer 301 594 0582  
Saleem, Kadharbatcha Syed PHD MS   Staff Scientist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 594 0241  
Noble, Pamela L   Biologist BG 49 B1B80 -4405 301 451 2195  
Averbeck, Bruno B PHD   Investigator BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 594 1126  
Blackwell, Catherine Williams   Post Bac IRTA BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 8648  
Corgiat, Brian Anthony BA   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 443 8060  
Costa, Vincent Daniel PHD   Post Doc IRTA BG 49 B1EE17 -4415 301 402 7332  
Cox, Michele Ann BS   MOU 410 263 5828  
Cummins, Alexander Clarence   Biologist BG 49 B1A19 -4405 301 594 2020  
Day Cooney, Julian Richard   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 594 9267  
Deng, Chunshan   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 49 B1C60 301 594 1129  
Elnaiem, Heba Dia-Eldin   Post Bac IRTA BG 49 B2J45 -4400 301 594 0623  
Jang, Anthony Injoon   Summer Student BG 49 1B80 301 443 8060  
Kakalios, Laura Camille   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1EE17 301 496 5625  
Kennerly, Laura Catheryn   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 402 5452  
Lee, Eunjeong PHD   Visiting Fellow BG 49 B1EE17 301 451 7995  
Lucas, Daniel Reed   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Mpamaugo, Chinenyenwa Stephanie   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Murphy, Aidan Peter MBBS   Pre-Doctoral Visiting Fellow (Graduate Student) BG 49 B2J45 -4400 301 496 5625  
Riggall, Emily Anne   Post Bac IRTA BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 496 5625  
Rossa, Marley Andrea   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Russ, Brian E BS PHD   Post Doc IRTA BG 49 1C76 -4415 301 443 7454  
Vasileva, Liubov   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Yu, David K   Biologist (Contractor) BG 49 B2J45 301 496 5625  
 
            

Section on Neurobiology of Learning & Memory (DIRP\LN\SNLM)

HN76E5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Basile, Benjamin Michael   Post Doc IRTA BG 49 B1WW15 301 496 0061  
Chen, Ping-Yu   Biologist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7681  
Fiuzat, Emily Caroline   POST BAC IRTA BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 8928  
Lundgren, Dawn A   Biologist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 496 5625  
Moylan, Emily Jean   FTE Biologist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 8636  
Murray, Elisabeth Adams   Chief, Section on Neurobiology of Learning & Memory BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7401  
 
            

Section on Neural Coding and Computation (DIRP\LN\SNCC)

HN76E6
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bhayana, Saakshi   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Falcone, Rossella   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Lerchner, Walter PHD   STAFF SCIENTIST BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 435 3583  
Lowe, Kaleb   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 443 8060  
McKnelly, Megan Annette   Student BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Richmond, Barry J   Chief, Section on Neural Coding and Computation BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7319  
 
            

Section on Cognitive Neuroscience (DIRP\LN\SCN)

HN76E7
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Browning, Philip George   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 402 0046  
Camalier, Corrie Randolph   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 443 8603  
D'Andrea-Penna, Gina Masego   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Doyle, Alexandra Marie   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1B20 -4415 301 443 8655  
Fredericks, Jennifer Megan   Special Volunteer BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Fukushima, Makoto   Research Fellow (VP) BG 49 1B80 301 443 7458  
Gorsich, Makalele Alegra   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 443 8060  
Guderian, Sebastian MD   Research Fellow BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7448  
Malkova, Ludise DOTH SPECIAL VOLUNTEER BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7478  
Malloy, Megan Murphy   Biologist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 496 5625  
Mikanda, Justin N   _ BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7789  
Mishkin, Mortimer   Chief, Section on Cognitive Neuroscience BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 7478  
Piscopello, Anne-Jessica   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 496 5625  
Rickrode, Danielle L   Biologist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 8608  
Scott, Brian H   Scientist (Contractor) BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 496 5625  
Steemers, Bernardus Martinus   Pre Doc Visiting Fellow BG 49 1B80 301 443 8060  
Turchi, Janita N   Staff Scientist BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 2202  
Wylie, Andrew Benjamin   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 301 443 9032  
 
            

Section on Clinical Neuropharmacology (DIRP\LCS\SCNP)

