Skip to main content

Transforming the understanding
and treatment of mental illnesses.

Headquarters (HQ) and Extramural Staff Organizational Locator

Office of the Director

Name Title Phone Number
Gordon, Joshua Director, NIMH 301-443-3673
Avenevoli, Shelli Deputy Director 301-443-3673
Ampofo, Phyllis Legislative Director 301-443-8530
Beckel-Mitchener, Andrea BRAIN Deputy Director 301-443-5288
Berman, Rebecca Social and Behavioral Sciences Administrator 301-402-8771
Carpenter, William RDoC Program Consultant 301-443-3673
Churchill, James Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-3621
Colpe, Lisa Contractor - Consultant 301-775-2782
Cook, Nichole Management Analyst 301-480-8375
Cuthbert, Bruce Head, RDoC Unit 301-276-1076
Juliano Bult, Denise Science Writer 301-555-5555
Kinnane, Megan Senior Advisor 301-443-3679
Kurikeshu, Rebecca Program Analyst 301-451-3688
Lehner, Thomas Special Volunteer 301-443-1706
Pearson, Jane Special Advisor to the Director on Suicide Research 301-443-3598
Ramchand, Rajeev IPA - Consultant 301-555-5555
Rizvi, Syed Management Analyst 301-451-6867
Seeburger, Jeffrey Consultant 301-443-3673
Sekine, Elizabeth Operations Coordinator 301-594-9963
Weintraub, Brendan TITLE 301-555-5555

Office for Disparities Research and Workforce Diversity

Name Title Phone Number
Hill, Lauren Acting Director, ODWD 301-443-2638
Amarreh, Ishmael Chief, Global Mental Health Training & Career Development Program 301-451-5132
Lewis Johnson, Tamara Health Scientist Administrator 301-594-7963
Molina, Sandra Management Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-3488
Morales, Dawn Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-9668

Office of Autism Research Coordination

Name Title Phone Number
Daniels, Susan Director, Office of Autism Research Coordination 301-443-2756
Celestin, Oni Health Science Policy Analyst 301-443-4627
Ferrara, Katrina TITLE 301-594-0722
Isaacson, Steven Scientific Program Analyst 301-480-8095
Ma, Tianlu Scientific Program Analyst 11 301-480-6754
Martin, Rebecca Public Health Analyst 301-435-0886
Mitrakas, Angelice Operations Coordinator 301-435-9269
Tager-Flusberg, Helen TITLE 301-555-5555
Valdez-Lopez, Luis TITLE 301-435-6905
Vilnit, Matthew Office Coordinator 301-827-1437
Wiegand, Jeffrey Web Development Manager 301-443-5616

Office of Clinical Research

Name Title Phone Number
Ordonez, Anna Director 301-451-3758
Janicz, Katelyn Clinical Advisor 301-827-7657

Clinical Trials Operations and Biostatistics Branch (HN71L3)

Name Title Phone Number
Kennedy, Ashley Clinical Trial Program Coordinator 301-443-3366
Siegel, Galia Clinical Trial Program Coordinator 301-443-9284
Smith, Sharon Clinical Trials Program Coordinator 301-443-3649
Vincent, Clarissa Clinical Advisor 301-827-5601

Human Research Protection Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Shell, Pamela Branch Chief 301-594-2231
Ethridge, Sabiha Scientific Program Analyst 301-443-9591
Jones, Andrew Policy Analyst 301-443-1411
Kane, Eugene Public Health Advisor 301-402-1210
Savage, Tanisha Health Specialist, Project Manager 301-480-8495
Silber, Todd Human Subjects Protection Specialist 301-480-8369
Tigner, Ira Scientific Program Analyst

Office of Genomics Research Coordination

Name Title Phone Number
Avenevoli, Shelli Acting Director, Office of Genomics Research Coordination 301-443-3673

