Skip to main content

Transforming the understanding
and treatment of mental illnesses.

Celebrating 75 Years! Learn More >>

Staff Listing for the Office of Resource Management

Office of Resource Management

Name Title Phone Number
Martino, Nicole Deputy Executive Officer 301-443-2335
Affeldt, Dietrich Management Analyst 301-555-5555
Allen, Isaac Talent Engagement Specialist 301-435-3141
Arenas-Bertol, Tananda Scientific Recruiter 301-594-3348
Baker, Allison Program Administrator (SOAR) 555-555-5555
Barnard, Tony Project Manager 301-555-5555
Barnes, Terra Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933
Bello, Aishatu Program Specialist 301-555-5555
Birdsong, George Management Analyst 301-480-8624
Black, Kim Chief, STARS Branch 301-480-8617
Bollineni, Reddy Prudhvi Project Manager 301-555-5555
Brewer, Niaema Supervisory Program Analyst 301-435-5987
Brown, Faunai Program Manager SOAR 301-555-5555
Bukute, Wileta TITLE 301-555-5555
Butler, Jennifer Talent Engagement Specialist 301-402-2784
Callahan, Jason Program Manager 301-402-3868
Castillo, Vanessa Employee Relations Manager 301-555-5555
Chari, Srinivas Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Chari, Vidya CEO, Contract Vendor 301-555-5555
Chwoinska, Malgorzata TITLE 301-242-5320-x1
Claycamp, Rebecca Contractor 301-555-5555
Contreras, Edsson Contracts Manager 555-555-5555
Coombs, Shelley Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Corbett, Debbie Program Manager (SOAR) 248-436-4928
Darby, Cheryl Talent Engagement Specialist (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Deleonardis, John Program Manager (SOAR) 240-249-2625
Doll, Florence Sr. Government Support Representative 248-688-0043
Evans, Syreeta Management Analyst 301-480-8430
Fazio, Cameron Contractor 703-486-4382
Ferragine, Christine Program Manager 301-480-8031
Fong, Natalie Renovations Project Manager 301-555-5555
Fox, Jason Contractor 301-594-4144
Govert, Will TITLE 301-555-5555
Harris, Natalie Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-242-5320
Hohman, Thomas Project Manager (SOAR) 301-827-0650
Holstein, Alanna Project Manager 301-443-7034
Inuzuka, Hiroshi James Scientific Recruiter (SOAR) 301-827-6912
Jackson, Gillian Student Trainee (Administrative Support) 301-827-4661
Jackson, Joselyn Senior Program Manager (SOAR) 301-827-7003
Johnson, Sarah Talent Engagement Specialist 301-555-1212
Johnston, Elisa Staffing Manager 301-827-1729
Joka, Anita Supplier Relations Representative 301-402-2977
Jones, Brandon Talent Engagement Specialist 301-827-0187
Jones, Jeff Senior Accountant (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Kayhart, Kelly Program Manager (SOAR) 301-402-4468
Kennedy, Sarah Senior Program Manager 301-555-5555
Lewis, Sharron PMO Lead 301-602-9655
Locurto, Susan Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9205
Lysen-Hendershot, Kristi Task Lead 301-827-3111
Major, Christine TITLE 240-505-9591
Matic, Irma TITLE 301-402-2859
Mays, Gary Program Director (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Moseley, Ashley NIMH
Myers, Lori Talent Engagement Team (SOAR) 301-242-5320
Nealis, Stephanie Program Director (SOAR) 301-827-6025
Nelson, Dana Data Manager 406-360-0356
O'Brien, Joanne Deputy PM/Task Manager 240-619-6272
Obidike, Jaymel Task Manager 301-555-5555
Omotayo, Wunmi Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Pearson, Jasmine Jasmine Pearson 240-756-9303
Piotter, Dd Recruiting Task Order Manager 301-555-5555
Pleasant, Kim Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Porter, Sarah Kelly Services Representative 301-443-2180
Powell, Ryan Recruiting Task Order Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Preisinger Allen, Ann Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-402-7417
Puckett, Stephen Supervisory Management Analyst 301-443-4995
Puleo, Crystal VP of Contracts (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Rajan, Sathya Project Analyst (SOAR) 301-402-9303
Ruppert, Stephen Management Operations Director 301-555-5555
Scott, Holly Contractor 301-555-5555
Sharma, Hemant Program Manager 301-555-5555
Singh, Aman Accounting Manager 301-480-9629
Smith, Payton Program Specialist 301-480-2198
Solis, Alexis Talent Engagement Specialist 301-555-5555
Sprouse, Sara Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-827-0015
Tatge, Jackie Contractor 571-384-0491
Tatum, Tina Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Thompson, Gabby Talent Engagement Representative 301-555-5555
Tozer, Julie SOAR Program Manager 301-555-5555
Weaver, Kellie Invoice Specialist 301-451-0828
Whiting, Korey Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Williams, Valentay Travel Coordinator (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Yadav, Priyanka Talent Engagement Specialist 301-555-5555
Zulfiqar, Yasar Account Executive (SOAR) 301-555-5555