HN76J5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Ren Patterson, Renee F   Contractor (Biologist) BG 10 4N312 301 594 0224  
Zanata, Zaida   PROGRAM ASSISTANT (OA)_ BG 10 3D41 -1264 301 496 3421  
 
      

Laboratory of Brain and Cognition (DIRP\LBC)

HN76K
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Messinger, Adam   Staff Scientist BG 49 6A80 -4415 301 435 1566  
Aguila, Elizabeth Ashley BS   Special Volunteer BG 10 3N228 301 443 7111  
Arizpe, Joseph Michael BS   Pre-doctoral IRTA BG 10 3N228 -1240 301 402 4798  
Baker, Christopher Ian PHD   Tenure Track Investigator BG 10 3N228 -1240 301 435 6058  
Barnes, Kelly Anne PHD   Post-doctoral IRTA BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4925  
Burge, Bradford Franicis   TITLE BG 10 1D80   
Chan, Wai Yiu PHD   Special Volunteer 301 331 6325  
Gotts, Stephen J   Staff Scientist BG 10 4C217 -1366 301 435 4948  
Granader, Yael Elena   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 4C104 917 225 7561  
Harel, Assaf PHD   Visiting Fellow BG 10 4C104 301 496 0973  
Heath, Debra A   Secretary (OA) BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4931  
Ishai, Alumit   Special Volunteer BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4931  
Jo, Hang Joon   Foreign Special Volunteer BG 10 2D40 -1148 301 402 8416  
King, Marcie Lana   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3N228 301 402 7511  
Lee, Sue-Hyun PHD   Visiting Fellow BG 10 3N228 301 435 8905  
Milleville, Shawn Curtis   PSYCHOLOGIST (Contractor) BG 10 4C103 301 435 4943  
Peng, Cynthia S   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 4C103 301 827 9306  
Petit, Cynthia D   Contract Worker (Specialist) BG 10 4C104 301 435 4929  
Qureshi, Iman Misbah   Student BG 10 3N228 301 435 6058  
Seidlitz, Jakob Maxwell   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1C33 301 443 8948  
Silson, Edward Harry   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 10 4C104 301 435 6058  
Stevens, William Dale PHD   SPECIAL VOLUNTEER 301 435 4926  
Thomas, Cibu Paul PHD   Special Volunteer BG 13 3W16 -5772 301 402 9484  
Trefler, Aaron   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3N222 301 435 8422  
Ungerleider, Leslie G   Acting Chief, Section on Behavioral Neurophysiology, LN BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4932  
Ungerleider, Leslie G   Chief Laboratory of Brain and Cognition BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4932  
Yue, Xiaomin PHD   Post Doctoral IRTA BG 49 6A68 -4484 301 443 8417  
Zachariou, Valentinos PHD   Visiting Fellow BG 10 4C209 -1365 301 402 3892  
 
            

Section on Functional Brain Imaging (DIRP\LBC\SFBI)

HN76K2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Tran, Kim-Thu   _ BG 10 4C215 -1366 301 435 4936  
 
            

Section on Clinical and Experimental Neuropsychology (DIRP\LBC\SCENP)

HN76K3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Weinberg, Audrey Cynthia   _ BG 10 3N202 -1600 301 435 4504  
 
            

Section on Neurocircuitry (DIRP\LBC\SNC)

HN76K4
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Eaton, Hana Peschel   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1B20 301 443 8547  
Holiday, Kelsey Anne   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C212 301 435 4945  
Ianni, Geena Rose   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C214 301 435 4941  
Ingeholm, John Eric   Biomedical Engineer BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4940  
Japee, Shruti A   Staff Scientist BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 451 8867  
Li, Songjun William   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 9045  
Liu, Ning PHD BS   Research Fellow (VP) BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 443 8483  
Mallus, Thalene Thomas   IT Specialist BG 10 4C114 -1366 301 435 4934  
Naegele, Joseph Daniel   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 1D80 301 496 8101  
Nikas, Christine Virginia   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C214 301 402 7470  
Ottley, Alda   non-Clinical Collaborator BG 10 1D80 -1148   
Pitcher, David James PHD   Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow BG 10 4C104 301 496 9399  
Safiullah, Zaid Nooruddin   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C104 301 435 4931  
Stacy, Andrea Katherine   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1C33 301 443 8789  
Tootell, Roger B H   SPECIAL VOLUNTEER BG 10 4C206 -1366 301 435 4931  
Vergamini, Marie   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 B1C33 301 443 9255  
Zhang, Hui PHD   Visiting Fellow BG 49 6A68 -4415 301 443 8532  
 