Office of Resource Management

Name Title Phone Number
Huston, Ann Deputy Director for Management, NIMH 301-443-3673
Alexander, Kandice TITLE 301-480-8293
Allred, Kristine MANAGEMENT ANALYST 301-435-5223
Arenas-Bertol, Tananda Scientific Recruiter 301-594-3348
Argo, Elizabeth Program Analyst 301-827-0304
Barnard, Anthony Project Manager 301-555-5555
Barnes, Terra Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933
Beddow, Daniel Facility Operations & Maintenance 301-496-4000
Bello, Daniel Program Manager 301-827-5245
Birdsong, George Management Analyst 301-480-8624
Black, Kim STARS Office Director 301-480-8617
Bockhorn, Haley TITLE 301-480-8358
Bojorquez, Mainor TITLE 301-827-6167
Bollineni, Reddy Prudhvi Project Manager 301-555-5555
Braswell, Christopher Student Trainee (Admin Support) 301-402-4761
Brewer, Niaema Management Analyst 301-555-5555
Bukute, Wiletawbizu TITLE 301-555-5555
Callahan, Jason Program Manager 301-555-5555
Castiblanco, Diana Small Business/Vendor Partner Management 301-555-5555
Chari, Srinivas Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Chari, Vidya CEO (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Chwoinska, Malgorzata TITLE 301-435-7933
Clarkson, Marguerite Analyst
Contreras, Edsson Contracts Manager 555-555-5555
Corbett, Deborah Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Cornejo, Gilda Kelly Services Representative 301-480-8325
Coulter, Heather Program Specialist 301-640-0446
Dehorty, Justin TITLE 301-435-7933
Doherty, Rachel Program Specialist 301-827-6897
Doll, Florence Sr. Government Support Representative 301-555-5555
Evans, Syreeta Administrative Officer 301-480-8430
Ferragine, Christine Program Manager 301-480-8031
Fong, Natalie Renovations Project Manager 301-555-5555
Fox, Jason Program Analyst 301-594-4144
Gibbons, Matthew Program Manager (SOAR) 301-594-3393
Govert, William TITLE 301-555-5555
Guliani, Dikshita QA Manager 301-555-5555
Harris, Natalie Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 410-558-8212
Haworth, Shannon Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Hendrickson, Emily Renovations Project Manager 301-827-0096
Hohman, Thomas Project Manager (SOAR) 301-827-0650
Holstein, Alanna Project Manager 301-443-7034
Inuzuka, Hiroshi James Scientific Recruiter (SOAR) 301-827-6912
Jackson, Joselyn Senior Program Manager (SOAR) 301-827-7003
Jandula, Haseeb Contracts Manager 301-402-7860
Johnson, Alexander Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Johnson, Erin Management Analyst 301-435-1179
Johnston, Elisa Staffing Manager 301-827-1729
Joka, Anita Supplier Relations Representative 301-402-2977
Jones, Jeffrey Senior Accountant (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Kaur, Gurpreet Project Manager (SOAR) 301-443-3007
Kayhart, Kelly Program Manager (SOAR) 301-402-4468
Kennedy, Sarah Senior Program Manager 301-555-5555
Khalid, Shazia Management Analyst 301-480-1160
Kulkarni, Nandan Project Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Lanzet, Juliana Logistics Specialist 301-480-8619
Leffel, Elizabeth Project Director 301-480-9451
Lewis, Sharron PMO Lead 301-555-5555
Lincoln, Krystle Senior Technical Recruiter 301-555-5555
Locurto, Susan Kelly Services Representative 301-451-9205
Lysen-Hendershot, Kristi Task Lead 301-827-3111
Major, Christine TITLE 240-505-9591
Martino, Nicole Deputy Executive Officer 301-443-2335
Matic, Irma TITLE 301-402-2859
Mays, Gary Program Director (SOAR)
Mbanong, Katlyn Talent Engagement Specialist 301-827-0491
McMullen, Patrick Recruiting Manager 301-555-5555
Nealis, Stephanie Program Director (SOAR) 301-827-6025
Nelson, Dana Data Manager 301-555-5555
O'Brien, Joanne Deputy PM/Task Manager 301-555-5555
O'Donnell, Caitlin Managment Intern 301-451-4042
Obidike, Jaymel Task Manager 301-555-5555
Oliveira, Dorian Management Analyst 301-496-4233
Omotayo, Olawunmi Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Pairel, Diane TITLE 301-555-5555
Pearson, Jasmine Jasmine Pearson 301-555-5555
Pfau, Lauren Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933
Porter, Sarah Kelly Services Representative 301-443-2180
Preisinger Allen, Antonette Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-435-7933
Puckett, Stephen Program Analyst 301-443-4995
Puleo, Crystal VP of Contracts (SOAR)
Rajan, Sathya Project Analyst (SOAR) 301-402-9303
Ruppert, Stephen Management Operations Director 301-555-5555
Singh, Aman Accounting Manager 301-480-9629
Singh, Sandeep Program Director (SOAR) 301-555-5555
Sprouse, Sara Kelly Services Representative (Contractor) 301-827-0015
Stevens, Kelli TITLE 301-480-8559
Thomas, Nicole Task Lead 301-480-8963
Tufano, Megan Kelly Services Representative 301-435-7933
Wake, Sherilyn Management Analyst 301-480-8266
Weaver, Kellie Invoice Specialist 301-451-0828
Whiting, Korey Program Manager (SOAR) 301-555-5555

Contracts Management Branch, OA, NIDA

Name Title Phone Number
Stinson, Suzanne Chief Contracts Officer/Branch Chief 301-443-4116
Annan, Charlotte Contracting Officer 301-827-4066
Ettehadieh, Fred Contract Specialist 301-443-9154
Frate, Christine Contract Specialist 301-443-3846
Stapleton, Kim Contracting Officer 301-443-3775
Trice, Philip Contracting Officer 301-402-8131
Whipple, Valerie Contracting Officer 301-827-5218

Ethics Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Baltiyski, Mariya Project Manager 301-827-7231
Dickens, Jasse Management Analyst 301-827-3331
Green, Yolanda Ethics Specialist 301-443-0039
Johnson, Kendall Operations Coordinator 301-827-6248
Meredith, Kristin Ethics Specialist 301-402-2051
Rojas, Melba Ethics Specialist 301-402-0279

Extramural Administrative Services Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Augustine, Kimberly Administrative Technician 301-451-9228
Bell, Angela Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-3641
Dowdy, Jerilyn Administrative Officer 301-435-4325
Drayton, Karen Program Support Assistant 301-443-3186
Kisner, Penny Administrative Officer 301-443-8925
Leone, Cheryl Administrative Officer 301-443-4633
Martinez Ventura, Deysi Management Analyst
Murdock, Mark TITLE 301-827-6163
Nawrot, Andrew Management Analyst 301-443-9614
Ngo, Tam Administrative Officer 301-443-3531
Powell, Stephanie Administrative Officer 301-443-9774
Puthran, Namrata Management Analyst 301-451-2224