Ethics Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Green, Yolanda Ethics Specialist 301-443-0039
McConnaughhay, Racheal Chief, Ethics Branch 301-827-3530
Russ, Bradley Student Trainee (Administrative Support) 301-555-5555

Extramural Administrative Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Augustine, Kimberly Administrative Technician 301-451-9228
Bell, Angela Staff Assistant 301-443-3641
Dowdy, Jeri Program Analyst 301-435-4325
Drayton, Karen Administrative Technician 301-443-3186
Jefferies, Charnita Procurement Services Section Chief 301-443-0146
Johnson, Erin Management Analyst 301-435-1179
Leone, Cheryl Administrative Officer 301-443-4633
Manna, Samer Facilities Technician 301-283-8738
Martinez Ventura, Deysi Management Analyst 301-555-5555
Nawrot, Andrew Management Analyst 301-443-9614
Ngo, Tam Administrative Officer 301-443-3531
Patterson, Chris ODEX Space and Facilities Team Lead 301-555-5555
Powell, Stephanie Administrative Officer 301-443-9774
Yeoman, Dani Customer Experience Team Lead 301-496-4610

Information Resource and Technology Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Dasti, Mannan Chief Information Officer 301-480-1274
Abbasov, Murad PMO Lead Support Analyst 301-827-5130
Adetolu, Dickson CONTRACT WORKER (OTHER) 301-443-1172
Ahmed, Mohammed Business Analyst 301-496-4000
Aklile, Ebenezer IT Service Contractor 555-555-5555
Ali, Hasnat Senior Program Manager 301-827-4383
Ali, Syed ServiceNow Developer 301-435-2175
Anantha, Uma Senior QA Analyst 301-827-8379
Anyanwu, Ejike TITLE 301-402-3462
Bachu, Ashwini Quality Assurance Manager 301-402-8560
Ballesteros Gomez, Camila Service Desk Technician 240-889-8674
Banghart, Brian Senior .NET Developer 301-827-7205
Barajas, Mary IT Specialist 301-555-5555
Bollam, Manohar .NET Developer 301-435-5657
Carrera, Felix Service Desk Technician 301-841-5645
Chandra Sekaran Parimala, Vignesh Kumaran Developer 312-647-9831
Chintaginjala, Sreenivasu Java Developer 301-555-5555
Chowdary, Namrata Senior Java Developer 301-402-8730
Davis, Leah Service Desk Manager 301-792-4057
Devara, Sri ServiceNow Architect 301-827-1048
Dhanampally, Saritha ServiceNow Developer 301-496-4000
Diago, Thierry Service Desk Technician 240-618-9408
Dwibedi, Priyanka Java Developer 301-827-4561
Erigbuem, Nkem Senior Business Analyst 301-555-5555
Eshete, Yoseph Java Developer 301-402-6707
Faroughi, Kevin Windows Engineer 301-792-6197
Fassassi, Yabo Linux Engineer 301-555-1212
Fayyaz, Kamran Chief, Software Engineering Section 301-402-4468
Felder, Igor Systems Administrator 240-618-6820
Forney, Cheryl IT Specialist 301-443-3770
Fulmer, Ron IT Project Manager 240-988-4594
Fussell, David System Administrator 301-555-5555
Gallagher, James System Administrator 301-827-0220
Gamarnik, Oleg System Administrator 301-451-4531
Gamarnik, Yan Windows Systems Engineer 301-827-4426
Gamidi, Pavanbabu BI Developer 301-827-4480
Gordon, Craig Service Desk Technician 301-590-5084
Gulam, Zubair IT Specialist 301-827-2247
Harvey, Evay IT Specialist 301-443-2743
Hasan, Md Quality Assurance Analyst 301-555-5555
Hermach, Bill Chief, Cybersecurity Section 301-443-4534
Ilgenfritz, Wendy IT Specialist 301-496-1084
Imanli, Elshan QA Analyst 301-555-5555
Ingram, Kelli Chief, Business Intelligence Section 301-443-0206
Islam, Shafiq IT Project Manager 301-827-5353