            

Section on Cognitive Neuropsychology (DIRP\LBC\SCNPO)

HN76K5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Eisenberg, Ian Weiss   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 4C103 301 435 4491  
Ghuman, Avniel Singh PHD   Special Volunteer (MOU) BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4927  
Jasmin, Kyle Mark   Pre-doctoral IRTA (Graduate Student) BG 10 4C101 301 451 2223  
Martin, Alex J   Chief, Section on Cognitive Neuropsychology BG 10 4C104 -1366 301 435 4926  
Mellem, Monika Sharma   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 10 4C101 301 402 7471  
Orionzi, Bako Agnes   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C103 -1366 301 435 4928  
Park, Soo Hyun   Special Volunteer BG 49 B1C60 301 451 2651  
Plitt, Mark Houston   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4C103 301 402 4419  
Strang, John Consultant BG 10A 4C103 301 435 4942  
Weisberg, Jill Ann   Special Volunteer 619 594 8069  
 
            

Section on Functional Imaging Methods (DIRP\LBC\SFIM)

HN76K6
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bandettini, Peter A   Chief, Section on Functional Brain Imaging (SFBI) BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 402 1333  
Buchanan, Laura Cathleen   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1D80 301 451 9582  
Burkhardt, Stephen Ray Engineer BG 10 1D80 410 987 3117  
Evans, Jennifer Wai BS MS   Visiting Fellow BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 594 9195  
Fahringer, Kenneth Eugene   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 1D80 410 746 1596  
Glander, John George Phillip   MR Field Manager BG 10 1D80 703 583 4289  
Gonzalez-Castillo, Javier PHD   Staff Scientist BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 594 9191  
Guillod, Paul David BS Post Bac IRTA BG 10 1D80 301 402 7298  
Handwerker, Daniel Abraham   Research Fellow BG 10 B1D80 301 402 1359  
Howell, Jerry Wayne   Zone Support Engineer BG 10 1D80 410 825 4931  
Hoy, Colin Weir   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 402 7298  
Inati, Souheil J BS PHD   Staff Scientist BG 10 1D70 -1148 301 402 9409  
Kundu, Prantik BS   Post Doctoral IRTA BG 10 1D73 -1148 301 402 1342  
Wu, Paula BS   Special Volunteer 301 496 8174  
Yang, Zhi BS   Visiting Fellow BG 10 1D80 301 402 1358  
van Tassell, Dorian D   Program Assistant BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 496 8174  
 
      

Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Regulation (DIRP\LCMR)

HN76L
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Chen, Jingshan   Staff Scientist BG 35 3A209 -3742 301 451 9839  
Samal, Babru   Special Volunteer/Colaborator BG 49 5A38 301 496 2639  
Herkenham, Miles A   LCMR BG 35 1C913 -3724 301 496 8288  
Hsu, Chang-Mei   Biologist BG 49 5A27 -4483 301 496 1646  
Lehmann, Michael   Research Fellow BG 35 1C911 301 402 3243  
Listwak, Samuel J   CHEMIST_ BG 35 1C911 -3711 301 496 3308  
 
            

Section on Molecular Neuroscience (DIRP\LCMR\SMNS)

HN76L2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Alvarez, Ryan A   Special Volunteer BG 49 5A72 301 496 9255  
Eiden, Lee E   Senior Investigator BG 49 5A38 -4068 301 496 4110  
Emery, Andrew   IRTA Postdoc BG 49 5A27 301 594 5117  
Holighaus, Yvonne Predoc Visiting Fellow BG 49 5A35 301 496 0492  
Huddleston, David Keith   Biologist BG 49 5A11 -4483 240 436 2095  
Jiang, Sunny   RESEARCH FELLOW - Under Title - 42 BG 49 5A27 301 496 9255  
Samal, Babru   Special Volunteer BG 49 5A38 301 496 2639  
Thistlethwaite, Ian   POST BAC IRTA BG 49 5A27 301 594 5117  
 
            

Section on Functional Neuroanatomy (DIRP\LCMR\SFN)