Information Resource and Technology Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Dasti, Mannan Chief Information Officer 301-480-1274
Abbasi, Tasleem Service Desk Specialist 301-594-2407
Abbasov, Murad Project Manager 301-402-6716
Adati, Chaitanya Kumar QlikSense Developer 301-555-5555
Adeleke, Adekunle Enterprise Architect 301-555-5555
Ahmad, Shamaa Program Director 301-402-8279
Ahmed, Mohammed Business Analyst 301-496-4000
Alarapon, Christian IT Support Technician 301-532-6521
Alley, Leezan IT Specialist 301-555-1212
Alvi, Beenish QA Analyst 301-435-6987
Amoo, Olanrewaju Quality Assurance Analyst 301-827-0161
Amure, Damilola Business Analyst 301-435-7768
Anyanwu, Ejike TITLE 301-402-3462
Arana, Carlos Support Technician 301-841-5645
Atiaetuk, Imaobong Scrum Master/Business Analyst 301-480-1030
Bachu, Ashwini Quality Assurance Manager 301-402-8560
Bahk, Don Service Desk Technician 301-443-6883
Baidoo, Nana Yaa Business Analyst/Technical Writer 301-827-0313
Baisa, Adam Service Desk Technician 301-728-9493
Banghart, Brian Senior .NET Developer 301-827-7205
Bollam, Manohar .NET Developer 301-435-5657
Chandra Sekaran Parimala, Vignesh Kumaran Developer 301-555-5555
Chandupatla, Bharath Java Developer 301-555-5555
Chowdary, Namrata Senior Java Developer 301-402-8730
Chyou, Cheng-En PMO Analyst 301-555-5555
Dai, Jiong IT Support Technician 301-275-3610
Dammalapati, Venkateswara UI/UX Developer 301-451-1902
Davis, Leah Service Desk Manager 301-480-1629
Dobson, O'Neil Support Technician 301-435-6801
Doles, Quintin TITLE 301-435-0160
Dontha, Sumanth Appian Developer 301-402-9189
El Hammoud, Salma QA Analyst 301-480-1739
Eshete, Yoseph Java Developer 301-402-6707
Fadojutimi, Samuel Business Analyst/Technical Writer 301-435-8114
Faroughi, Kevin Windows Engineer 301-792-6197
Forney, Cheryl IT Specialist 301-443-3770
Fulmer, Ronald IT Project Manager 301-555-5555
Gali Subramanyam, Geevankumar QlikSense Developer 301-555-5555
Gallagher, James System Administrator 301-827-0220
Gamarnik, Oleg TITLE 301-555-5555
Gamarnik, Yan Windows Systems Engineer 301-827-4426
Goodrich, Christopher TITLE 301-402-8371
Gourishetty, Vikas Application Development Manager 301-435-0630
Gudelli, Raamu DevsOp Engineer 301-594-2431
Gulam, Zubair IT Specialist 301-827-2247
Haddad, Susan Deputy Chief Information Officer, Chief - NIH ITB Software Development 301-451-8008
Hampton-Garland, Pamela Senior Technical Trainer 301-827-0125
Handa, Ashwani ServiceNow Developer 301-443-1191
Harris, Eric TITLE 301-555-5555
Harvey, Evay Management Analyst 301-443-2743
Hem Chandra, Nfn .NET Developer 301-402-8712
Hemmatian, Mike System Administrator 301-827-6673
Hermach, William IT Specialist (ISSO) 301-443-4534
Hoobler, Michael Java Developer 301-402-5795
Howard, Anthony System Analyst 301-555-5555
Igwe, Victor Linux Engineer 301-555-5555
Ilgenfritz, Wendy Infosec Engineer 301-496-1084
Ingram, Kelli IT Specialist 301-443-0206
Iwala, Mary Database Developer 301-594-1363
Joseph, Philip Sr. Systems Engineer 301-451-0169
Kandasamy, Karunanithi Senior .NET Developer
Kang, Wei IT Specialist (DBA) 301-451-9952
Kapoor, Ashish Program Manager 301-402-8951
Kargbo, Dietmar Scientific Support Technician 301-594-5535
Kempenich, Gabriel MAC Engineer 301-435-9916
Khan, Shabana Procurement Analyst 301-496-1267
Komolafe Leo, Christianah Scrum Master/Business Analyst 301-827-0175
Kosuri, Ravikanth Technical Advisor 301-435-1741
Kothuri, Srinivas Technical Advisor 301-443-1790
Kotni, Asha Kiran Appian Developer 301-827-0656
Kurzman, Joseph Java Developer 301-594-8096
Le, Anh Minh Java Developer 301-402-8150
Le, Hoan Service Desk Technician 301-594-5533
Linsangan, Michael Albert Supervisory IT Specialist 301-339-3182
Long, Christopher Cyber Security Analyst 703-344-3018
Ma, Yiyang Deputy Project Manager 301-555-5555
Macias, Rene MAC Engineer 301-496-4357
Massey, Booker Support Technician 301-555-5555
Meerkreebs, Gary IT Program Manager 301-555-5555
Mekonnen, Misgana Help Desk Technician 240-515-6063
Mopsick, Marc Information Technology Specialist 301-443-1151
Mozman, Henryk Enterprise Architect 301-827-7567
Nanda, Ranjan Senior Java Developer 301-827-0796
Ndebumadu, Olivia QC Analyst 301-555-5555
Nema, Sarah Business Analyst 301-555-5555
Nesha, Meherun TITLE 301-555-5555
Noonan, Charles Information Technology Specialist 301-443-4065
Paintsil, Yvonne TITLE 301-555-5555
Palmer, Ethan Java Developer 301-827-0191
Parna, Bhagyesh Java Developer 301-402-9285
Patel, Jinesh Business Analyst 301-594-1757
Perera, Chanaka Technical Advisor 301-402-9301
Police Patil, Swetha Java Developer 301-443-4186
Rajbhandari, Shilpa TITLE 301-555-5555
Rau, Sameer Dashboard Developer 301-402-9280
Reckford, Stephen Program Manager
Rizvi, Syed Service Desk Technician 301-480-1759
Rotan, Ashraful QA Analyst 301-594-1528
Rotan, Didarul QA Analyst 301-443-3236
Saavedra, Alejandro TITLE 301-555-5555
Santamaria, Benjamin Service Desk Technician
Sanugomula, Sandeepkumar Java Developer 301-827-0381
Scott, Eric Enterprise Architect 301-402-8428
Scyphers, Dale IT Specialist 301-827-7008
Selemani, Wright Team Lead 301-792-4751
Shepard, Scott Infrastructure SME 301-827-0092
Shuvo, Md QA Analyst 301-480-1595
Stevens, Douglas ServiceNow Developer 301-594-1416
Stockschlaeder, Peter Systems Engineer 301-827-3175
Strong, Anthony IT Specialist 301-443-4818
Talwandi, Akashdeep ServiceNow Developer 301-435-7767
Tam, Raymond Systems Analyst 301-555-5555
Tavedi, Vincent IT Specialist 301-435-6802
Thangallapalli, Koushik TITLE 301-555-5555
Tran, Hai Mac Engineer 301-555-5555
Tuganov, Rustem Senior QA Manager 301-827-0098
Urman, Arkadi Computer Systems Analyst (Contractor) 301-443-3887
Velegati, Mounika Java Developer 301-555-5555
Verukonda, Srujana QA Analyst/Tester 301-827-9537
Wiesenfelder, Michael Quality Manager 301-827-1003
Williams, Caleb ServiceNow Business Analyst 301-451-2126
Williford, John Systems Architect 301-555-5555
Wilson, James TITLE 301-496-4000
Wordofa, Yoftahe QA Analyst 301-443-3334
Wright, John Cybersecurity SME 301-435-5909
Wright, Kevin Supervisory IT Project Manager 240-380-0341
Wu, Victor Business Intelligence Developer 301-827-4908
Zia, Maaz QA Manager 301-480-1758
NIMH Software Support Contract
Name Title Phone Number
Adetolu, Dickson Contract Worker (Other) 301-443-1172
Anantha, Uma Senior QA Analyst 301-827-8379
Kai-Lewis, Eric Contract Worker (Other) 301-827-0563
Seto, Edward DBA (Contractor) 443-850-0120