Iyassu, Mick ServiceNow Developer 301-496-4000
Jacquet, Monica Chief, Project Management Section 301-555-5555
Johnston, Johni Executive Assistant 301-555-5555
Jones, Tony Mobile Device Management and Acquisition Support Specialist 301-555-5555
Joseph, Philip Sr. Systems Engineer 240-856-5814
Kai-Lewis, Eric CONTRACT WORKER (OTHER) 301-827-0563
Kang, Wendy IT Specialist 301-451-9952
Khan, Shabana IT Specialist 301-496-1267
Kindig, Mark Business Intelligence Developer 301-827-5441
Kommireddy, Vishnuvardhan Sr Dev Ops Engineer 555-555-5555
Komolafe Leo, Christy Scrum Master/Business Analyst 301-827-0175
Kosuri, Ravikanth IT Staff who perform IT-related work such as IT policy, desktop support, help desk, business process analysis 301-435-1741
Lafollette, Ivan Service Desk Technician 301-827-5158
Lawson, James Enterprise Architect 301-555-5555
Le, Anh Minh Java Developer 301-402-8150
Linsangan, Michael Albert Chief IT Operations and Technical Services 301-339-3182
Long, Christopher Cyber Security Analyst 703-344-3018
Macias, Rene IT Specialist
Mackey, Jeffrey Program Manager 301-555-5555
McMahon, Steve IT Specialist 301-443-7925
Mekonnen, Misgana Help Desk Technician 240-515-6063
Mirani, Chaitaliben Senior QA Analyst 301-555-5555
Mopsick, Marc Information Technology Specialist 301-443-1151
Nanda, Ranjan Senior Java Developer 301-827-0796
Noonan, Charles IT Specialist 301-443-4065
Osai, Victor Senior Business Analyst 301-555-5555
Owens, Donna Senior Business Analyst 301-555-5555
Panda, Pradyumna Java Developer 301-555-5555
Payne, Jared IT Service Desk Manager 240-919-3169
Perera, Chanaka Technical Advisor 301-402-9301
Procope, Matthew Service Desk Technician 301-283-8640
Rajbhandari, Shilpa Business Intelligence Developer 301-402-3313
Rotan, Didarul QA Analyst 301-443-3236
Santamaria, Ben Service Desk Technician 301-768-2769
Scyphers, Dale IT Specialist 301-827-7008
Shahabdeen, Siju Application Development Manager 714-831-7150
Sharma, Dhruv IT Service Contractor 555-555-5555
Shrestha, Pragati Business Analyst - Level I 301-555-5555
Siddiqi, Mahmood Database Administrator 301-555-5555
Singer, Devon Mac Engineer
Sonjong, Marjoh Service Desk Technician 240-885-9784
Stockschlaeder, Peter Systems Engineer 301-827-3175
Strong, Anthony IT Specialist 301-443-4818
Subbarayalu Rani, Senthil Senior ServiceNow Developer 301-555-5555
Tavedi, Vincent IT Specialist 301-435-6802
Teclegergish, Noah Database Developer 301-555-5555
Thangallapalli, Koushik IT Developer, SysAdmin, or DBA with access to a system whose users have no sensitivity level assigned 301-555-5555
Tran, Hai Mac Engineer 301-555-5555
Trencher, Daniel Training Coordinator-Digital Media Creator 301-555-5555
Urman, Arkadi Computer Systems Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-3887
Vemparala, Manoj Kumar QlikSense Developer 301-555-5555
Verukonda, Srujana QA Analyst/Tester 301-827-9537
Vuyyuri, Naresh Senior ServiceNow Developer 301-555-5555
Waris, Nabeel Quality Assurance Analsyt 301-555-5555
Weill, Christopher Mac Engineer 301-827-4708
Whittle, Jimmy IT Support Lead (NSC) 301-254-0558
Williams, Tony Scientific Support Technician 301-594-3083
Wu, Joseph Database Administrator 301-555-5555
Yasin, Kashif ServiceNow Developer 301-443-5066
Yelchuri, Nagarjuna Senior BI-QlikSense Developer 301-555-5555
Yost, Jeff Program Manager 301-496-5289