HN76L7
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Cooper, Hannah   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 1C911 301 496 9255  
Dean, Matthew   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 1C911 301 496 8287  
Ha, Grace K Postdoc IRTA BG 35 1C911 301 402 3203  
Haeri, Mitra   SUMMER STUDENT IRTA BG 35 1C911 301 496 9255  
Scheinert, Rachel   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 35 1C911 301 302 5289  
 
            

Section on Neural Gene Expression (DIRP\LCMR\SNGE)

HN76L8
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Cymerblit-Sabba, Adi   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 49 5A51 301 296 0514  
DeWitt, Grace   Student Summer Special Volunteer BG 49 5A51 301 496 9255  
Fastman, Jarrett   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5A51 301 496 9255  
Payne, Kaitlin Christine   Special Volunteer BG 49 5A51 301 496 9255  
Rashid, Gazi   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5A51 301 496 9444  
Shepard, Emily A   Biologist BG 49 5A51 -4483 301 496 0716  
Smith, Adam S.   Post Doc IRTA BG 49 5A51 301 594 2768  
Song, June Ho   Lab Tech BG 49 5A51 301 594 2245  
Vincent, Matthew John   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5A51 301 496 9255  
Weichselbaum, Claire   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5A51 301 435 1596  
Williams, Sarah   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 49 5A51 301 451 8332  
Young, Walter Scott   Medical Officer (Research) BG 49 5A51 -4483 301 496 8767  
 
      

Laboratory of Cerebral Metabolism (DIRP\LCM)

HN76N
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Sokoloff, Louis E MD BA   Acting Scientist Emeritus BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 496 1371  
 
            

Section on Developmental Neurochemistry (DIRP\LCM\SDN)

HN76N2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Burlin, Thomas V   Biologist BG 10 4D13 -1298 301 496 6901  
Sokoloff, Louis E MD BA   Acting Scientist Emeritus BG 49 1B80 -4415 301 496 1371  
 
      

Laboratory of Molecular Biology (DIRP\LMB)

HN76P
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Diao, Feici   Post Doc Visiting Fellow BG 35 1B1008 301 402 1471  
Diao, Fengqiu   Research Fellow BG 35 1B1010 -3708 301 594 9918  
Gervasi, Noreen May   POST DOC IRTA BG 10 4A02 301 594 8380  
Gioio, Anthony E   Biologist BG 10 4A02 301 402 7897  
Kar, Amar Nath   Post-Doc Visiting Fellow BG 10 4A02 301 451 4251  
Scott, Robert Lee   Biologist BG 35 1B1008 -3736 301 402 0093  
Sun, Ching-Yu   Contract Worker (Technician) BG 10 4A02 301 451 4251  
Vaadia, Rebecca Danielle   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 1B1012 301 435 5472  
White, Ben   Investigator BG 35 1B1012 -3736 301 435 5472  
 
            

Section on Biophysical Chemistry (DIRP\LMB\SBC)

HN76P2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
der Minassian, Violette H   _ BG 49 B1C28 -4034 301 443 8334  
 
            

Section on Neurobiology (DIRP\LMB\SNB)

HN76P5
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Kaplan, Barry Bernard   Senior Investigator BG 10 2D39 -1381 301 435 8978  
Kaplan, Barry Bernard   _ BG 10 2D39 -1381 301 435 8978  
Khoshab, Nima   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4A02 301 402 1471  
Mathur, Ambika   Post Bac IRTA BG 15K 211 301 451 5087  
Peschardt, Karina   Research Fellow BG 15K 115A 301 451 5088  
Scott, Shane Shakar   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 4A02 301 402 7897  
Vytal, Katherine Elizabeth BA MA   MRI Psychology Researcher (Contractor) BG 15K 200 301 594 1427  
 
            

Section on Neural Function (DIRP\LMB\SNF)

HN76P6
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bautista, Elaine M   TITLE BG 35 1B1008 301 451 0081  
 
      

Laboratory of Systems Neuroscience (DIRP\LSN)

HN76R
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Stavrou, Scott G   Research Assistant BG 49 B1A19 301 443 0998  
Tenace, Michelle A   Contractor BG 49 B1A19 301 496 9335  
 
            

Section on Neurophysiology (DIRP\LSN\SNPHYS)

HN76R2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Godlove, David Christian   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 49 1C76 301 443 7454  
 
            

Section on Neuroanatomy (DIRP\LSN\SNA)