Office of Intramural Research Administration

Name Title Phone Number
Yu, Claro Branch Chief, Strategy & Analytics Branch (SAB) 301-402-9783
Blackmon, Kimberly Facilities Management Specialist 301-496-7338
Dawson, Anton OTHER 301-496-6784
Greene, Nina Budget Analyst 301-496-2985
Heath, Debra Secretary (OA) 301-435-4931
Moore, Michael Facilities Planning Manager (Contractor) 301-402-0755
Raab, Elaine Program Assistant 301-496-3591
Strange, Geeta Chief 301-451-3769
Wong, Jennifer Technology Licensing Specialist 301-480-4821
Intramural Administrative Oversight Branch
Name Title Phone Number
Angelis, Patricia Inventory Management Specialist 301-443-8531
Bivins-Smith, Elizabeth Branch Chief 301-402-2454
McEntee, Jason Property Management Officer 301-443-8531
Reyes, Isaac CONTRACT WORKER (SPECIALIST) 301-480-6794
Rosas, Luz Angela Management Analyst 301-281-7935
Sullivan, Robert Management Analyst
Tyler, David Inventory Management Specialist 301-443-5269
Williams, Patricia Facilities Operations Specialist 301-451-8447
Intramural Administrative Services Branch
Name Title Phone Number
Demarest, Kate Operations Coordinator 301-594-4933
Draper, Dionne Administrative Officer 301-443-2161
Galdamez, Nora CONTRACT WORKER 301-827-4710
Garcia, Maria Helena PURCHASING AGENT 301-594-1658
Gaskins, James Purchasing Agent 301-435-2964
Hyde, Lakisha Administrative Officer 301-496-8260
Jefferies, Charnita Program Analyst 301-443-0146
Jeffries, Christina Customer Service Representative 301-496-3550
Kimbrough, Milton Lead Administrative Officer 301-594-4705
Lacy, Stephanie Program Specialist 301-451-1320
Leopard, Corinne Administrative Officer 301-496-8262
Nelson, Nikki Administrative Officer 301-594-8072
Samaroo, Thera Administrative Officer 301-480-8365
Smith, David Administrative Officer 301-402-8227
Washington, Andre Extramural Support Assistant 301-594-3745
White, Courtney Administrative Officer 301-443-8060