Office of Intramural Research Administration

Name Title Phone Number
Yu, Claro Director, Office Intramural Research Administration 301-402-9783
Abate, Carlyle CONTRACT WORKER (OTHER) 301-402-9399
Blackmon, Kimberly Facilities Management Specialist 301-496-7338
Brown, Linda Clinical Operations Manager 301-451-8164
Dawson, Anton OTHER 301-496-6784
Fields, Inez Contractor- Management Analyst 240-593-6901
Huff, Nina Budget Analyst 301-496-2985
Hughes, Karen Program Specialist 301-496-5565
Peterson, Ssence Program Specialist 301-435-6649
Reyes, Isaac Management Analyst 301-480-6794
Strange, Geeta Chief 301-451-3769
Tenace, Michelle Bio Science Lab Technician - animal 301-496-9385
Wong, Jennifer Technology Licensing Specialist 301-828-7307

Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Angelis, Pat Inventory Management Specialist 301-451-4852
Bivins-Smith, Liz Branch Chief 301-793-7239
Davis, Joshua Emergency Preparedness Management Specialist 301-793-7239
McEntee, Jason Property Management Officer 301-443-8531
Moore, Michael Facilities Planning Manager (Contractor) 301-402-0755
Tyler, David Inventory Management Specialist 301-443-5269
Williams, Patricia Facilities Operations Specialist 301-451-8447

Intramural Administrative Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Coulter, Heather Chief, Organizational Performance and Operations Branch 301-640-0446
Demarest, Kate Management Analyst 301-594-4933
Draper, Dionne Administrative Technician 301-443-2161
Galdamez, Nora CONTRACT WORKER 301-827-4710
Garcia, Maria Helena Management Analyst 301-594-1658
Hyde, Lakisha Administrative Officer 301-496-8260
Kimbrough, Milton Administrative Officer 301-594-4705
Lacy, Stephanie Supervisory Administrative Officer 301-451-1320
Leopard, Corie Administrative Officer 301-496-8262
Nelson, Nikki Administrative Officer 301-594-8072
Reed, Lisa Purchasing Agent 301-435-1120
Samaroo, Thera Administrative Officer 301-480-8365
Smith, David Administrative Officer 301-402-8227
Sullivan, Kyle Specialized Project Manager 301-555-5555
Washington, Andre Extramural Support Assistant 301-594-3745
White, Courtney Administrative Officer 301-443-8060

Personnel Management Branch

Planning and Financial Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Lo, Allen Budget Officer 301-451-4408
Chang, Sharon Budget Analyst 301-827-0312
Johnson, Brittany Budget Analyst 301-451-2735
Lalekos, Steve Budget Analyst 301-443-3704
Naples, Lisa Budget Analyst 301-443-4621
Onyechi, Obianuju Budget Analyst 301-827-7598

Workforce and Resource Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Allred, Kristine Chief, Learning, Engagement, and Inclusion Section 301-768-6724
Carr, Felicia Management Analyst 301-443-0679
Gonzalez, Xavier Management Analyst 215-866-6220
Grinder, Sharde Section Chief 301-435-4752
Harper, Christie Management Analyst 301-443-9988
Hatfield, Dusty Chief, Human Capital Section 301-402-6659
Holmes, Carla Management Analyst 301-827-6474
Johnson, Felicia Management Analyst 301-480-8296
Jones, Stephanie Human Resources Advisor 301-827-9106
Mabry, Erica Program Specialist 301-496-5310
Madere, Grace Management Analyst 301-827-4580
Merces-Clark, Shaun Management Analyst 301-480-8288
Nair, Suju Workforce Specialist 301-827-6021
Nelson, Charles Program Specialist 301-573-9725
Osei-Asante, Evelyn Management Analyst 301-827-0958
Rodriguez, Manny Chief, Extramural Workforce Section 301-693-8506
Rolfes, Emily Management Analyst
Savage, Daisha Management Analyst 301-555-5555
Snyder, Adrienne Chief, Workforce Management Branch 240-910-8398
Wayson, Melissa Management Analyst 301-435-8981