HN76R3
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Gerfen, Charles R   Chief BG 49 5A60 -4405 301 443 1001  
Hooks, Bryan Mciver   Contract Worker (Other) BG 49 5C36 301 443 1001  
Smith, Brian Arthur   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 49 5C36 301 496 4334  
Warner, Christina Mary   Laboratory Technician (Contractor) BG 49 B1A19 301 496 9334  
 
            

Section on Critical Brain Dynamics (DIRP\LSN\SCBD)

HN76R4
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Alstott, Jeffrey Daniel   Post doc IRTA BG 35 3A104 301 402 2255  
Bellay, Timothy   IRTA Pre Doc BG 35 3A1003 -3726 301 402 6947  
Lins Ribeiro, Tiago   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) BG 35 3A104 301 402 2249  
Miller, Stephanie Regina   Pre-doctoral IRTA (Graduate Student) BG 35 3A104 301 402 2255  
Plenz, Dietmar   Senior Investigator BG 35 3A100 -3735 301 402 2249  
Seshadri, Saurav Rao   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 35 3A104 301 402 2255  
Stewart, Craig V   BIOLOGIST BG 35 3A104 -3735 301 402 6820  
Yu, Shan   Visiting Fellow BG 35 3A104 -9692 301 402 4536  
 
      

Behavioral Endocrinology Branch (DIRP\BEB)

HN76Z08
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Danaceau, Merry A   Contractor BG 10-CRC 2-5362 -1277 301 435 6057  
Drake, Dorothy M   Program Support Specialist BG 10-CRC 6-5340 -1276 301 496 1338  
Strange, Geeta Kumar   Contract Worker (Clinical Operations Manager) BG 10-CRC 2-5340 -1277 301 594 5503  
Thompson, Karla Denise   Clinical Center Research Nurse BG 10-CRC 2-5330 -1279 301 594 9558  
Wariso, Bathsheba Ayagogo   Postbac IRTA BG 10-CRC 2-5332 301 827 0418  
 
            

Section on Behavioral Endocrinology (DIRP\BEB\SBE)

HN76Z082
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Ben Dor, Rivka Rivi   Special Volunteer 301 594 5503  
Cannon, Dara Maria   Special Volunteer 301 594 5503  
Haq, Nazli Azam   Psychologist BG 10-CRC 2-5330 -1272 301 402 0826  
Hoffman, Jessica Frances   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 10-CRC 2-5330 301 594 1441  
Martinez, Pedro E   Staff Clinician BG 10-CRC 2-5330 -1277 301 402 0615  
Nguyen, Tuong Vi   Clinical Fellow BG 10 3C209 301 496 4906  
Ridley, Wanda Roy   Mental Health Research Tech BG 10-CRC 2-5330 -1276 301 594 7380  
Rubinow, David R MD   Special Volunteer 301 594 5503  
Schenkel, Linda A   Psychologist BG 10-CRC 2-5330 -1272 301 496 9117  
Schmidt, Peter J   Investigator BG 10-CRC 2-5330 -1277 301 496 6120  
Schulkin, Jay Jefferey   Special Volunteer (Collaborator) BG 15K 210 301 594 1367  
Shellswick, Annie Kathryn   _ BG 10-CRC 2-5362 301 402 9207  
Shi, Kai   Contractor BG 10 3N259 -1277 301 496 9349  
 
      

Laboratory of Neurotoxicology (DIRP\LNT)

HN76U
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Finnegan, Ronald   Bioinformaticist BG 10 3D42 -1262 301 594 3607  
Markey, Sanford Philip   Chief BG 10 3D42 -1262 301 496 4022  
Martin, Brian M   _ BG 10 3N309 -1262 301 496 7787  
Kowalak, Jeffrey A   Staff Scientist BG 10 3N321 -1262 301 496 4242  
 
            

Section on Analytical Biochemistry (DIRP\LNT\SAB)

HN76U2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Chen, Cai Y   _ BG 10 3D42 -1264 301 402 2366  
Markey, Sanford Philip   Senior Scientist BG 10 3D42 -1262 301 496 4022  
 
      

Genetic Epidemiology Branch (DIRP\GEB)