Personnel Management Branch

Planning and Financial Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Lo, Allen Budget Officer 301-451-4408
Chang, Sharon Budget Analyst 301-827-0312
Lalekos, Stephen Budget Analyst 301-443-3704
Moreau, Hannah Budget Analyst 301-480-1062
Naples, Lisa Budget Analyst 301-443-4621
Onyechi, Obianuju Budget Analyst 301-827-7598

Workforce and Resource Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Ahdoot, Sheida Management Analyst 301-480-8672
Carr, Felicia Administrative Officer 301-443-0679
Fowler, Danielle TITLE 301-555-5555
Johnson, Felicia Management Analyst 301-480-8296
Jones, Stephanie Human Resources Advisor 301-827-9106
Kopyto, Melissa Supervisory Management Analyst 301-827-2862
Merces-Clark, Rashaun Management Analyst 301-480-8288
Mundell, Terry Management Analyst 301-443-8187
Osei-Asante, Evelyn Workforce Specialist 301-827-0958
Saunders Romero, Kenita Supervisory Management Analyst 301-827-9248
Snyder, Adrienne IRP Workforce Section Chief 240-910-8398
Thomas, Sharita Human Resources Advisor 301-827-4408

Office of Science Policy, Planning and Communications

Name Title Phone Number
Fox, Meredith Director, OSPPC 301-402-1801
Mason, Julie Deputy Director 301-443-1220
Landers, Maura Operations Coordinator (Contractor) 301-480-6965
Wetherby, Susan Operations Coordinator (Contractor) 301-402-7278

Electronic Communications Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Nguyen, Nguyen Chief, Electronic Communications Branch 301-443-2624
Carter McLeod, Karen Technical Information Specialist 301-443-4539
Castano-Panesso, Jose Web Developer 301-480-8198
Diaz-Rodriguez, Obed Web Application Developer (External Consultant) 703-516-8879
Manchala, Sudheer Web Developer (External Contractor) 703-321-6984
Petersen, James IT Specialist 301-443-6346
Tran, Oula Web Developer (Contractor) 301-451-2808
Tupper, Meredith Web Developer (Contractor) 301-443-4538

Reports and Analysis Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Cross, Di Chief, Reports and Analysis Branch 301-827-6077
Buckingham, Sandra Program Analyst 301-443-3047
Cohen, Elan Statistician (Contractor)
McDougall, Mariko Statistician 301-402-4599
Rowe, Monica Program Analyst 240-595-4163

Science Policy and Evaluation Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Chai, Mindy Chief, Science Policy and Evaluation Branch 301-443-2392
Barnett, Brian Health Science Policy Analyst 301-435-7644
Burgdorf, Caitlin Health Science Policy Analyst 301-435-1147
Cox, Lisa Lead Government Information Specialist 301-443-6130
Hamill, Kathleen Health Science Policy Analyst 301-827-7020
Hooper, Andrew Health Science Policy Analyst 301-480-8433
Jacobs-Brichford, Eliza Health Science Policy Analyst 301-480-8316
Scheinert, Rachel Lead Health Science Policy Analyst 301-451-0292
Woodward, Katherine Scientific Program Analyst 301-827-6065

Science Writing, Press, and Dissemination Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Zeigler, Natalie Chief, Science Writing, Press, and Dissemination Branch 301-435-8687
Cole, Claire Lead Public Affairs Specialist 301-827-2315
Helfert, Samantha Lead Communications Specialist 301-451-0274
Jarmusz, Anthony Science Writer 240-384-8408
Kamali, Setareh Health Communications Specialist 301-827-9673
Kamin, Hayley Scientific Technical Writer 301-435-8185
Mikulak, Anna Science Writer
Ovelmen, Heather Content Strategist 301-827-6663
Rienzo, Marie Health Communications Specialist 301-555-5555
Schmelling, Sarah Public Affairs Specialist 301-496-6806