HN76Z07
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Kunec, Christina Beccue   PSC Contractor BG 5413 106C -2606 301 496 7773  
Lateef, Tarannum Musvee   Special Volunteer BG 35A 2E480 -3720 703 786 4786  
Merikangas, Kathleen R PHD   Chief BG 35A 2E410 -3720 301 496 1172  
Rodriguez, Luisa Sabrina   Lab Administrative Support BG 35A 2E403 -3720 301 435 6061  
Rudolph, Kara Elizabeth   Special Volunteer BG 35A 2E480 -3720 301 435 6061  
 
      

Geriatric Psychiatry Branch (DIRP\GPB)

HN76V
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Lalonde, Francois M   DIRECTOR SUPPORT SC BG 10 3N202 -1600 301 642 5126  
 
      

Pediatric and Developmental Neuroscience Branch (DIRP\PDN)

HN76X
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Swedo, Susan MD   Chief BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 496 5323  
Golden Williams, Christine   Special Volunteer BG 10 1C250 301 496 3866  
Andrews-Hood, Patricia   Acting Administrative Branch Manager BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 443 5944  
Huggins, Teresa Sue   PSYCHOLOGIST_ BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 435 3781  
Lougee, Lorraine   Special Volunteer BG 10 1C250 301 435 6652  
Shumway, Stacy   Special Volunteer BG 10 4N208 301 496 5323  
Swedo, Susan MD   _ BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 496 5323  
Farmer, Cristan Ann   Psychologist BG 10 1C250 301 435 3999  
Feinberg, Rachel L   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1c250 301 451 7822  
Iluore, Joseph O I   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 1C250 301 594 3948  
Kalra, Simran Kaur   Special Volunteer BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Rodriguez, Alcibiades Jacinto   Special Volunteer BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Smith, Elizabeth Gayle   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 496 5323  
Swineford, Lauren Beth   Research Fellow BG 10 1C250 301 435 7958  
Thurm, Audrey PHD   Staff Scientist BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 496 5323  
Zachary, Chloe Rebecca   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 1C250 301 496 5323  
 
            

Section on Behavioral Pediatrics (DIRP\PDN\SOBP)

HN76X2
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Adamitis, Erin Marie   Clinical Psychologist (Contractor) BG 10 1C250 301 496 3866  
Albert, Phebe E   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 496 5323  
Black, David O   Clinical Psychologist (contractor) BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 496 5323  
Buckley, Ashura Williams   Title 38 Staff Clinician BG 10 1C250 301 496 5190  
Gallo, Renee Elizabeth   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Gaughan, Thomas Joseph   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Grosvenor, Luke Piatt   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Himelstein, Daniel D   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 496 5323  
Hommer, Rebecca Eve   Staff Clinician (Title 42) BG 10 1C250J -1255 301 435 3785  
Joseph, Lisa A   Special Volunteer 301 435 6650  
Kessler, Riley Nicole   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Maeda, Mika Joanne   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Olatunji, Damilola Abimbola   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Pekar, Margaret J   PSYCHOLOGIST BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 402 1084  
Redcay, Elizabeth   Special Volunteer BG 10 1C250 301 435 6650  
Schwartz, Sophie E   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 402 9714  
Sharma, Rajiv Kumar   Sleep Technician BG 10 1C250   
Suresh, Meera Catherine   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 1C250 301 435 6640  
Swedo, Susan MD   _ BG 10 1C250 -1255 301 496 5323  
 
      

Laboratory of Genetics (DIRP\LOG)

HN76Y
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Baweke, Lenegereshe   _ BG 49 B1C25 301 402 9111  
Eshete, Yetemwork   Biologist BG 49 B1EE16 -4405 301 496 0373  
Markey, Carol Jeanne   Biologist BG 35 1A205 -1380 301 435 5633  
Pickel, James M   Staff Scientist BG 49 B1C25 -4405 301 594 5160  
Slaughter, David F   Contractor BG 49 B1C25 -4405 301 402 9111  
Teng, Lu   Contractor BG 49 B1C25 301 594 0052  
 
      

Research Services Branch (DIRP\RSB)

HN762
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Pham, Phuoc H   Biomed. Engineering Technician BG 13 G348 -5712 301 435 3532  
 
            

Section on Instrumentation (DIRP\RSB\SI)