Office of Technology Development and Coordination

Name Title Phone Number
Farber, Gregory Director, Office of Technology Development and Coordination 301-435-0778
Abdissa, Mathias TITLE 301-555-5555
Almaliki, Taameem Help Desk Specialist 301-827-3937
Alvarez, Ruben Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-4058
Bekirov, Iddil Scientific Program Manager
Bennett, Yvonne Health Scientist Administrator 301-402-2013
Burr, Andrew SW Developer 301-402-0694
Dangubic, Bozidar Senior Developer 301-435-0603
Davis, Derrick Senior Experience Designer 301-555-5555
Dimercurio, Dominick Data Curator 301-827-0221
Djamen, Ivan Cloud Engineer 301-827-8119
Franklin, Ridgely Data Curator 301-496-8161
Freeman, Janay Operations Coordinator (Contractor) 301-443-4347
Garcia, Alison Program Manager 301-435-0449
Gupta, Hitesh Cloud Engineer 301-555-5555
Hauser, Loren Data Scientist 301-827-0146
Ingalls, Mason Data Curator 301-827-0162
Janes, Daniel Supervisory Health Scientist Administrator 301-594-1544
Jones, Owen SW Developer 301-402-9558
Ki, Jangho Cloud Engineer 301-402-1155
Kim, Douglas Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-6463
Kim, Nathan System Architect 301-827-8637
Kim, Sandy Program Manager 301-402-0676
King, Tracy Communications Manager, NIMH Data Archive 301-827-1914
Kuntzelman, Karl Data Scholar 301-496-6834
Lai, Man Software Tester, QA Analyst 301-443-2743
Lalkudi Subramanian, Swaminathan Database Developer 301-555-5555
Lee, Roger Software Developer 301-443-2743
Lin, Ti Program Analyst 301-435-0433
Liu, Yanshan Software tester/QA Analyst 301-827-8126
Lukwago, Patrick DBA 301-827-6466
Lynch, Timothy TITLE 301-496-4000
Magdits, Gregory Java Developer 301-443-0715
Manoppo, Rasha Data Curator 301-451-4789
Marczyk, Matthew Data Curator 301-402-0696
McKenna, Patrick Program Analyst (Contractor) 301-827-7658
Mooney, James TITLE 301-580-6668
Munroe, Umar System Architect 301-555-5555
Niedner, Charles Office Automation Assistant 301-443-3015
Nixon, Erika Database Developer 301-827-3413
Ofori, Yaa Help Desk Specialist 240-246-3038
Ogoe, Henry Lead Data Curator 301-402-4192
Pavate, Renu User Experience Lead 301-555-5555
Pellegrino, Donald Lead Data Curator 301-555-5555
Ramos, Ileanna Help Desk Specialist 301-555-5555
Salsedo, Frances Talent Engagement Specialist 301-827-6506
Siochi, Lorraine Help Desk Specialist 301-827-3314
Slaughter, Darnell Data Analyst (Contractor) 301-827-7664
Smith, Theresa Health Science Policy Analyst 301-827-8636
Soyombo-Shoola, Abigail Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-7329
Spicer, Olivia Health Specialist 301-443-4708
Sullivan, Kenya Security Lead (CISO) 301-435-1089
Sweet, Brandon Business Analyst 301-827-9110
White, Kaise DevOps Engineer 301-555-5555
Williams, Danara Software tester/QA Analyst 301-827-8223
Zhan, Ming Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-3678

Division of Extramural Activities

Name Title Phone Number
Waldeck, Tracy Director 301-480-6833
Lamar, Charisee Deputy Director 301-435-6977
Worsley, Bryoni Operations Coordinator 301-594-2233

Extramural Policy Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Charles, Zieta Committee Management Officer 301-443-1336
Dabney, Debra Program Specialist 301-443-3937
Denker, Alexander Scientific Policy Analyst 301-402-7021
Fay-Lukic, Jelena TITLE 301-827-6776
Gavin-Evans, Karen Branch Chief - Supervisory Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-2356
Harris Lewis, Wanda Program Assistant (OA) 301-443-5047
Hu, Shuang-Bao Assistant Referral Officer 301-443-5160
Thai, Julie Management Analyst 301-827-6183

Extramural Review Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Gaiano, Nicholas Chief, Extramural Review Branch 301-827-3420
Balda, Victoria TITLE 301-402-9358
Borzan, Jasenka Scientific Review Officer
Burstein, Marcy Scientific Review Officer 301-443-9699
Chu, Serena Scientific Review Officer 240-478-0008
Dolan-Sewell, Regina Scientific Review Officer 301-827-8395
Ereifej, Evon Scientific Review Officer 301-827-0399
Garcia, Rebecca Scientific Review Officer 301-443-4525
Gray, Erin Scientific Review Officer 301-402-8152
Kees, Christopher Contract Analyst 301-480-1880
Miller, David Scientific Review Officer 301-443-9734
Schulte, Aileen Scientific Review Officer 301-443-1225
Smith, Dawn Program Specialist 301-451-3957
Sommers, David Scientific Review Officer 301-827-2421
Washington, Thomas Contract Analyst
Wortham, Lycurtis Extramural Support Assistant 301-443-8188

Grants Management Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Jarosik, Theresa Chief, Grants Management Officer 301-443-3858
Bergerud, Julie Grants Management Specialist 301-827-6184
Chavis, Monica Grants Management Specialist 301-827-5145
Chia, Hung-Lien Grants Management Specialist 301-443-1341
Clarkson, Christine Grants Management Specialist 301-402-5756
Diggs, Julius Grants Management Specialist 301-435-1506
Fonda, John Grants Management Specialist 301-402-8158
Freund, Matthew Grants Management Specialist 301-402-4897
Haag, Dustin Grants Management Specialist 301-480-0716
Hampton, Chantel Grants Program Analyst
Kees, Tamara Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist 301-443-8811
Kennedy, Kenya Grants Program Analyst 301-827-6182
Kirker, Robert Grants Management Specialist 301-443-6093
Kresslein, Rosemary Grants Program Analyst 301-480-8553
Lankford, Jewel Grants Management Specialist 301-480-8106
Lemus, Josue Grants Management Specialist 301-451-0722
Lessmeier, Michael Grants Management Specialist 301-402-6077
Lim, Cecile Extramural Support Assistant 301-563-9280
Lin, Jane Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2229
Lopez Baldeon, Andrea Grants Management Specialist 301-827-0238
Mercogliano, Theresa Grants Management Specialist 301-451-4940
Munk, Robert Grants Management Specialist 301-443-3034
Nkansah, Betty Grants Management Specialist 301-443-7638
Oh, Christopher Grants Program Analyst 301-480-1764
Paolini, Maggie Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2746
Radcliffe, William Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2762
Sanya, Roland Grants Program Analyst 301-496-4000
Shiderly, Jeffrey Grants Program Analyst 301-443-3484
Sisco, Rita Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist 301-443-2805
Walker, Keri Grants Management Specialist 301-402-8329
Weiss, Heather Lead/Supv Grants Management Specialist 301-443-4415
Winters, Craig Grants Program Analyst 301-451-9948