HN76-G
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Dold, George Raphael   CHIEF BG 13 G348 -5712 301 435 3529  
Ide, David C   Biomedical Engineering Tech BG 13 G348 -5712 301 435 3534  
Morgan, Newlin T   Biomedical Engineer BG 13 G360 -5712 301 435 3528  
Pritchard, Bruce Allen   Contract Worker (Other) BG 13 G360 301 435 3527  
Trang, Danny   Electronics Technician BG 13 G360 -5712 301 435 3531  
Villadiego, Ruperto A   Biomedical Engineering Tech BG 13 G348 -4060 301 435 3538  
 
            

Section on Information Technology (DIRP\RSB\SIT)

HN7623
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Brown, Michael Wayne   IT Desktop Specialist 5 (Contractor) BG 10 4A15 301 435 7677  
 
      

Clinical Neuroendocrinology Branch (DIRP\CNE)

HN765
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Gold, Philip William   Chief, Clinical Neuroendocrinology BG 10 2D46 -1284 301 496 1891  
 
      

Emotion and Development Branch (DIRP\EDB)

HN76Z06
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Adleman, Nancy   IRTA Post Doc BG 15K 204 -2670 301 435 6643  
Barlow, Daniel Robert   Computer Programmer (Contractor) BG 15K 003 301 443 5198  
Benson, Brenda E   PSYCHOLOGIST BG 10 B1D43D -1028 301 496 6825  
Engel, Chana Rose   Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner BG 10-CRC 1-3633 301 435 1553  
Frank, Heather   Post Bac IRTA BG 10 B1D43 303 494 9621  
Fromm, Stephen J   Special Volunteer BG 15K 308 301 451 9265  
Helfinstein, Sarah Margaret   Special Volunteer (MOU) 301 435 6649  
Hsu, Derek Evan   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 211 301 435 6641  
Kayser, Reilly Reyns   Special Volunteer BG 10 B1D43 434 962 0077  
Lahat, Ayelet   Foreign Special Volunteer 301 451 5871  
Leibenluft, Ellen   Chief, Section on Bipolar Spectrum Disorders BG 15K 210 -2670 301 496 9435  
McNeil, Cheri T   Contractor BG 10 B1D43W -1289 301 594 1661  
Myers, Frances Stoner   Contract Worker (Other) BG 10 B1D43 301 435 6649  
Peterson, Ssence Julia   Clinical Operations Manager (Contractor) BG 15K 109 -2670 301 435 6649  
Pine, Daniel Samuel   Chief, Section on Development and Affective Neuroscience BG 15K 110 301 594 1318  
Reeves, Elizabeth Jane   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 1690  
Salum, Giovanni Abrahao   Special Volunteer Foreign (MOU) 301 435 6649  
Schwartz, Melissa   Staff Scientist BG 10 B1D43C 301 435 6645  
Stringaris, Argyris MOU 301 435 6649  
Suarez-Jimenez, Benjamin   PreDoc IRTA BG 10 B1D43D 301 496 6825  
Wiggins, Jillian April Lee   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 15K 300 -2670 301 594 4664  
Yi, Jennifer Youngshin   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 211 301 435 6646  
Towbin, Kenneth E   Staff Clinician BG 10-CRC 1-3616 -1281 301 402 4403  
Wheeler, Wanda Mignon   Contractor BG 10 B1D43Y -1289 301 435 6648  
 
            

Section on Development & Neuroscience (DIRP\EDB\SDN)

HN76Z062
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bongiorno, Diana Marie   Special Volunteer BG 10 B1D43 646 872 7419  
Davis, Mollie   Acting Social Worker BG 10 B1D43X -1289 301 496 0650  
Davis, Megan Marie Genevieve   Special Volunteer BG 10 B1D43 301 402 8188  
Farber, Madeline Joan   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 703 627 1584  
Gold, Andrea Lillian   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 15K 300 301 402 6955  
Ivie, Elizabeth Jean   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 496 1666  
McGlade, Anastasia Lara   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 6481  
Michalska, Kalina Julia   Special Volunteer BG 15K 204 617 359 5405  
Rich, John Stephen Special Volunteer BG 15K 108 301 451 5871  
Ronkin, Emily Guay   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 402 8225  
Rosen, Dana Karlton   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43K 301 451 6817  
Russell, Laurie Hughes   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 301 594 9024  
Sequeira, Stefanie Lee   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 908 418 6334  
Spielberg, Jeffrey Martin   Special Volunteer (MOU) 301 435 6649  
Steuber, Elizabeth Rae   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 B1D43 319 721 4739  
Taber-Thomas, Bradley Charles   MOU 585 704 5137  
Walker, Olga Lydia   Special Volunteer BG 10 B1D43 301 435 6649  
White, Lauren Katherine   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 15K 201 -2670 301 827 9804  
 
      

Scientific and Statistical Computing Core (DIRP\SSCC)

HN768
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Cox, Robert William   Branch Chief, SSCC BG 10 1D73 -1148 301 594 9196  
Holroyd, Thomas O   Staff Scientist BG 10 B1D65A -1059 301 402 2362  
Glen, Daniel Rochel   Computer Engineer BG 10 2D40 -1148 301 451 6236  
Raab, Elaine M   Program Assistant BG 10 1D73 -1148 301 496 3591  
Saad, Ziad S   Staff Scientist BG 10 1D80 -1148 301 402 1352  
 
            

Section on Molecular Neurobiology (DIRP\SSCC\SMNB)

HN76-B
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Chiu, Chi-Tso   Visiting Fellow BG 10 3D38 301 496 7761  
Chuang, De Maw   Chief, Section on Molecular Neurobiolgy BG 10 3D38 -1363 301 496 4915  
Leeds, Peter R   Biologist BG 10 3D38 -1363 301 496 7761  
Leng, Yan   Biologist BG 10 3D57 -1363 301 496 7760  
Liao, Hsiao-Mei   Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow) 301 496 7761  
Linares, Gabriel Robert   Post Doctor BG 10 3D57 -1363 301 496 7760  
Scheuing, Lisa Sophia   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 10 3D38 301 496 7761  
Wang, Junyu   Student Volunteer BG 10 3D38 301 496 7761  
Wei, Monica Huiying   Student IRTA BG 10 3D38 301 496 7761  
 
      

Section on Neuroimaging in Mood & Anxiety Disorders (DIRP\SNMAD)

HN76Z034
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Bell, Justin Arnold   Contractor BG 15K 102 -2670 301 451 9470  
Jansma, Johan Martijn Special Volunteer MOU +1011 31385437596  
 
      

Human Genetics Branch (DIRP\HGB)

HN76Z09
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Anderson, Natalie Koines   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 1A202 301 451 4453  
Xu, Mengyuan   Kelly Contractor BG 35 3A1006 301 594 3130  
 
            

Section on the Genetic Basis of Mood and Anxiety Disorders (DIRP\HGB\SGBMAD)

HN76Z092
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Corona, Winston R   Acting Biologist BG 35 1A206 -3719 301 451 4256  
Barton, Latonya Raechell   Contract Worker (Specialist) BG 35 1A202 301 451 4453  
Barton, Timothy Glenn   Contract Worker (Specialist) BG 35 1A202 301 451 4453  
Deguzman, Theresa B   PSYCHOLOGIST_ BG 10 3D54 301 594 0389  
Gangundi, Sushma   Special Volunteer BG 35 1A202 301 402 7094  
Leao Lopes, Fabiana   Special Volunteer Foreign BG 35 1A202 301 451 4453  
Piotrowski, Brian Owen   Post Bac IRTA BG 35 1A207 301 496 8045  
,   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 35 1A202 301 451 4453  
 
      

Section on Neural Function (DIRP\SNF)

HN76-H
Name
Title
Bldg
Room-MSC
Phone
Balderston, Nicholas Lee   POST DOC IRTA BG 15K 200 301 451 5083  
Bustos, Brian Pablo   Special Volunteer BG 15K 209 301 496 0394  
Davis, Andrew Ogilvie   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 211 301 402 4897  
Degrazia, Zoe Smith   Student BG 15K 211 301 496 0394  
Hale, Elizabeth Ann   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 211 301 402 4961  
Medoff, Zev Meir   Student IRTA BG 15K 211 301 496 0394  
O'Connell, Katherine Marie   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 211 301 402 7220  
Quispe Escudero, David Max   Post Baccalaureate (IRTA/CRTA) BG 15K 211 301 594 2894  
Roberts, Deborah Morgan   Clinical Protocol Coordinator (Contractor) BG 10 3N210 301 594 0642  
Smith, Shelly   Other BG 10 3N210 301 451 4374  
Torrisi, Salvatore John   Postdoc Fellow (IRTA) BG 15K 200 301 594 1427