Division of Neuroscience and Basic Behavioral Science

Name Title Phone Number
Brady, Linda Director 301-443-3563
Koester, Susan Deputy Director 301-443-3563
Anderson, Paige Scientific Program Analyst 301-827-6550
Garcia, Suzanne Program Officer 301-555-5555
Grabb, Margaret Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs 301-443-3563
Hsu, Cathleen Program Analyst 301-443-3563
Hupalo, Sofiya Health Scientist - AAAS Fellow 301-827-3752
Linthicum, Kelly Grants Program Specialist 301-443-1612
Merriwether, Ron Patrick Staff Assistant 301-443-7501
North, Nicole Program Analyst 301-443-3564
Noveras, Katherine Program Specialist 301-443-5144
Pinard, Courtney Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-8306
Sefcovic, Natasha Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-0770
Van't Veer, Ashlee Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-3107

Behavioral Science and Integrative Neuroscience Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Vicentic, Aleksandra Chief, Behavioral Science & Integrative Neuroscience Research Branch, NIMH 301-443-1576
Breeden, Andrew Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-3185
Ferrante, Michele Health Scientist Administrator 301-435-6782
Rangel Gomez, Mauricio Health Science Administrator 301-435-6908
Rossi, Andrew Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-1576
Vaziri, Siavash Health Scientist Administrator 301-594-2924
Vicentic, Aleksandra Chief, Regulatory and Systems Neuroscience Program 301-443-1576

Developmental & Genomic Neuroscience Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Beer, Rebecca Health Scientist Administrator 301-402-3969
Panchision, David Chief, Developmental and Genomic Neuroscience Research Branch 301-402-3969
Reyes, Laura Program Analyst
Sokol, Nicholas Health Scientist Administrator 301-402-3969
Yao, Yong Health Scientist Administrator 301-402-3969

Genomics Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Bingaman, Lora Program Analyst 301-443-7060
Dutka, Tara Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-3074
Gitik, Miri Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-3523
Pevsner, Jonathan Supervisory Health Scientist Administrator 301-496-4000

Molecular and Cellular Neuroscience Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Driscoll, Jamie Scientific Project Manager 301-443-5288
Michelotti, Enrique Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-5415
Nadler, Laurie Chief, Neuropharmacology Program 301-443-5288
Tonelli, Leonardo Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-8601

Division of Translational Research

Name Title Phone Number
Lisanby, Sarah Division Director 301-451-3029
Ankudowich, Elizabeth Scientific Program Analyst 301-480-8187
Arango, Victoria Chief, Central-Peripheral Interactions Pathophysiology Program 301-841-5750
Bechtholt, Anita Health Scientist Administrator 301-480-8368
Borja, Susan Chief, Dimensional Measurement and Intervention Program 301-443-1252
Chavez, Mark Associate Director, Research Training and Career Development Program 301-443-8942
Chavez, Mark Chief, Side Effects of Psychiatric Therapeutics Program 301-443-8942
Dare, Marie Staff Assistant 301-443-5945
Grabb, Margaret Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs 301-443-3563
Lyons, Elizabeth AAAS Fellow 301-496-3136
Morris, Sarah Acting Director, RDoC 301-443-9233
Rowland, Laura Health Scientist Administrator 301-480-8335
Thomas, Laura Health Science Administrator 301-480-1624
Tilghman, Jessica Scientific Program Manager 301-827-0439
Tuma, Farris Chief, Traumatic Stress Research Program 301-443-9232
Williams, Karen Extramural Support Assistant 301-827-4849

Adult Pathophysiology and Biological Interventions Development Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Hillefors, Mi Deputy Director 301-443-2738
Zalcman, Steven Chief 301-443-1692
King, Erin Scientific Program Analyst 240-384-8901
McMullen, David Medical Officer 301-451-0180
Meinecke, Douglas Chief, Molecular and Cellular Psychopathology Program 301-443-6767
Wijtenburg, Sarah Scientific Program Manager 301-480-8177

Adult Psychopathology and Psychosocial Interventions Development Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Morris, Sarah Branch Chief 301-443-9233
Leitman, David Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-6131
Talkovsky, Alexander Scientific Program Manager 301-827-7614
Wouhib, Abera Mathematician Stat 301-594-9195

Biomarker & Intervention Development for Childhood-Onset Mental Disorders Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Avenilla, Frank Health Science Policy Analyst 301-443-3830
Garvey, Marjorie Chief, Novel Strategies for Treatment of Developmental Psychopathology Program 301-443-4491
Gilotty, Lisa Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-3825
Sarampote, Christopher Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-1959

Developmental Mechanisms and Trajectories of Psychopathology Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Zehr, Julia Chief, Trajectories of Behavioral Dysregulation Program 301-443-1617
Cornell, Ashley Health Scientist Administrator 301-496-4406
Douglas, Romica Staff Assistant 301-443-1691
Friedman-Hill, Stacia Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-8458
Murphy, Eric Health Scientist Administrator 301-443-9230
Pacheco, Jennifer Scientific Program Manager 301-443-3645
Prabhakar, Janani Health Scientist Administrator 301-827-4729
Senthil, Geetha Health Scientist Administrator 301-402-0754

Geriatrics and Aging Processes Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Evans, Jovier Chief, Neuroscience of Mental Disorders and Aging Program 301-443-1369

Office of the Director, DTR

Name Title Phone Number
Chang, Chun Yun Scientific Program Analyst 301-480-1966
Fisher, Craig Scientific Program Analyst 301-555-5555
Melton, Ruby Contractor
Williams, Kesi Kesi Williams 301-827-8455

Division of Services and Intervention Research

Name Title Phone Number
Heinssen, Robert Director 301-435-0371
Sherrill, Joel Deputy Director, Division of Services and Intervention Research 301-443-2477
Haim, Adam Chief, SBIR and STTR Programs 301-435-3593
Bowers, Elizabeth Program Analyst 301-443-3776
Donahue, Jennifer TITLE 301-555-5555
Schoenbaum, Michael Senior Advisor for Mental Health Services, Epidemiology & Economics (Contractor) 301-435-8760
Sims, Belinda Health Scientist Administrator 301-435-7155

Clinical Trials Operations and Biostatistics Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Shora, Lorie Clinical Trials Program Coordinator 301-435-0322

EPINET Unit

Name Title Phone Number
Azrin, Susan Unit Chief 301-443-3267

Services Research and Clinical Epidemiology Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Freed, Michael Branch Chief 301-443-3747
Azrin, Susan Chief, Early Psychosis Services Research Program 301-443-3267
Humensky, Jennifer Socail and Behavioral Sciences Administrator 301-480-1265
Pintello, Denise Chief, Child and Adolescent Services Research Program 301-451-1481
Rupp, Agnes Chief, Financing and Managed Care Research Program 301-555-5555

Treatment and Preventive and Intervention Research Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Haim, Adam Branch Chief 301-435-3593
O'Connor, Stephen Chief, Suicide Prevention Research Program 301-480-8366
O'Reilly, Nicolette Program Specialist 301-443-4326
Reider, Eve Chief, Preventive Intervention Research Program 301-827-1496
Rooney, Mary Chief, Child and Adolescent Psychosocial Treatment Research Program 301-827-1325
Rudorfer, Matthew Chief, Somatic Treatments and Psychopharmacology Program 301-443-1111
Sweeney, Mary Social and Behavioral Sciences Administrator 301-480-1582
Villatte, Jennifer Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-9365
Vitiello, Benedetto Special Volunteer 301-443-3357

Division of AIDS Research

Name Title Phone Number
Rausch, Dianne Director 240-627-3874
Bernal, Michelle Administrative Assistant 240-627-3862
Campbell-Rosen, Holly Health Scientist Administrator 240-627-3316
Davis, Constance Extramural Support Assistant 240-627-3865
Foster, Jansen Science Program Analyst 555-555-5555
Horvath Marques, Andrea Chief, Global Mental Health Implementation Science Program 301-443-3945
Marrero-Oliveras, Annette Scientific Program Analyst
Prince, Mary Lou Program Specialist 240-627-3873

Center for Global Mental Health Research

Name Title Phone Number
Cubillos, Leonardo Supervisory Physician 301-827-9095

Center for Mental Health Research on AIDS

HIV Neuropathogenesis, Genetics, and Therapeutics Branch HN798

Name Title Phone Number
Joseph, Jeymohan Chief, HIV Pathogenesis, Neuropsychiatry & Treatment Branch 240-627-3869
Joseph, Jeymohan Chief, Viral/Host Genetics Program 240-627-3869
Joseph, Jeymohan Acting Chief, HIV Therapeutics/Clin. Trials & Psychiatric Pathogenesis Program 240-627-3869
Rao, Vasudev Health Scientist Administrator 301-825-3259

HIV Prevention Science Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Brouwers, Emile Branch Chief 240-627-3863
Kamath, Susannah Program Officer, Prevention Program 240-627-3861
Lawhorn, Collene Health Scientist Administrator 301-451-4262
Moore, Rhonda Health Scientist Administrator 301-435-1212
Scott-Sheldon, Lori Health Scientist Administrator 301-792-2309
Valenti, Justin Office Automation Clerk

HIV Treatment and Translational Science Branch

Name Title Phone Number
Gordon, Christopher Branch Chief 240-627-3867
Commey, Abednego TITLE 555-555-5555
Gordon, Christopher Acting Chief, Community Implementation Program 240-627-3867
Greenwood, Gregory Health Scientist Administrator 240-669-5532
Pollard, Suzanne Health Scientist Administrator 301-761-6869
Senn, Theresa Health Scientist Administrator 301-761-7852
Stirratt, Michael Program Officer, Adherence Program 240-627-3875